72,063
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
(19 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| 2ndotherssbu = Samus | | 2ndotherssbu = Samus | ||
| mainssb4 = Mega Man | | mainssb4 = Mega Man | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[JAPAN Power Rankings]]: 109th | | rankingssb4 = [[JAPAN Power Rankings]]: 109th | ||
| rankingssbu = [[Experimental Smash Player Rankings]]: 75th | | rankingssbu = [[Experimental Smash Player Rankings]]: 75th | ||
| location = | | location = [[Chūbu|Aichi]] | ||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Komugiko''' ({{ja|コムギコ|Wheat}}) is a Japanese ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Mega Man}} player from Kansai, Japan. He is considered one of the three best Mega Man players in Japan, along with {{Sm|Repo}} and {{Sm|Kameme}}. He is ranked 56th on the discontinued [[Japan Player Rankings]] and 75th on the [[Experimental Smash Player Rankings]] with wins over {{Sm|Kuro}}, {{Sm|Etsuji}}, {{Sm|Lickey}}, {{Sm|tatsutsuyo}}, {{Sm|komorikiri}}, and {{Sm|Notty}}. | '''Komugiko''' ({{ja|コムギコ|Wheat}}) is a Japanese ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Mega Man}} player from [[Kansai]], Japan, currently residing in Aichi, [[Chūbu]]. He is considered one of the three best Mega Man players in Japan, along with {{Sm|Repo}} and {{Sm|Kameme}}. He is ranked 56th on the discontinued [[Japan Player Rankings]] and 75th on the [[Experimental Smash Player Rankings]] with wins over {{Sm|Kuro}}, {{Sm|Etsuji}}, {{Sm|Lickey}}, {{Sm|tatsutsuyo}}, {{Sm|komorikiri}}, and {{Sm|Notty}}. | ||
In ''[[Smash 4]]'', Komugiko was also a {{SSB4|Mega Man}} main. | In ''[[Smash 4]]'', Komugiko was also a {{SSB4|Mega Man}} main. | ||
Line 23: | Line 21: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 18}}||June 18th, 2017||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 18|g=SSB4}}||June 18th, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 20}}||September 24th, 2017||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 20|g=SSB4}}||September 24th, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 21}}||October 21st, 2017||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 21|g=SSB4}}||October 21st, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifier 2}}||January 7th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifier 2|g=SSB4}}||January 7th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 23}}||February 17th, 2018||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 23|g=SSB4}}||February 17th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 24}}||March 24th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 24|g=SSB4}}||March 24th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 26}}||June 30th, 2018||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 26|g=SSB4}}||June 30th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 27}}||August 12th, 2018||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 27|g=SSB4}}||August 12th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 28}}||September 16th, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 28|g=SSB4}}||September 16th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato Smash 4 Final}}||October 17th, 2018||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato Smash 4 Final|g=SSB4}}||October 17th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 48: | Line 46: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP}}||January 6th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP|g=SSBU}}||January 6th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 2}}||February 2nd, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 2|g=SSBU}}||February 2nd, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KVOxTSB 2019}}||May 5th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|KVOxTSB 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 5th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 6}}||July 13th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 6|g=SSBU}}||July 13th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 7}}||August 11th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 7|g=SSBU}}||August 11th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 8}}||September 15th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 8|g=SSBU}}||September 15th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 9}}||November 10th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 9|g=SSBU}}||November 10th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 11}}||December 28th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 11|g=SSBU}}||December 28th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 12}}||February 8th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 12|g=SSBU}}||February 8th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 2}}||March 1st, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 2|g=SSBU}}||March 1st, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 5}}||July 3rd-4th, 2021||17th||9th||{{Sm|Noluck}} | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 5|g=SSBU}}||July 3rd-4th, 2021||17th||9th||{{Sm|Noluck}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 18}}||July 23rd, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 18|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 19}}||July 24th, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 19|g=SSBU}}||July 24th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumaroto SP 1}}||October 17th, 2021||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumaroto SP 1|g=SSBU}}||October 17th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 6}}||October 22nd, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 22}}||December 25th-26th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 22|g=SSBU}}||December 25th-26th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 6}}||January 8th-9th, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 6|g=SSBU}}||January 8th-9th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 7}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 12}}||May 14th, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 12|g=SSBU}}||May 14th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 13}}||August 6th, 2022||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 13|g=SSBU}}||August 6th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 11|g=SSBU}}||September 10th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 14}}||September 24th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 14|g=SSBU}}||September 24th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVISUMA 18}}||October 22nd, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVISUMA 18|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 12|g=SSBU}}||November 19th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 13|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11}}||March 5th, 2023||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2023||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 16|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2023||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 14|g=SSBU}}||June 17th, 2023||9th / 210||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||97th / 541||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|UltCore|g=SSBU}}||July 21st, 2023||49th / 300||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 17|g=SSBU}}||September 30th, 2023||17th / 109||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 18|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd, 2023||4th / 80||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Grand Slum 16|g=SSBU}}||December 9th, 2023||13th / 256||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-14th, 2024||97th / 895||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|UltCore Second|g=SSBU}}||January 27th, 2024||13th / 320||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/1day-7-1/event/1day/brackets/1598420/2391723 Sumadei 1day Tournament #7]||March 24th, 2024||3rd / 38||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 19|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2024||33rd / 151||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 12|g=SSBU}}||May 5th-6th, 2024||193rd / 2,030||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 110: | Line 132: | ||
[[Category:Kansai smashers]] | [[Category:Kansai smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Mega Man | [[Category:Chūbu smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Mega Man | [[Category:Mega Man players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Mega Man players (SSBU)]] |