3
edits
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
(→Trivia) Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| realname = [[wikipedia:Zain (gamer)|Zain Naghmi]] | | realname = [[wikipedia:Zain (gamer)|Zain Naghmi]] | ||
| rankingssbm = [[SSBMRank 2023]]: 2nd | | rankingssbm = [[SSBMRank 2023]]: 2nd | ||
| bestrankingssbm = [[SSBMRank 2022]]: 1st | |||
| bestresultssbm = 1st / 1522 at '''''{{Trn|GENESIS 8}}''''' | |||
| winningsssbm = ~$130,934.70 | | winningsssbm = ~$130,934.70 | ||
| location = Blacksburg, Virginia | | location = Blacksburg, Virginia | ||
Line 66: | Line 68: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner!!Earnings | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner!!Earnings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/smash-clarendon-5-23-14-results.356145/ Smash @ Clarendon 5/23/14]||May 23rd, 2014||33rd / 72||—||— | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/smash-clarendon-5-23-14-results.356145/ Smash @ Clarendon 5/23/14]||May 23rd, 2014||33rd / 72||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/smash-clarendon-6-6-14-results.357473/ Smash @ Clarendon 6/6/14]||June 6th, 2014||49th / 64||—||— | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/smash-clarendon-6-6-14-results.357473/ Smash @ Clarendon 6/6/14]||June 6th, 2014||49th / 64||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/smash-clarendon-6-19-results.358928/ Smash @ Clarendon 6/19/14]||June 19th, 2014||25th / 60||—||— | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/smash-clarendon-6-19-results.358928/ Smash @ Clarendon 6/19/14]||June 19th, 2014||25th / 60||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/smash-clarendon-7-18-14-results-88-entrants.361717/ Smash @ Clarendon 7/18/14]||July 18th, 2014||33rd / 88||—||— | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/smash-clarendon-7-18-14-results-88-entrants.361717/ Smash @ Clarendon 7/18/14]||July 18th, 2014||33rd / 88||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/smash-clarendon-8-15-14-results-92-entrants.364723/ Smash @ Clarendon 8/15/14]||August 15th, 2014||33rd / 92||—||— | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/smash-clarendon-8-15-14-results-92-entrants.364723/ Smash @ Clarendon 8/15/14]||August 15th, 2014||33rd / 92||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://vtsmash.challonge.com/MB]||October 4th, 2014||9th / 22||—||— | |[https://vtsmash.challonge.com/MB]||October 4th, 2014||9th / 22||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://vtsmash.challonge.com/DoublesOct15 Virginia Tech 2v2 Tournament]||October 15th, 2014||—||3rd||{{Sm|David}} | |[https://vtsmash.challonge.com/DoublesOct15 Virginia Tech 2v2 Tournament]||October 15th, 2014||—||3rd||{{Sm|David}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/grmsingles Grass Roots Monthly!]||November 8th, 2014||5th / 23||3rd||? | |[https://challonge.com/grmsingles Grass Roots Monthly!]||November 8th, 2014||5th / 23||3rd||?|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://vtsmash.challonge.com/Dec3]||December 3rd, 2014||—||2nd||? | |[https://vtsmash.challonge.com/Dec3]||December 3rd, 2014||—||2nd||?|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://vtsmash.challonge.com/FBMDubz Fueled By Melee]||December 6th, 2014||4th||7th||? | |[https://vtsmash.challonge.com/FBMDubz Fueled By Melee]||December 6th, 2014||4th||7th||?|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/GRM2ms Grass Roots Monthly #2!]||December 7th, 2014||3rd / 13||?||? | |[https://challonge.com/GRM2ms Grass Roots Monthly #2!]||December 7th, 2014||3rd / 13||?||?|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX172015SSBM S@X 78]||January 7th, 2015||17th / 69||—||— | |[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX172015SSBM S@X 78]||January 7th, 2015||17th / 69||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/GRM3MS Grass Roots Monthly #3!]||January 31st, 2015||3rd / 29||?||? | |[https://challonge.com/GRM3MS Grass Roots Monthly #3!]||January 31st, 2015||3rd / 29||?||?|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/PKs1Melee PK Smash #1]||February 18th, 2015||4th / 37||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/PKs1Melee PK Smash #1]||February 18th, 2015||4th / 37||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://vtsmash.challonge.com/FBM3 Fueled By Melee 3]||February 21st, 2015||3rd / 18||?||? | |[https://vtsmash.challonge.com/FBM3 Fueled By Melee 3]||February 21st, 2015||3rd / 18||?||?|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://vtsmash.challonge.com/FBM4 Fueled By Melee 4]||April 12th, 2015||2nd / 18||3rd||? | |[https://vtsmash.challonge.com/FBM4 Fueled By Melee 4]||April 12th, 2015||2nd / 18||3rd||?