33,777
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
(19 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| sponsor = Phenoms Pro | | sponsor = Phenoms Pro | ||
| former sponsors = [https://twitter.com/pes_esports Phantom Esports], {{Team|Fly Society}} | | former sponsors = [https://twitter.com/pes_esports Phantom Esports], {{Team|Fly Society}} | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[South Carolina Power Rankings]]: 1st | | rankingssb4 = [[South Carolina Power Rankings]]: 1st | ||
| rankingssbu = [[ | | rankingssbu = [[LumiRank 2023]]: 116th | ||
| bestrankingssbu = [[UltRank 2022]]: 75th | |||
| bestresultssbu = 4th / 225 at {{Trn|Cirque Du CFL 3|g=SSBU}} | |||
| realname = Christian Londoño | | realname = Christian Londoño | ||
| birthday = 3 | | birthday = 3 | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Peabnut''', formerly known as '''Peabnut Bubber''', is an ''[[Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Mega Man}} main from South Carolina, who is currently | '''Peabnut''', formerly known as '''Peabnut Bubber''', is an ''[[Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Mega Man}} main from South Carolina, who is currently the best {{SSBU|Mega Man}} player in the world. He has wins over top players such as {{Sm|Miya|p=Honshu}}, {{Sm|Shuton}}, {{Sm|Kameme}}, {{Sm|Zomba}}, {{Sm|MuteAce}}, {{Sm|DDee}}, {{Sm|ApolloKage}} and {{Sm|Lima}}. Peabnut is currently ranked 2nd on the [[South Carolina Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|South Carolina Ultimate Power Rankings]] and 116th on the [[LumiRank 2023]]; he was also formerly ranked 38th on the [[Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v5]]. | ||
In ''[[SSB4]]'', he also mains {{SSB4|Mega Man}} and is one of the best ones in the United States along with ScAtt, {{Sm|yeti}}, and {{Sm|smasher1001}}. He is currently ranked 1st on the Wii U [[South Carolina Power Rankings]]. He has taken sets off of players such as {{Sm|Elegant}}, {{Sm|falln}}, Fatality, MVD, {{Sm|NAKAT}}, {{Sm|Wrath}}, {{Sm|RFang}}, and {{Sm|Mekos}}. | In ''[[SSB4]]'', he also mains {{SSB4|Mega Man}} and is one of the best ones in the United States along with ScAtt, {{Sm|yeti}}, and {{Sm|smasher1001}}. He is currently ranked 1st on the Wii U [[South Carolina Power Rankings]]. He has taken sets off of players such as {{Sm|Elegant}}, {{Sm|falln}}, Fatality, MVD, {{Sm|NAKAT}}, {{Sm|Wrath}}, {{Sm|RFang}}, and {{Sm|Mekos}}. | ||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|'''''[[DreamHack Atlanta 2017]]'''''||July 21st-23rd, 2017||13th||—||— | |'''''[[DreamHack Atlanta 2017]]'''''||July 21st-23rd, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Clash of the Carolinas}}||August 5th, 2017||4th||5th||Zebra | |{{Trn|Clash of the Carolinas|g=SSB4}}||August 5th, 2017||4th||5th||Zebra | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''[[Super Smash Con 2017]]'''''||August 10th-13th, 2017||33rd||65th||{{Sm|Lee}} | |'''''[[Super Smash Con 2017]]'''''||August 10th-13th, 2017||33rd||65th||{{Sm|Lee}} | ||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/gwinnett-brawl-march-2018/event/smash-4-singles/brackets/215025 Gwinnett Brawl (March 2018)]||March 3rd, 2018||3rd||5th||Zebra | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/gwinnett-brawl-march-2018/event/smash-4-singles/brackets/215025 Gwinnett Brawl (March 2018)]||March 3rd, 2018||3rd||5th||Zebra | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|MomoCon 2018|g=SSB4}}||May 24th-27th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Clash of the Carolinas II}}||August 18th, 2018||4th||5th||{{Sm|Salt One}} | |{{Trn|Clash of the Carolinas II|g=SSB4}}||August 18th, 2018||4th||5th||{{Sm|Salt One}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2018|g=SSB4}}||November 16th-18th, 2018||25th||9th||{{Sm|Goblin}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|MomoCon 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 23rd-26th, 2019||17th||9th||{{Sm|Goblin}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 11}}||June 15th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 11|g=SSBU}}||June 15th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Grand Tour - South Carolina}}||June 15th-16th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|2GG: Grand Tour - South Carolina|g=SSBU}}||June 15th-16th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Dabuz's Galaxy Sized Journey To EVO}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 23rd, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Dabuz's Galaxy Sized Journey To EVO|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 23rd, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|CEO 2019|g=SSBU}}||June 28th-30th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Off The Rails}}||July 20th-21st, 2019||4th||7th||{{Sm|Mekos}} | |{{Trn|Off The Rails|g=SSBU}}||July 20th-21st, 2019||4th||7th||{{Sm|Mekos}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mega Smash Mondays 200}}||July 29th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mega Smash Mondays 200|g=SSBU}}||July 29th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/fun-house-1/event/ultimate-singles/overview Fun House #1]||September 28th, 2019||1st||1st||{{Sm|MungoChungo}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/fun-house-1/event/ultimate-singles/overview Fun House #1]||September 28th, 2019||1st||1st||{{Sm|MungoChungo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 15th-17th, 2019||33rd||5th||Goblin | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 12}}||January 11th, 2020||5th||5th||{{Sm|Kam Steele}} | |{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 12|g=SSBU}}||January 11th, 2020||5th||5th||{{Sm|Kam Steele}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Dare 2 Dair}}||February 1st, 2020||3rd||4th||Kam Steele | |{{Trn|Dare 2 