34,437
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|organizer = | |organizer = | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Game is Game''' was a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' superregional held in Paris, [[France]] on April 20th-21st, 2024. The tournament was originally tiered as an A-tier on [[LumiRank 2024]], | '''Game is Game''' was a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' superregional held in Paris, [[France]] on April 20th-21st, 2024. The tournament was originally tiered as an A-tier on [[LumiRank 2024]]; however, it was demoted to just under the threshold following {{Sm|Yaura}}'s dropout. | ||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|17th||{{Sm|Neeroz|France}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |17th||{{Sm|Neeroz|France}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th||{{Sm|Mr. R|Netherlands}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |17th||{{Sm|Mr.R|Netherlands}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th||{{Sm|Eko|France}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |17th||{{Sm|Eko|France}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|33rd||{{Sm|MaTheo|France}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |33rd||{{Sm|MaTheo|France}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd||{{Sm|Dexop|France}} | |33rd||{{Sm|Dexop|France}} (DQ)||{{Head|Captain Falcon|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd||{{Sm|M.Pop0|France}}||{{Head|Rosalina & Luma|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |33rd||{{Sm|M.Pop0|France}}||{{Head|Rosalina & Luma|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
|49th||{{Sm|Dizay|France}}||{{Head|Rosalina|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Pichu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |49th||{{Sm|Dizay|France}}||{{Head|Rosalina|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Pichu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th||{{Sm| | |49th*||{{Sm|Momon|France}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th||{{Sm| | |49th||{{Sm|TSKFC|France}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th||{{Sm|Astrat|France}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |49th||{{Sm|Astrat|France}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th||{{Sm|MoDzai|France}}||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |49th||{{Sm|MoDzai|France}}||{{Head|Kazuya|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Réhann|France}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|NauBody|France}}||{{Head|Little Mac|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|IKEI|France}}||{{Head|Min Min|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Motoji|France}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Astna|France}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Axorion|France}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Bear|p=France|France}}||{{Head|Banjo & Kazooie|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Jun|France}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Donut|France}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Ipove|France}}||{{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Byakuya|France}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Todlumière|France}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Lorinato|France}}||{{Head|Sora|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Coname|France}}||{{Head|Sephiroth|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Deluxe|France}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Kryzer|France}}||{{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|TBN|France}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|toiny?|France}}||{{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Barloche|France}}||{{Head|Pokemon Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Kichiro|France}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Etoiles|France}}||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|nowno|France}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Daisy|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Byl|France}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|SUZUNE|Japan}}||{{Head|Mewtwo|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Mocra|France}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|ZeroSkill|France}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Magic|France}}||{{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Oxxyga|France}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|bato|France}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|moufi|France}}||{{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Godrim|France}}||{{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|bac|France}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{*}}DQ'd in losers | |||
==References== | ==References== |