33,429
edits
mNo edit summary |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(35 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| image = bigboss.jpg | | image = bigboss.jpg | ||
| mainssbu = R.O.B. | | mainssbu = R.O.B. | ||
| rankingssbu = [[LumiRank 2023]]: 51st | |||
| rankingssbu = [[LumiRank | | sponsor = {{Team|Astros of Reset}}, MindPIayGaming | ||
| sponsor = MindPIayGaming | |||
| former sponsors = {{Team|MKgaming}} | | former sponsors = {{Team|MKgaming}} | ||
| realname = Abraham Slane Parra | | realname = Abraham Slane Parra | ||
Line 12: | Line 11: | ||
| birthmonth = 12 | | birthmonth = 12 | ||
| birthyear = 1999 | | birthyear = 1999 | ||
| location = Mexico City | | location = Mexico City | ||
| country = Mexico | | country = Mexico | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''MKBigBoss''', formerly '''BigBoss''', is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|R.O.B.}} main from Mexico, considered the best R.O.B. player in his country. He is currently ranked in 7th on the [[Mexican Power Rankings]] and | '''MKBigBoss''', formerly '''BigBoss''', is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|R.O.B.}} main from Mexico, considered the best R.O.B. player in his country. He is currently ranked in 7th on the [[Mexican Power Rankings]] and 51st on the [[LumiRank 2023]]; he was also formerly ranked 1st on the [[SoCal Power Rankings]] (in the 0th position). He has wins over players such as {{Sm|Sonix}}, {{Sm|Skyjay}}, {{Sm|Sisqui}}, {{Sm|SHADIC}}, {{Sm|Kola}}, {{Sm|ShinyMark}}, {{Sm|Kurama}}, and {{Sm|Capitancito}}. | ||
==Rankings== | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
====[[Panda Global Rankings Ultimate]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[PGRU v3 NA]]||March 1st - June 13th, 2022||36th||{{Head|ROB|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[LumiRank]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[UltRank 2022]]||June 18th - December 18th, 2022||82nd||{{Head|ROB|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[LumiRank Mid-Year 2023]]||December 19th, 2022 - July 23rd, 2023||37th||{{Head|ROB|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[LumiRank 2023]]||December 19th, 2022 - December 17th, 2023||51st||{{Head|ROB|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[OrionRank|OrionRank Ultimate]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse]]||April 2020 - December 19th, 2021||54th||{{Head|ROB|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Mid-Year 2022]]||December 22nd, 2021 - June 26th, 2022||32nd||{{Head|ROB|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank 2022]]||December 22nd, 2021 - December 18th, 2022||53rd||{{Head|ROB|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====OrionRank North America==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse/North America|OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse North America]]||June 2020 - December 19th, 2021||38th||{{Head|ROB|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank 2022/North America|OrionRank 2022 North America]]||December 22nd, 2021 - December 18th, 2022||30th||{{Head|ROB|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[Mexican Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|Mexican Power Rankings]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Date!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|2019||||16th||{{head|ROB|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|2020/2021||||5th||{{head|ROB|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|January-June 2022||||7th||{{head|ROB|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|January-June 2023||||5th||{{head|ROB|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|July-December 2023||||8th||{{head|ROB|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner!!Earnings | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Fest Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||January 26th-27th, 2019||9th||17th||{{Sm|xLone}}||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ragnarok|g=SSBU}}||April 20th-21st, 2019||7th||5th||xLone||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||65th||13th||{{Sm|MkBryanZ}}||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Factor 8|g=SSBU}}||July 26th-28th, 2019||25th||13th||{{Sm|Ariffo}}||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tec In Place 2|g=SSBU}}||October 12th-13th, 2019||9th||2nd||xLone||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mexican Gaming Championship|g=SSBU}}||October 19th, 2019||9th||—||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WeTecThose X|g=SSBU}}||November 16th-17th, 2019||13th||3rd||xLone||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Rage Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||November 23rd-24th, 2019||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Javi}}||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|MK-Fest 2019|g=SSBU}}||December 15th, 2019||1st||—||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Fest to the Sky|g=SSBU}}||January 18th-19th, 2020||9th||9th||Ariffo||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Vertex|g=SSBU}}||February 6th-9th, 2020||7th||4th||{{Sm|CK}}||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 5th, 2020||17th||—||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GOML North American Open: Mexico|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 5th-6th, 2020||13th||—||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|M-Kolosseum 4|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 21st, 2020||25th||—||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Get Clipped 7|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 9th, 2021||25th||—||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: Mexico Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 13th-14th, 2021||7th||—||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: Mexico Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||March 14th, 2021||4th||—||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maruchan Gaming Series|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 28th-June 13th, 2021||13th||—||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Cherry's Glasmine 001|g=SSBU}}||July 31st, 2021||4th||—||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Warlock in The Multiverse of Hex|g=SSBU}}||August 7th, 2021||2nd||—||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: Central America Ultimate Regional Finals|g=SSBU}}||August 21st-22nd, 2021||9th||—||—||$125 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Riptide|g=SSBU}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||25th||—||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Grind 156|g=SSBU}}||September 24th, 2021||4th||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Glitch 8.5 - Konami Code|g=SSBU}}||September 24th-26th, 2021||13th||3rd||{{Sm|MkLeo}}||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Low Tide City 2021|g=SSBU}}||October 1st-3rd, 2021||17th||5th||{{Sm|Maister}}||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con: Fall Fest|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-17th, 2021||25th||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Port Priority 6|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||4th||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Mainstage 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 12th-14th, 2021||49th||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tam Invitational 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 19th-21st, 2021||9th||4th||{{Sm|Bonilla}}||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 19|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 