Dair|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||3rd||4th||Kam Steele | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Clash Of The Carolinas III}}||February 29th, 2020||7th||1st||{{Sm|Kola}} | |{{Trn|Clash Of The Carolinas III|g=SSBU}}||February 29th, 2020||7th||1st||{{Sm|Kola}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kiki's Back On the Scene}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 26th, 2020||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kiki's Back On the Scene|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 26th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Typhoon Saga}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 17th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Typhoon Saga|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 17th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th-19th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th-19th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kiki's Back On the Scene 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 22nd, 2020||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kiki's Back On the Scene 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 22nd, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pound Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Major Tournament 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 2nd, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Major Tournament 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 2nd, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-10th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-10th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mazer Gaming Gives Back}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 15th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mazer Gaming Gives Back|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 15th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 23rd, 2020||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Collision Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 23rd, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rev It Up: 2020 Series}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 24th, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Rev It Up: 2020 Series|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 24th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|King of WiFi Random Characters}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 30th, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|King of WiFi Random Characters|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 30th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fight For Rights: An East Coast Edition Charity Event}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 14th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fight For Rights: An East Coast Edition Charity Event|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 14th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GOML North American Open: Southeast USA}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 26th-27th, 2020||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|GOML North American Open: Southeast USA|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 26th-27th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Atlas Cup}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 11th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Atlas Cup|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 11th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HABBY Birthday 2020}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 19th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|HABBY Birthday 2020|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 19th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Typhoon Saga 2021}}||July 11th, 2021||5th||3rd||Kam Steele | |{{Trn|Typhoon Saga 2021|g=SSBU}}||July 11th, 2021||5th||3rd||Kam Steele | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Riptide|g=SSBU}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Peabnut Saves the Cats!}}||September 18th, 2021||1st||1st||Kam Steele | |{{Trn|Peabnut Saves the Cats!|g=SSBU}}||September 18th, 2021||1st||1st||Kam Steele | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Low Tide City 2021|g=SSBU}}||October 1st-3rd, 2021||25th||9th||{{Sm|Regulating_Mofo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 13}}||November 6th-7th, 2021||5th / 323||2nd / 135||Goblin | |{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 13|g=SSBU}}||November 6th-7th, 2021||5th / 323||2nd / 135||Goblin | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Mainstage 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 12th-14th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|CEO 2021|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd-5th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Peabnut Formal}}||February 5th, 2022||2nd||3rd||Kam Steele | |{{Trn|The Peabnut Formal|g=SSBU}}||February 5th, 2022||2nd||3rd||Kam Steele | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|cardd's basement}}||February 12th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|cardd's basement|g=SSBU}}||February 12th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Collision 2022|g=SSBU}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Keep it REAL: Collegiate}}||April 9th, 2022||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Keep it REAL: Collegiate|g=SSBU}}||April 9th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Pound 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd-24th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|MomoCon 2022|g=SSBU}}||May 26th-29th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|CEO 2022|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-26th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 2022}}||July 16th-17th, 2022||17th||5th||Kam Steele | |{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 16th-17th, 2022||17th||5th||Kam Steele | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Secret Wars}}||August 5th-6th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Secret Wars|g=SSBU}}||August 5th-6th, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Riptide 2022}}||September 9th-11th, 2022||2nd||9th||{{Sm|Kobe}} | |{{Trn|Riptide 2022|g=SSBU}}||September 9th-11th, 2022||2nd||9th||{{Sm|Kobe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ludwig Smash Invitational Last Chance Qualifier}}||October 21st, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ludwig Smash Invitational Last Chance Qualifier|g=SSBU}}||October 21st, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Let's Make Moves Miami|g=SSBU}}||October 28th-30th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2022}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2023|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2023||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Codename: Smash Next Door}}||January 28th, 2023||2nd||3rd||Kam Steele | |{{Trn|Codename: Smash Next Door|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||2nd||3rd||Kam Steele | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KEEP It "REAL: u Be My Valentine"?}}||February 11th, 2023||4th||3rd||{{Sm|Chunky}} | |{{Trn|KEEP It "REAL: u Be My Valentine"?|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2023||4th||3rd||{{Sm|Chunky}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Collision 2023|g=SSBU}}||March 10th-12th, 2023||17th||33rd||{{Sm|Jiggs}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rock the Winds}}||March 25th-26th, 2023||5th||17th||{{Sm|Moxort}} | |{{Trn|Rock the Winds|g=SSBU}}||March 25th-26th, 2023||5th||17th||{{Sm|Moxort}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BATTLE FOR THE SOUTH 2023}}||March 31st-April 2nd, 2023||5th||1st||Kobe | |{{Trn|BATTLE FOR THE SOUTH 2023|g=SSBU}}||March 31st-April 2nd, 2023||5th||1st||Kobe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Peabnut and the Cacophonous Clash with the Cantankerous Canines!}}||April 16th, 2023||1st||1st||{{Sm|MPg}} | |{{Trn|Peabnut and the Cacophonous Clash with the Cantankerous Canines!|g=SSBU}}||April 16th, 2023||1st||1st||{{Sm|MPg}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Code Crimson 2}}||April 29th, 2023||7th||1st||Goblin | |{{Trn|Code Crimson 2|g=SSBU}}||April 29th, 2023||7th||1st||Goblin | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gateway Legends 2023}}||May 26th-28th, 2023||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Gateway Legends 2023|g=SSBU}}||May 26th-28th, 2023||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Stick Drift 4}}||June 17th, 2023||4th / 127||2nd / 22||{{Sm|Wuki}} | |{{Trn|Stick Drift 4|g=SSBU}}||June 17th, 2023||4th / 127||2nd / 22||{{Sm|Wuki}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Patchwork}}||July 15th-16th, 2023||4th / 240||13th / 55||Kam Steele | |{{Trn|Patchwork|g=SSBU}}||July 15th-16th, 2023||4th / 240||13th / 55||Kam Steele | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||97th / 2,607||33rd / 567||{{Sm|Chugs}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|"Lit"vitational}}||September 22nd, 2023||5th / 16||—||— | |{{Trn|"Lit"vitational|g=SSBU}}||September 22nd, 2023||5th / 16||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CIRQUE Du CFL 2}}||September 23rd, 2023||9th / 174||2nd / 33||{{Sm|lolyoshi}} | |{{Trn|CIRQUE Du CFL 2|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd, 2023||9th / 174||2nd / 33||{{Sm|lolyoshi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Clemson Smash Series 40}}||September 30th, 2023||1st / 150||1st / 27||{{Sm|Regalo}} | |{{Trn|Clemson Smash Series 40|g=SSBU}}||September 30th, 2023||1st / 150||1st / 27||{{Sm|Regalo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Luminosity Makes Moves Miami 2023|g=SSBU}}||October 27th-29th, 2023||33rd / 387||9th / 73||{{Sm|Justice|p=Washington}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rock The Hill 2}}||November 4th-5th, 2023||1st / 164||1st / 34||lolyoshi | |{{Trn|Rock The Hill 2|g=SSBU}}||November 4th-5th, 2023||1st / 164||1st / 34||lolyoshi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Little League: Port Priority Pre-Local}}||November 10th, 2023||4th / 196||—||— | |{{Trn|Little League: Port Priority Pre-Local|g=SSBU}}||November 10th, 2023||4th / 196||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Port Priority 8|g=SSBU}}||November 11th-12th, 2023||49th / 710||33rd / 165||{{Sm|NoTag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Santa Paws}}||December 8th-10th, 2023||9th / 181||9th / 24||{{Sm|Lima}} | |{{Trn|Santa Paws|g=SSBU}}||December 8th-10th, 2023||9th / 181||9th / 24||{{Sm|Lima}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2023}}||December 15th-17th, 2023||1st / 284||1st / 48||lolyoshi | |{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2023|g=SSBU}}||December 15th-17th, 2023||1st / 284||1st / 48||lolyoshi | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024|g=SSBU}}||January 5th-7th, 2024||33rd / 891||7th / 130||Justice | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Litvitational 2|g=SSBU}}||March 8th, 2024||9th / 16||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Cirque Du CFL 3|g=SSBU}}||March 9th-10th, 2024||4th / 225||7th / 49||lolyoshi | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision 2024|g=SSBU}}||March 15th-17th, 2024||9th / 714||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Rock the Winds 2|g=SSBU}}||April 13th-14th, 2024||4th / 126||2nd / 34||Lima | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SSBU Open at CECC May Madness 2024|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2024||7th / 217||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits