57,336
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
m (Text replacement - ".}}." to ".}}") |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| mainssb4 = R.O.B. | | mainssb4 = R.O.B. | ||
| otherssb4 = Mii Swordfighter | | otherssb4 = Mii Swordfighter | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[Southern Ontario Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. for Wii U Rankings|Southern Ontario Smash 4 Power Rankings]]: 10th | | rankingssb4 = [[Southern Ontario Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. for Wii U Rankings|Southern Ontario Smash 4 Power Rankings]]: 10th | ||
| rankingssbu = | | rankingssbu = | ||
Line 15: | Line 13: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Pokecheese''' is a ''[[SSBU]]'' {{SSBU|Mii Swordfighter}} and {{SSBU|Mii Gunner}} main from Ontario, Canada. He also has a notable pocket {{SSBU|R.O.B.}} | '''Pokecheese''' is a ''[[SSBU]]'' {{SSBU|Mii Swordfighter}} and {{SSBU|Mii Gunner}} main from Ontario, Canada. He also has a notable pocket {{SSBU|R.O.B.}} | ||
His current accomplishments include set wins on notable players such as {{Sm|Blacktwins13}}, {{Sm|Jw}}, {{Sm|Ksev}}, {{Sm|IModerz}}, {{Sm|Burst}} and {{Sm|Aden}}. He has been ranked on almost every single Southern Ontario Power Ranking for SSBU, ranking as high as 6th and was an honorable mention on his most recent appearance. | His current accomplishments include set wins on notable players such as {{Sm|Blacktwins13}}, {{Sm|Jw}}, {{Sm|Ksev}}, {{Sm|IModerz}}, {{Sm|Burst}} and {{Sm|Aden}}. He has been ranked on almost every single Southern Ontario Power Ranking for SSBU, ranking as high as 6th and was an honorable mention on his most recent appearance. | ||
Line 44: | Line 42: | ||
|[[Frostbite 2017]]||February 25th-26th, 2017||65th||65th||{{Sm|Hammer}} | |[[Frostbite 2017]]||February 25th-26th, 2017||65th||65th||{{Sm|Hammer}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/lan-war-x-smash-4-1000-pot-bonus-ssbm/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/lan-war-x-smash-4-1000-pot-bonus-ssbm/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/127589 LAN WAR X]||March 25th, 2017||25th||9th||{{Sm|Shadow|p=Canada}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-come-up-2017-ontario-smash-regional/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-come-up-2017-ontario-smash-regional/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/131049 The Come Up 2017]||April 22nd-23rd, 2017||17th||5th||{{Sm|Iceninja}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revenge-of-the-6ix-episode-i/details Revenge of the 6ix Episode 1]||May 13th, 2017||25th||9th||{{Sm|Burst}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/revenge-of-the-6ix-episode-i/details Revenge of the 6ix Episode 1]||May 13th, 2017||25th||9th||{{Sm|Burst}} | ||
Line 60: | Line 58: | ||
|[[Frostbite 2018]]||February 9th-11th, 2018||129th||49th||{{Sm|Steve From Accounting}} | |[[Frostbite 2018]]||February 9th-11th, 2018||129th||49th||{{Sm|Steve From Accounting}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2018}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2018|g=SSB4}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revenge-of-the-6ix-smash-4-episode-v-1/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/revenge-of-the-6ix-smash-4-episode-v-1/event/smash-4-singles/brackets/281590 Revenge of the 6ix: Episode V]||June 30th, 2018||13th||5th||{{Sm|GetShulked}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-humber-seasonal/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-humber-seasonal/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/286730 Smash @ Humber Seasonal]||July 7th, 2018||9th||9th||Steve From Accounting | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Con 2018]]||August 9th-12th, 2018||129th||129th||{{Sm|beth}} | |[[Super Smash Con 2018]]||August 9th-12th, 2018||129th||129th||{{Sm|beth}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Canada Cup 2018}}||October 26th-28th, 2018||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Canada Cup 2018|g=SSB4}}||October 26th-28th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSB4}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSB4}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 79: | Line 77: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2019}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||25th||9th||{{Sm|Steve From Accounting}} | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||25th||9th||{{Sm|Steve From Accounting}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate at The Cave}}||August 8th, 2019||9th||3rd||{{Sm|beth}} | |{{Trn|Ultimate at The Cave|g=SSBU}}||August 8th, 2019||9th||3rd||{{Sm|beth}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||257th||129th||beth | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||257th||129th||beth | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rising Stars at EGLX 2019}}||October 18th-20th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Rising Stars at EGLX 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 18th-20th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Amuka Smash Cup}}||November 9th-10th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Amuka Smash Cup|g=SSBU}}||November 9th-10th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HABBY Birthday 2019}}||December 28th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|HABBY Birthday 2019|g=SSBU}}||December 28th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/space-jam-2/details Space Jam #2]||January 25th, 2020||9th||1st||{{Sm|Evy}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/space-jam-2/details Space Jam #2]||January 25th, 2020||9th||1st||{{Sm|Evy}} | ||
Line 95: | Line 93: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashurai-triforce-dojo/details Smashurai - Triforce Dojo]||February 9th, 2020||9th||2nd||Evy | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashurai-triforce-dojo/details Smashurai - Triforce Dojo]||February 9th, 2020||9th||2nd||Evy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Domics' Atomic Arena}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 19th-21st, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Domics' Atomic Arena|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 19th-21st, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 22nd-23rd, 2021||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 22nd-23rd, 2021||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/get-in-my-basement-weekly-invitational-4/details Get In My Basement Weekly Invitational #4]||July 23rd, 2021||3rd / 16||1st / 7||{{Sm|Riddles}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/get-in-my-basement-weekly-invitational-8/details Get In My Basement Weekly Invitational #8]||August 20th, 2021||2nd / 16||1st / 6||Riddles | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Homecoming: See Me Offline|g=SSBU}}||September 18th, 2021||17th||9th||{{Sm|VZ}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Gourmet Bash|g=SSBU}}||March 20th, 2022||9th||4th||{{Sm|Q|p=Canada}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 1st-3rd, 2022||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||385th / 2,607||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||