4,592
edits
mNo edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
(→{{forwiiu}}: Added J.Miller's old tournament data from DAT BlastZone 19.) |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| mainssbb = Luigi | | mainssbb = Luigi | ||
| otherssbb = R.O.B. | | otherssbb = R.O.B. | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[United Kingdom Power Rankings|United Kingdom Smash 4 Power Rankings]]: 2nd | | rankingssb4 = [[United Kingdom Power Rankings|United Kingdom Smash 4 Power Rankings]]: 2nd | ||
| crew = [[VwS]] | | crew = [[VwS]] | ||
Line 23: | Line 21: | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
Line 29: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[London Monthly January]]||January 30th, 2010||7th||—||— | |[[London Monthly January]]||January 30th, 2010||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/tournament-results-character-rankings-2012-the-show-must-go-on.260253/page-8#post-11224818 London Monthly September 2010]||September 18th, 2010||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/tournament-results-character-rankings-2012-the-show-must-go-on.260253/page-10#post-11704403 Europe Looking Pimpin Monthlies 1]||November 26th, 2010||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/11-13-doegusch-brawl-stream-results-orion-mr-r-lp-leon-staco-istud-calzorz.299449/ Dögüsch Smash]||March 11th-13th, 2011||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/tournament-results-character-rankings-2012-the-show-must-go-on.260253/page-14#post-12565165 BlastZone 1]||April 16th, 2011||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/tournament-results-character-rankings-2012-the-show-must-go-on.260253/page-16#post-13071663 London Monthlies July 2011]||July 24th, 2011||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/tournament-results-character-rankings-2012-the-show-must-go-on.260253/page-22#post-14027063 Out Of Controls]||January 14th, 2012||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/tournament-results-character-rankings-2012-the-show-must-go-on.260253/page-30#post-14829675 Smash Aint Dead]||August 18th, 2012||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Bushido Brawl Impact 2|g=SSBB}}||August 25th-26th, 2012||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/uk-smash-aint-dead-2-results.335197/ Smash Ain't Dead 2]||March 23rd, 2013||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Kasper}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/blastzone-hog-results-thread.338342/ Blastzone @ HoG]||July 7th, 2013||1st||2nd||{{Sm|C.R.Z}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 35: | Line 52: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|B.E.A.S.T 5|g=SSB4}}||January 9th-11th, 2015||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Apex 2015|g=SSB4}}||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://gp-tips.challonge.com/de?page=3 DAT Smash 4]||April 30th, 2015||1st||1st||{{Sm|KillerJawz}} | |[http://gp-tips.challonge.com/de?page=3 DAT Smash 4]||April 30th, 2015||1st||1st||{{Sm|KillerJawz}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|JST7|g=SSB4}}||May 23rd-24th, 2015||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/de/kicssb5 Keep It Classy Vol. 5]||June 13th, 2015||1st||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/de/kicssb5 Keep It Classy Vol. 5]||June 13th, 2015||1st||—||— | ||
Line 51: | Line 68: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/de/kic6sbs Keep It Classy Vol. 6]||August 29th, 2015||1st||1st||{{Sm|C.R.Z}} | |[http://challonge.com/de/kic6sbs Keep It Classy Vol. 6]||August 29th, 2015||1st||1st||{{Sm|C.R.Z}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 7|g=SSB4}}||October 3rd, 2015||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://gp-tips.challonge.com/de/DBZ8Singles DAT BlastZone 8]||November 14th, 2015||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Anaky}} | |[http://gp-tips.challonge.com/de/DBZ8Singles DAT BlastZone 8]||November 14th, 2015||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Anaky}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/dat-blastzone-10/details DAT BlastZone 10]||February 13th, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|B.E.A.S.T 6|g=SSB4}}||February 19th-21st, 2016||17th||9th||Anaky | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/de/kic7ssbsingles Keep It Classy Vol. 7]||March 12th, 2016||4th||Top 2||{{Sm|Deon}} | |[http://challonge.com/de/kic7ssbsingles Keep It Classy Vol. 7]||March 12th, 2016||4th||Top 2||{{Sm|Deon}} | ||
Line 67: | Line 84: | ||
|[http://hsv.challonge.com/de/SSB4Finals Hypespotting V]||April 2nd-3rd, 2016||2nd||—||— | |[http://hsv.challonge.com/de/SSB4Finals Hypespotting V]||April 2nd-3rd, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/dat-blastzone-13/details DAT BlastZone 13]||July 30th, 2016||2nd||1st||C.R.Z. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Rio de Janeiro eGames Showcase 2016|g=SSB4}}||August 15th-16th, 2016||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2016|g=SSB4}}||September 10th-11th, 2016||17th||17th||Deon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/dat-blastzone-15/details DAT BlastZone 15]||October 1st, 2016||—||1st||KillerJawz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/dat-blastzone-16/details DAT BlastZone 16]||November 12th, 2016||3rd||4th||{{Sm|Hoe4u}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smashdown World|g=SSB4}}||November 25th-26th, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/dat-blastzone-17/details DAT BlastZone 17]||December 17th, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|B.E.A.S.T 7|g=SSB4}}||February 17th-19th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/dat-blastzone-19/details DAT BlastZone 19]||February 25th, 2017||4th / 72||3rd / 20||KillerJawz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/spectrum-107/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/644976/1059092 SmashDash XV: Constable Crab]||May 13th, 2017||1st||1st||{{Sm|DX17}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Albion 2|g=SSB4}}||July 1st-2nd, 2017||25th||5th||{{Sm|Afro Smash}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Respawn 5|g=SSB4}}||August 7th-13th, 2017||17th||7th||Afro Smash | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2017|g=SSB4}}||September 23rd-24th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 25: The Silver Anniversary|g=SSB4}}||January 27th, 2018||9th||7th||Afro Smash | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Albion 3|g=SSB4}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||17th||7th||Afro Smash | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/dat-blastzone-27/details DAT BlastZone 27]||May 19th, 2018||—||1st||{{Sm|Plastic Poptart}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 96: | Line 121: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Regen 2019}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||17th||13th||{{Sm|Bulby}} | |{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 28|g=SSBU}}||December 22nd, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 30|g=SSBU}}||March 30th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Eastern Front 3|g=SSBU}}||April 6th, 2019||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Deon}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Regen 2019|g=SSBU}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||17th||13th||{{Sm|Bulby}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Albion 4|g=SSBU}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||129th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 104: | Line 137: | ||
[[Category:English smashers]] | [[Category:English smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Luigi | [[Category:Luigi players (SSBB)]] | ||
[[Category:Luigi | [[Category:Luigi players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Simon players (SSBU)]] |
edits