36,439
edits
mNo edit summary |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| image = Masha.png | | image = Masha.png | ||
| mainssbb = Falco | | mainssbb = Falco | ||
| | | retiredssbb = Sonic | ||
| mainssb4 = Diddy Kong | | mainssb4 = Diddy Kong | ||
| | | retiredssb4 = Shulk | ||
| | | 2ndretiredssb4 = Meta Knight | ||
| mainssbu = Wolf | | mainssbu = Wolf | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[JAPAN Power Rankings]]: 24th | | rankingssb4 = [[JAPAN Power Rankings]]: 24th | ||
| rankingssbu = [[LumiRank 2023]]: 53rd | | rankingssbu = [[LumiRank 2023]]: 53rd | ||
| alias | | alias = ましゃ | ||
| location = Chubu | | location = Chubu | ||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Masha''' ({{ja|ましゃ|Mashya}}) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Wolf}}, {{forwiiu}} {{SSB4|Diddy Kong}}, and ''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]'' {{SSBB|Falco}} player from Japan. | '''Masha''' ({{ja|ましゃ|Mashya}}) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Wolf}}, {{forwiiu}} {{SSB4|Diddy Kong}}, and ''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]'' {{SSBB|Falco}} player from Japan. | ||
Line 23: | Line 21: | ||
In ''Smash 4'', he was considered to be one of the best {{SSB4|Shulk}} players in Japan (along with {{Sm|Kome}}) prior to dropping him. He is currently ranked 24th on the [[JAPAN Power Rankings]]. | In ''Smash 4'', he was considered to be one of the best {{SSB4|Shulk}} players in Japan (along with {{Sm|Kome}}) prior to dropping him. He is currently ranked 24th on the [[JAPAN Power Rankings]]. | ||
In ''Ultimate'', he is considered one of the four best Wolf players in the world along with {{Sm| | In ''Ultimate'', he is considered one of the four best Wolf players in the world along with {{Sm|Atelier}}, {{Sm|Ouch!?}}, and {{Sm|Jakal}}. He is currently ranked 53th on the [[LumiRank 2023]] and has taken sets over players such as {{Sm|Miya|p=Honshu}}, {{Sm|Kameme}}, {{Sm|Umeki}}, {{Sm|Hero|p=Japan}}, {{Sm|Gackt}}, {{Sm|Jogibu}}, {{Sm|Tsubaki|p=Shizuoka}}, and {{Sm|DIO}}. | ||
==Rankings== | ==Rankings== | ||
Line 62: | Line 60: | ||
|[[SumabatoX 9]]||October 9th, 2011||7th||—||— | |[[SumabatoX 9]]||October 9th, 2011||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabura Ranking Battle in Tokyo 1-2|g=SSBB}}||March 3rd, 2012||5th / > 48||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[KarisumaX May 2012]]||May 12th, 2012||—||1st||{{Sm|Brood}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SumabatoX 14]]||June 9th, 2012||2nd||—||— | |[[SumabatoX 14]]||June 9th, 2012||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|[[SumabatoX 18]]||February 16th, 2013||3rd||1st||{{Sm|SLS}} | |[[SumabatoX 18]]||February 16th, 2013||3rd||1st||{{Sm|SLS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Piosuma 4}}||April 27th, 2013||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Piosuma 4|g=SSBB}}||April 27th, 2013||1st||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 2}}||May 18th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 2|g=SSBU}}||May 18th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 5|g=SSBU}}||June 22nd, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 3|g=SSBU}}||July 6th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 7|g=SSBU}}||August 11th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 4|g=SSBU}}||September 16th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 5|g=SSBU}}||November 4th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 6|g=SSBU}}||December 7th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 7|g=SSBU}}||January 11th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 8|g=SSBU}}||February 8th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Chubu Invitational|g=SSBU}}||November 7th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Mēsuma 2|g=SSBU}}||December 12th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Gifu Smash x C-Sea|g=SSBU}}||January 16th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 11|g=SSBU}}||January 22nd, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 6|g=SSBU}}||April 9th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 10|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 12|g=SSBU}}||May 14th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 9|g=SSBU}}||June 25th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 9|g=SSBU}}||August 27th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 11|g=SSBU}}||September 10th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 12|g=SSBU}}||November 19th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|JAPAN 24|g=SSBU}}||December 24th-25th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 13|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 9|g=SSBU}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 15|g=SSBU}}||March 18th, 2023||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Chūbu Smash Chronicle 2|g=SSBU}}||March 25th, 2023||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 12|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2023||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 16|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2023||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|UltCore|g=SSBU}}||July 21st, 2023||25th / 300||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 17|g=SSBU}}||September 30th, 2023||1st / 109||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 15 "FINAL"|g=SSBU}}||November 25th-26th, 2023||17th / 379||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Grand Slum 16|g=SSBU}}||December 9th, 2023||5th / 256||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|UltCore Second|g=SSBU}}||January 27th, 2024||65th / 320||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 19|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2024||5th / 151||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 12|g=SSBU}}||May 5th-6th, 2024||65th / 2,030||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 212: | Line 218: | ||
[[Category:Meta Knight players (SSB4)]] | [[Category:Meta Knight players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Wolf players (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Wolf players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:VIP players]] |
edits