33,402
edits
mNo edit summary |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(83 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = TriM | | name = TriM | ||
| image = | | image = TriM_bbq.jpg | ||
| mainssbu = Mega Man | | mainssbu = Mega Man | ||
| | | otherssbu = Joker | ||
| sponsor = | | sponsor = | ||
| rankingssbu = [[European | | former sponsors = BK ROG Esports, Esprit Shônen | ||
| realname = Marc | | rankingssbu = [[European Ultimate Power Rankings]]: 34th | ||
| location = France | | realname = Marc Wright | ||
| location = Île-de-France, France | |||
| country = France | | country = France | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''TriM''' is a French ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Mega Man}} player, and is considered the best Mega Man player in Europe. He is currently ranked 26th on the [[French Power Rankings]], 33rd on the [[OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse/Europe|OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse Europe]], and 34th on the [[European Ultimate Power Rankings]]; he was also formerly ranked 26th on the [[PGRU v3 EU]]. He has wins over players such as {{Sm|Goblin}}, {{Sm|Leon}}, {{Sm|PeW}}, {{Sm|cyve}}, {{Sm|Tru4}}, {{Sm|Neeroz}}, {{Sm|Mezcaul}}, and {{Sm|Rickles}}. | |||
==Rankings== | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
====[[Panda Global Rankings Ultimate]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[PGRUContenders#Europe_2|PGRUContenders EU]]||2021||C (Top 32)||{{Head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[PGRU v3 EU]]||March 1st - June 13th, 2022||26th||{{Head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[OrionRank|OrionRank Ultimate]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Mid-Year 2022]]||December 22nd, 2021 - June 26th, 2022||135th||{{Head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====OrionRank Europe==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Europe Top 75]]||January 2019 - March 2020||43rd||{{Head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse/Europe|OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse Europe]]||June 2020 - December 19th, 2021||33rd||{{Head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank 2022/Europe|OrionRank 2022 Europe]]||December 22nd, 2021 - December 18th, 2022||23rd||{{Head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[European Ultimate Power Rankings]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|European Smash Rankings||January 3rd, 2019 - January 13th, 2020||36th||{{Head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|2023.01||January 1st - June 25th, 2023||25th||{{Head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|2023||January 1st - December 17th, 2023||34th||{{Head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 18: | Line 58: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 3}}||June 8th, 2019||4th||2nd||{{Sm|Sylver}} | |{{Trn|Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 3|g=SSBU}}||June 8th, 2019||4th||2nd||{{Sm|Sylver}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Albion 4|g=SSBU}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mega Smash Mondays 200|g=SSBU}}||July 29th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ECLA ESPORT SMASH EDITION|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-11th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 6th, 2019||33rd||9th||{{Sm|kameme}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||25th||33rd||{{Sm|Griffith}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 2|g=SSBU}}||December 27th-31st, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Salty Arena Cup Ultimate 5|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd, 2020||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium 1|g=SSBU}}||July 25th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|TWELVE I - 2020|g=SSBU}}||September 26th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate | |{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||April 11th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Battlefield|g=SSBU}}||May 29th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Peach Castle|g=SSBU}}||May 30th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|WANTED SAISON 4 - Chapter 2|g=SSBU}}||June 20th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TWELVE II - 2021|g=SSBU}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Helios Session 3|g=SSBU}}||July 9th, 2021||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Stadium Édition Football|g=SSBU}}||July 10th, 2021||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 3|g=SSBU}}||August 12th-15th, 2021||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-5th, 2021||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kings of Fields 95|g=SSBU}}||October 16th-17th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Slam Basket|g=SSBU}}||October 24th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WANTED X ZEVENT|g=SSBU}}||October 29th-31st, 2021||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DOSE2SEL INVASION 2021.11|g=SSBU}}||November 27th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KRBanger 01|g=SSBU}}||December 4th, 2021||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WANTED PREDAT8RS - Offline|g=SSBU}}||December 22nd, 2021||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WANTED PREDAT8RS - Offline|g=SSBU}} Invitational||December 23rd, 2021||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|LOSC ESPORT FIGHTERS 1|g=SSBU}}||February 5th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WANTED S4 C3 - Saint Valentin Edition|g=SSBU}}||February 12th-13th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KRBanger 02|g=SSBU}}||February 19th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DOSE2SEL x Revival of Lyon|g=SSBU}}||February 26th, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Glory 2.0|g=SSBU}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WANTED S4 C4 - Free Agent Edition|g=SSBU}}||March 26th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Slam Basket 2|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Guildhouse Pre-Genesis 8 Tournament|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 8|g=SSBU}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|BOSS BATTLES: For Glory|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|E-Caribana Qualifier|g=SSBU}}||May 7th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|E-Caribana|g=SSBU}}||June 19th, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Double Down 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||65th||49th||{{Sm|RyuKai}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Regen 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd-24th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Factor 9|g=SSBU}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EURO STEP|g=SSBU}}||September 11th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hylian Zone|g=SSBU}}||September 18th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|VCA 2022|g=SSBU}}||October 1st-2nd, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shonen WAR 1|g=SSBU}}||November 5th, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 11th-13th, 2022||33rd||13th||RyuKai | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pepite Stadium - Ultimate Edition 8|g=SSBU}}||February 2nd, 2023||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hylian Zone 2|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GLORY 3|g=SSBU}}||March 25th-26th, 2023||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shonen WAR 2|g=SSBU}}||April 8th, 2023||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Paris Fan Festival|g=SSBU}}||April 15th-16th, 2023||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WANTED 2023 - Edition Mai|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ICARUS 2023|g=SSBU}}||June 3rd-4th, 2023||17th / 390||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SLY LAN|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-12th, 2023||7th / 219||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Cora Smash Cup @Reims|g=SSBU}}||June 17th, 2023||7th / 129||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|King Of Fields 95 3|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||33rd / 512||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Neokan Ultimate Tournament Series|g=SSBU}}||July 8th, 2023||9th / 93||2nd / 12||{{Sm|Leon}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tera|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-3rd, 2023||49th / 1,348||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Play Sorbonne U Festival 2|g=SSBU}}||September 16th-17th, 2023||3rd / 251||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 24th-26th, 2023||33rd / 1,013||13th / 96||{{Sm|V!C}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|King Con|g=SSBU}}||February 24th-25th, 2024||49th / 840||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Grand Conquest 2024|g=SSBU}}||March 2nd-3rd, 2024||9th / 178||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: | ==External links== | ||
[[Category:Mega Man | *[https://twitter.com/TriM_MM Twitter account] | ||
[[Category:Île-de-France smashers]] | |||
[[Category:Mega Man players (SSBU)]] |
edits