71,404
edits
(21 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| otherssbu = Sonic | | otherssbu = Sonic | ||
| mainssb4 = Mario | | mainssb4 = Mario | ||
| location = Hokkaido | | location = Hokkaido | ||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''syadou''' (シャドウ) is a {{forwiiu}} and ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' [[Mario]] player from Japan. syadou has beaten players like {{Sm|alice}}, {{Sm|Marcos}}, {{Sm|Tsubotsubo}}, {{Sm|shion|p=Japan}}, {{Sm|Obi|p=Japan}}, and {{Sm|Injelly}}. | '''syadou''' (シャドウ) is a {{forwiiu}} and ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' [[Mario]] player from Japan. In ''Ultimate'', syadou has beaten players like {{Sm|Sparg0}}, {{Sm|Maister}}, {{Sm|alice}}, {{Sm|Marcos}}, {{Sm|Tsubotsubo}}, {{Sm|shion|p=Japan}}, {{Sm|Obi|p=Japan}}, and {{Sm|Injelly}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 32: | Line 30: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/HST22T HST 22]||August 5th, 2018||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/HST22T HST 22]||August 5th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HST Final}}||November 11th, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|HST Final|g=SSB4}}||November 11th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 39: | Line 37: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HST SP 7}}||September 20th, 2020||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|HST SP 7|g=SSBU}}||September 20th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/4189/ Maesuma #196]{{OnlineIcon}}||February 26th, 2021||5th||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/4189/ Maesuma #196]{{OnlineIcon}}||February 26th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
Line 45: | Line 43: | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/5037/ Maesuma #220]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 23rd, 2021||5th||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/5037/ Maesuma #220]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 23rd, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HST Invitational}}||July 11th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|HST Invitational|g=SSBU}}||July 11th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 18}}||July 23rd, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 18|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 19}}||July 24th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 19|g=SSBU}}||July 24th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HST SP Extend 2021}}||December 26th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|HST SP Extend 2021|g=SSBU}}||December 26th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 8}}||July 30th-31st, 2022||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 8|g=SSBU}}||July 30th-31st, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HST SP ChampionShip Summer Stage}}||August 6th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|HST SP ChampionShip Summer Stage|g=SSBU}}||August 6th, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KAMUI 1}}||September 23rd, 2022||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|KAMUI 1|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kyokubro SP 8}}||October 10th, 2022||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Kyokubro SP 8|g=SSBU}}||October 10th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HST SP ChampionShip Autumn Stage}}||November 5th, 2022||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|HST SP ChampionShip Autumn Stage|g=SSBU}}||November 5th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|tamasuma kyokkan 1}}||December 10th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|tamasuma kyokkan 1|g=SSBU}}||December 10th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 9}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|kamui 2}}||March 4th, 2023||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|kamui 2|g=SSBU}}||March 4th, 2023||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|tamasuma kyokkan 2}}||April 15th, 2023||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|tamasuma kyokkan 2|g=SSBU}}||April 15th, 2023||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HSTSP ChampionShip Final Stage}}||May 28th, 2023||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|HSTSP ChampionShip Final Stage|g=SSBU}}||May 27th-28th, 2023||9th||3rd||{{Sm|obarin}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||65th / 541||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|tamasuma kyokkan 3|g=SSBU}}||July 15th, 2023||4th / 157||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||257th / 1,472||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kyokkan 4|g=SSBU}}||November 4th, 2023||13th / 199||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|kamui 5|g=SSBU}}||November 25th, 2023||5th / 96||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/592nz3xt War God Byakko - YASYA 104]||January 12th, 2024||3rd / 54||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-14th, 2024||97th / 895||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|kamui 6|g=SSBU}}||February 24th, 2023||3rd / 117||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 10|g=SSBU}}||March 30th, 2024||7th / 312||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kyokkan 5|g=SSBU}}||April 20th, 2024||13th / 231||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 8|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2024||49th / 516||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 12 Day0 pre-local|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2024||2nd / 110||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 12|g=SSBU}}||May 5th-6th, 2024||49th / 2,030||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||