23rd, 2022||13th||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|G4 Smash Ultimate Invitational|g=SSBU}}||March 7th, 2022||5th||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Collision 2022|g=SSBU}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||13th||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Delfino Maza RETA 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 1st-3rd, 2022||7th||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tijuana At War 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 8th-10th, 2022||5th||2nd||CK||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 8|g=SSBU}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||17th||2nd||MkLeo||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SoCal Smash Prom|g=SSBU}}||April 23rd, 2022||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Chase}}||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Low Tide City 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 29th-May 1st, 2022||13th||5th||{{Sm|Anathema}}||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ñerolibers Fest 5|g=SSBU}}||May 8th, 2022||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Javi}}||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Relax & Smash at GeekFest Cancún|g=SSBU}}||June 3rd-5th, 2022||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Chag}}||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Double Down 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||49th||2nd||MkLeo||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash Factor 9|g=SSBU}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||33rd||1st||MkLeo||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Wavedash 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 6th-7th, 2022||5th||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||49th||49th||{{Sm|Nuhuh}}||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Rise 'N Grind|g=SSBU}}||August 19th-21st, 2022||17th||9th||{{Sm|Sisqui}}||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash Legends 3|g=SSBU}}||October 16th, 2022||1st||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Viva la Smash|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd-23rd, 2022||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|Law}}||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|CUMBRE|g=SSBU}}||November 4th-6th, 2022||1st||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 11th-13th, 2022||9th||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Tech Republic VI|g=SSBU}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Flow|p=France}}||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2023|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2023||7th||2nd||MkLeo||$290.25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 9|g=SSBU}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||33rd||33rd||MkLeo||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|EugeneBound|g=SSBU}}||February 4th, 2023||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Ludo}}||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GrandSlam 11|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2023||9th||2nd||Ludo||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Collision 2023|g=SSBU}}||March 10th-12th, 2023||17th||4th||MkLeo||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|MAJOR UPSET|g=SSBU}}||April 1st-2nd, 2023||17th||1st||MkLeo||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DreamHack San Diego 2023|g=SSBU}}||April 7th-9th, 2023||1st||5th||{{Sm|Larry Lurr}}||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EGOBOOST|g=SSBU}}||April 15th-16th, 2023||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Skyjay}}||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Battle of BC 5|g=SSBU}}||May 19th-21st, 2023||65th||1st||MkLeo||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Tec In Place 3|g=SSBU}}||June 3rd-4th 2023||9th / 80||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Wavedash 2023|g=SSBU}}||June 16th-18th, 2023||5th / 330||1st / 54||MkLeo||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Patchwork|g=SSBU}}||July 15th-16th, 2023||9th / 240||3rd / 55||{{Sm|Goblin}}||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2023|g=SSBU}}||July 21st-23rd, 2023||13th / 877||9th / 132||MkLeo||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash Factor X|g=SSBU}}||July 28th-30th, 2023||13th / 702||1st / 108||MkLeo||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Delfino Maza 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 18th-20th, 2023||13th / 347||1st / 104||MkLeo||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Hooters Ultimate Tournament|g=SSBU}}||August 30th, 2023||5th / 111||—||—||$400 MXN | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Hooters Universidad Smash Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||September 27th, 2023||9th / 145||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maingame Fest Mini: Invitacional|g=SSBU}}||October 4th, 2023||4th / 8||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Rise 'N Grind 2023|g=SSBU}}||October 13th-15th, 2023||17th / 443||1st / 75||MkLeo||??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Luminosity Makes Moves Miami 2023|g=SSBU}}||October 27th-29th, 2023||25th / 387||7th / 73||MkLeo|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|BLINK RESPAWN 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 11th-12th, 2023||2nd / 160||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|VCA 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 18th-19th, 2023||1st / 78||2nd / 9||{{Sm|AleX}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 24th-26th, 2023||7th / 1,013||4th / 96||MkLeo||€280 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sunrise 2023|g=SSBU}}||December 2nd-4th, 2023||1st / 316||1st / 64||MkLeo||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|CoVill Gaming Championship 2023|g=SSBU}}||December 16th-17th, 2022||2nd / 62||1st / 21||Chag|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024|g=SSBU}}||January 5th-7th, 2024||65th / 891||2nd / 130||MkLeo|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Game Lab Smash 8|g=SSBU}}||February 3rd, 2024||2nd / 160||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBU}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||49th / 1,506||4th / 302||MkLeo|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|King Con|g=SSBU}}||February 24th-25th, 2024||9th / 840||2nd / 128||MkLeo|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Grand Conquest 2024|g=SSBU}}||March 2nd-3rd, 2024||1st / 178||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Olympus|Netherlands|g=SSBU}}||March 9th, 2024||7th / 174||—||—||??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Beeyond the Hype Monthly|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd, 2024||2nd / 50||—||—||??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Diamond Dust|g=SSBU}}||April 6th-7th, 2024||5th / 284||1st / 48||MkLeo||??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Invasion 2024|g=SSBU}}||April 13th-14th, 2024||4th / 205||2nd / 23||{{Sm|MuteAce}}||£154.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Game is Game|g=SSBU}}||April 20th-21st, 2024||13th / 503||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Thonon Gaming Fest 2024|g=SSBU}}||April 27th-28th, 2024||1st / 60||1st / 14||{{Sm|Tilde}}||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/ | *[https://twitter.com/MKBigBoss_SSBU Twitter account] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Mexico City smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | ||
[[Category:R.O.B. players (SSBU)]] | [[Category:R.O.B. players (SSBU)]] |
edits