33,632
edits
m (removing external formatting) |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Falco | |mainssbu = Falco | ||
|realname = | |realname = | ||
|location = Japan | |location = Japan | ||
Line 11: | Line 10: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Shupi''' (シュピ) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Falco}} player from [[Kansai (region)|Kansai]], Japan that has defeated players such as {{Sm| | '''Shupi''' (シュピ) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Falco}} player from [[Kansai (region)|Kansai]], Japan that has defeated players such as {{Sm|Noi}}, {{Sm|Doramigi}}, {{Sm|alice}}, {{Sm|Luminous}}, {{Sm|Lea}}, {{Sm|Natsumegu}}, {{Sm|Tofu|p=Japan}}, and {{Sm|Lapi}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 18: | Line 17: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 26}}||May 29th, 2022||65th / 248||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 26|g=SSBU}}||May 29th, 2022||65th / 248||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 9}}||August 27th, 2022||129th / 473||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 9|g=SSBU}}||August 27th, 2022||129th / 473||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 30}}||September 23rd, 2022||97th / 216||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 30|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd, 2022||97th / 216||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||257th / 476||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||257th / 476||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 31}}||October 23rd, 2022||33rd / 207||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 31|g=SSBU}}||October 23rd, 2022||33rd / 207||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 16}}||November 20th, 2022||9th / 64||—||— | |{{Trn|Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 16|g=SSBU}}||November 20th, 2022||9th / 64||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 32}}||November 26th, 2022||65th / 194||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 32|g=SSBU}}||November 26th, 2022||65th / 194||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 33}}||December 24th, 2022||25th / 192||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 33|g=SSBU}}||December 24th, 2022||25th / 192||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 34}}||January 4th, 2023||33rd / 157||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 34|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2023||33rd / 157||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 13}}||January 28th, 2023||65th / 256||—||— | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 13|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||65th / 256||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11}}||March 5th, 2023||129th / 512||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2023||129th / 512||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 36}}||March 25th, 2023||25th / 254||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 36|g=SSBU}}||March 25th, 2023||25th / 254||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|tamasuma kyokkan 2}}||April 15th, 2023||33rd / 243||—||— | |{{Trn|tamasuma kyokkan 2|g=SSBU}}||April 15th, 2023||33rd / 243||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 37}}||April 22nd, 2023||17th / 260||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 37|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||17th / 260||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 12}}||April 30th, 2023||65th / 512||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 12|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2023||65th / 512||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 20}}||May 5th, 2023||13th / 64||—||— | |{{Trn|Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 20|g=SSBU}}||May 5th, 2023||13th / 64||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 10}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||97th / 1024||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||97th / 1024||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kamisuma 16}}||May 13th, 2023||2nd / 59||—||— | |{{Trn|Kamisuma 16|g=SSBU}}||May 13th, 2023||2nd / 59||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 38}}||May 21st, 2023||49th / 263||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 38|g=SSBU}}||May 21st, 2023||49th / 263||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hyogo Prefecture Super Smash Bros. Tournament}}||May 28th, 2023||3rd / 96||—||— | |{{Trn|Hyogo Prefecture Super Smash Bros. Tournament|g=SSBU}}||May 28th, 2023||3rd / 96||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 39}}||June 18th, 2023||33rd / 204||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 39|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2023||33rd / 204||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||65th / 541||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||65th / 541||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 40}}||July 15th, 2023||33rd / 260||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 40|g=SSBU}}||July 15th, 2023||33rd / 260||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kamisuma 18}}||July 30th, 2023||17th / 59||—||— | |{{Trn|Kamisuma 18|g=SSBU}}||July 30th, 2023||17th / 59||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13.5 "U-22"}}||August 5th, 2023||25th / 314||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13.5 "U-22"|g=SSBU}}||August 5th, 2023||25th / 314||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 15}}||August 13th, 2023||65th / 256||—||— | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 15|g=SSBU}}||August 13th, 2023||65th / 256||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 14}}||September 3rd, 2023||129th / 392||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 14|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd, 2023||129th / 392||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP Ultimate}}||September 16th-17th, 2023||33rd / 291||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||September 16th-17th, 2023||33rd / 291||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Garyoten 2}}||September 24th, 2023||25th / 48||—||— | |{{Trn|Garyoten 2|g=SSBU}}||September 24th, 2023||25th / 48||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 11}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||129th / 1,472||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||129th / 1,472||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ITSUKUSHIMA 2}}||October 21st-22nd, 2023||25th / 201||—||— | |{{Trn|ITSUKUSHIMA 2|g=SSBU}}||October 21st-22nd, 2023||25th / 201||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 14.5 "in Hyogo"}}||October 29th, 2023||9th / 284||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 14.5 "in Hyogo"|g=SSBU}}||October 29th, 2023||9th / 284||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kyokkan 4}}||November 4th, 2023||7th / 199||—||— | |{{Trn|Kyokkan 4|g=SSBU}}||November 4th, 2023||7th / 199||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 42}}||November 18th, 2023||49th / 222||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 42|g=SSBU}}||November 18th, 2023||49th / 222||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 15 "FINAL"}}||November 25th-26th, 2023||49th / 379||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 15 "FINAL"|g=SSBU}}||November 25th-26th, 2023||49th / 379||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Grand Slum 16}}||December 9th, 2023||49th / 256||—||— | |{{Trn|Grand Slum 16|g=SSBU}}||December 9th, 2023||49th / 256||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 43}}||December 17th, 2023||33rd / 221||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 43|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2023||33rd / 221||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 10}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||65th / 1,275||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||65th / 1,275||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato}}||January 13th-14th, 2024||65th / 895||—||— | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-14th, 2024||65th / 895||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|UltCore Second}}||January 27th, 2024||17th / 320||—||— | |{{Trn|UltCore Second|g=SSBU}}||January 27th, 2024||17th / 320||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 44|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2024||7th / 287||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 45|g=SSBU}}||March 3rd, 2024||7th / 309||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ITSUKUSHIMA 3|g=SSBU}}||March 16th-17th, 2024||17th / 202||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma'U22|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd, 2024||49th / 262||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 10|g=SSBU}}||March 30th, 2024||4th / 312||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Jingu-hai 1|g=SSBU}}||April 7th, 2024||5th / 128||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 46|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2024||9th / 307||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma'GRAND WARS|g=SSBU}}||April 27th, 2024||65th / 318||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits