36,439
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(29 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| mainssbu = Yoshi | | mainssbu = Yoshi | ||
| otherssbu = Dr. Mario | | otherssbu = Dr. Mario | ||
| | | 2ndotherssbu = Roy | ||
| rankingssbu = [[New Brunswick Power Rankings]]: | | rankingssbu = [[New Brunswick Power Rankings]]: 1st | ||
|crew = {{Team|Grunt Gang}} | |crew = {{Team|Grunt Gang}} | ||
| realname = Cameron Kidd | | realname = Cameron Kidd | ||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Light''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Yoshi}} main from New Brunswick, Canada. He is currently ranked | '''Light''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Yoshi}} main from New Brunswick, Canada. He is currently ranked 6th on the [[New Brunswick Power Rankings]]. He has taken sets over {{Sm|Exodia}}, {{Sm|Vapor}}, {{Sm|SolarFlare}}, {{Sm|Shuck3y}}, and {{Sm|Catalyst}}. He also has taken sets online over players like {{Sm|Alphicans}}, {{Sm|The6Master}}, {{Sm|Vermillion}}, and {{Sm|Hungrybox}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/waveland-3-beach-blast-feat-island-showdown-6/details Waveland 3: Beach Blast]||July 27th-28th, 2019||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Söup}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Hub City Takeover 2|g=SSBU}}||October 26th, 2019||9th||17th||Söup | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/LOH2019_SSBUD Lan of Hope 2019]||November 30th, 2019||9th||1st||{{Sm|ShamSavior}} | |[https://challonge.com/LOH2019_SSBUD Lan of Hope 2019]||November 30th, 2019||9th||1st||{{Sm|ShamSavior}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/a-famous-friends-holiday-special/details A Famous & Friends Holiday Special]||December 22nd, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|TomorrowLAN 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 29th-March 1st, 2020||9th||3rd||ShamSavior | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Line 2020}}||July 25th-26th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Get On My Line 2020|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 25th-26th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Galaxy}}||August 1st-2nd, 2020||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Galaxy|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 1st-2nd, 2020||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-9/details Juice Box #9]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 12th, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 3}}||August 26th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 26th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-12/details Juice Box 12]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 9th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/chez-dougie-1/details Chez Dougie]||September 12th, 2020||1st||1st||{{Sm|Murrpheus}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/controller-slam-9/details Controller Slam #9]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 20th, 2020||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Le Big Hub|g=SSBU}}||September 5th, 2021||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Vapor}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TomorrowLAN 2022|g=SSBU}}||March 26th-27th, 2022||1st||9th||Murrpheus | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 1st-3rd, 2022||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kings of Hali 5: Return of the King|g=SSBU}}||August 12th-14th, 2022||4th||5th||ShamSavior | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shine 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 26th-28th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TomorrowLAN 2023|g=SSBU}}||March 4th-5th, 2023||5th||9th||{{Sm|C-Salt}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Battle of BC 5|g=SSBU}}||May 19th-21st, 2023||65th||25th||{{Sm|Spikefire}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2023|g=SSBU}}||July 21st-23rd, 2023||97th / 877||25th / 132||C-Salt | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Le Big Hub 4|g=SSBU}}||August 12th-13th, 2023||3rd / 65||2nd / 20||{{Sm|Shuck3y}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kings of Hali 6|g=SSBU}}||September 22nd-24th, 2023||3rd / 165||3rd / 48||C-Salt | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TomorrowLAN 2024|g=SSBU}}||March 8th-10th, 2024||5th / 139||2nd / 46||{{Sm|Squidney}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 44: | Line 70: | ||
[[Category:New Brunswick smashers]] | [[Category:New Brunswick smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Yoshi players (SSBU)]] |
edits