|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://xanaduarcadian.challonge.com/meleetop16 Xanadu Arcadian]||May 16th, 2015||9th||—||— | |[https://xanaduarcadian.challonge.com/meleetop16 Xanadu Arcadian]||May 16th, 2015||9th||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX05202015SSBM1v1 S@X 98]||May 20th, 2015||7th / 59||—||— | |[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX05202015SSBM1v1 S@X 98]||May 20th, 2015||7th / 59||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX05272015SSBM1v1 S@X 99]||May 27th, 2015||13th / 55||—||— | |[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX05272015SSBM1v1 S@X 99]||May 27th, 2015||13th / 55||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX06102015SSBM S@X 101]||June 10th, 2015||9th / 72||—||— | |[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX06102015SSBM S@X 101]||June 10th, 2015||9th / 72||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Con 2015]]||August 6th-9th, 2015||33rd / 593||—||— | |[[Super Smash Con 2015]]||August 6th-9th, 2015||33rd / 593||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX08192015SSBM S@X 111]||August 19th, 2015||7th / 108||—||— | |[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX08192015SSBM S@X 111]||August 19th, 2015||7th / 108||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/f8oxwk5w Grass Roots Monthly #8!]||August 29th, 2015||3rd / 32||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/f8oxwk5w Grass Roots Monthly #8!]||August 29th, 2015||3rd / 32||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://xanaduarcadian.challonge.com/tfameleetop16 The Fall Arcadian]||October 17th, 2015||1st||—||— | |[http://xanaduarcadian.challonge.com/tfameleetop16 The Fall Arcadian]||October 17th, 2015||1st||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Pound 2016]]'''||April 2nd-3rd, 2016||49th / 933||25th||PRISON | |'''[[Pound 2016]]'''||April 2nd-3rd, 2016||49th / 933||25th||PRISON|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX05252016SSBM S@X 151]||May 25th, 2016||1st / 85||—||— | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX05252016SSBM S@X 151]||May 25th, 2016||1st / 85||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX06012016SSBM S@X 152]||June 1st, 2016||4th / 81||—||— | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX06012016SSBM S@X 152]||June 1st, 2016||4th / 81||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX06082016SSBM S@X 153]||June 8th, 2016||5th / 55||—||— | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX06082016SSBM S@X 153]||June 8th, 2016||5th / 55||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''[[EVO 2016]]'''''||July 15th-17th, 2016||49th / 2,372||—||— | |'''''[[EVO 2016]]'''''||July 15th-17th, 2016||49th / 2,372||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Super Smash Con 2016]]'''||August 11th-14th, 2016||33rd / 940||17th||{{Sm|SypherPhoenix}} | |'''[[Super Smash Con 2016]]'''||August 11th-14th, 2016||33rd / 940||17th||{{Sm|SypherPhoenix}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''[[The Big House 6]]'''''||October 7th-9th, 2016||17th / 1,563||33rd||SypherPhoenix | |'''''[[The Big House 6]]'''''||October 7th-9th, 2016||17th / 1,563||33rd||SypherPhoenix|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX12282016SSBM S@X 182]||December 28th, 2016||1st / 86||—||— | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX12282016SSBM S@X 182]||December 28th, 2016||1st / 86||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''[[GENESIS 4]]'''''||January 20th-22nd, 2017||33rd / 1704||17th||{{Sm|Redd}} | |'''''[[GENESIS 4]]'''''||January 20th-22nd, 2017||33rd / 1704||17th||{{Sm|Redd}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-valley-v-featuring-lucky-abate-swedish-delight-wadi-more/event/melee-singles/brackets/100373 Smash Valley V]||February 18th, 2017||5th / 253||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-valley-v-featuring-lucky-abate-swedish-delight-wadi-more/event/melee-singles/brackets/100373 Smash Valley V]||February 18th, 2017||5th / 253||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/training-mode-tuesdays-3/event/melee-singles/brackets/124794 Training Mode Tuesday 3]||March 7th, 2017||1st||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/training-mode-tuesdays-3/event/melee-singles/brackets/124794 Training Mode Tuesday 3]||March 7th, 2017||1st||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/sap9_22 Smash @ Power 9 #22]||March 9th, 2017||7th / 62||1st||{{Sm|Captain Faceroll}} | |[http://challonge.com/sap9_22 Smash @ Power 9 #22]||March 9th, 2017||7th / 62||1st||{{Sm|Captain Faceroll}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[CEO Dreamland]]'''||April 14th-16th, 2017||17th / 333||9th||SypherPhoenix | |'''[[CEO Dreamland]]'''||April 14th-16th, 2017||17th / 333||9th||SypherPhoenix|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Smash 'N' Splash 3]]'''||June 2nd-4th, 2017||13th / 848||13th||{{Sm|Junebug}} | |'''[[Smash 'N' Splash 3]]'''||June 2nd-4th, 2017||13th / 848||13th||{{Sm|Junebug}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bad Moon Rising 2]]||July 1st, 2017||9th / 369||5th / 86||SypherPhoenix | |[[Bad Moon Rising 2]]||July 1st, 2017||9th / 369||5th / 86||SypherPhoenix|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Get On My Level 2017]]||July 29-30th, 2017||9th / 566||9th||{{Sm|R2DLiu}} | |[[Get On My Level 2017]]||July 29-30th, 2017||9th / 566||9th||{{Sm|R2DLiu}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Super Smash Con 2017]]'''||August 10th-13th, 2017||5th / 1092||13th||SypherPhoenix | |'''[[Super Smash Con 2017]]'''||August 10th-13th, 2017||5th / 1092||13th||SypherPhoenix|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''[[The Big House 7]]'''''||October 6th-8th, 2017||17th / 1522||7th||{{Sm|MilkMan}} | |'''''[[The Big House 7]]'''''||October 6th-8th, 2017||17th / 1522||7th||{{Sm|MilkMan}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[DreamHack Denver 2017]]||October 20th-22nd, 2017||7th / 310||—||— | |[[DreamHack Denver 2017]]||October 20th-22nd, 2017||7th / 310||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://tournamentscheduler.net/schedule/NTA0NDA1NTkwMQ/results MD/VA Melee Invitational]||November 25th, 2017||4th / 10||—||— | |[http://tournamentscheduler.net/schedule/NTA0NDA1NTkwMQ/results MD/VA Melee Invitational]||November 25th, 2017||4th / 10||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pat's House 3]]||December 2nd-3rd, 2017||2nd / 299||9th||{{Sm|Prince Abu}} | |[[Pat's House 3]]||December 2nd-3rd, 2017||2nd / 299||9th||{{Sm|Prince Abu}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAXMeleeSingles122017 S@X 233]||December 20th, 2017||1st / 36||—||— | |[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAXMeleeSingles122017 S@X 233]||December 20th, 2017||1st / 36||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''[[GENESIS 5]]'''''||January 19th-21st, 2018||13th / 1365||33rd||R2DLiu||$100 | |'''''[[GENESIS 5]]'''''||January 19th-21st, 2018||13th / 1365||33rd||R2DLiu||$100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Gang Hosts a Melee Tournament|g=SSBM}}||February 3rd, 2018||2nd / 238||—||— | |{{Trn|The Gang Hosts a Melee Tournament|g=SSBM}}||February 3rd, 2018||2nd / 238||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Smash Valley: Lucky 7]]||February 17th, 2018||2nd / 229||4th||MilkMan||$458 | |[[Smash Valley: Lucky 7]]||February 17th, 2018||2nd / 229||4th||MilkMan||$458 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://unityssbm.challonge.com/ssbmunity19 Unity 19]||March 3rd, 2018||1st / 64||—||— | |[https://unityssbm.challonge.com/ssbmunity19 Unity 19]||March 3rd, 2018||1st / 64||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nimbus-8/event/melee-singles/brackets/220638 Nimbus #8]||March 8th, 2018||1st||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nimbus-8/event/melee-singles/brackets/220638 Nimbus #8]||March 8th, 2018||1st||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[EGLX 2018]]'''||March 9th-11th, 2018||9th / 181||—||—||$68 | |'''[[EGLX 2018]]'''||March 9th-11th, 2018||9th / 181||—||—||$68 | ||
Line 172: | Line 174: | ||
|{{Trn|SWEET 31|g=SSBM}}||March 17th, 2018||1st||2nd||{{Sm|KJH}}||$435 | |{{Trn|SWEET 31|g=SSBM}}||March 17th, 2018||1st||2nd||{{Sm|KJH}}||$435 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Full Bloom 4|g=SSBM}}||March 24th-25th, 2018||9th / 354||—||— | |{{Trn|Full Bloom 4|g=SSBM}}||March 24th-25th, 2018||9th / 354||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Flatiron 3|g=SSBM}}||April 21st, 2018||7th / 316||—||— | |{{Trn|Flatiron 3|g=SSBM}}||April 21st, 2018||7th / 316||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Summit 6|g=SSBM}}||May 3rd-6th, 2018||3rd / 16||7th||{{Sm|HugS}}||$2,751 | |{{Trn|Smash Summit 6|g=SSBM}}||May 3rd-6th, 2018||3rd / 16||7th||{{Sm|HugS}}||$2,751 | ||
Line 180: | Line 182: | ||
|{{Trn|Pound Underground|g=SSBM}}||May 12th-13th, 2018||1st / 216||5th||MilkMan||$864 | |{{Trn|Pound Underground|g=SSBM}}||May 12th-13th, 2018||1st / 216||5th||MilkMan||$864 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-250/event/melee-singles/brackets/260020 S@X 250]||May 16th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-250/event/melee-singles/brackets/260020 S@X 250]||May 16th, 2018||3rd||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2018|g=SSBM}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||5th / 449||—||—||$179.60 | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2018|g=SSBM}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||5th / 449||—||—||$179.60 | ||
Line 192: | Line 194: | ||
|{{Trn|Aurora Blitz|g=SSBM}}||July 21st, 2018||3rd / 31||—||—||$91 | |{{Trn|Aurora Blitz|g=SSBM}}||July 21st, 2018||3rd / 31||—||—||$91 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2018|g=SSBM}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||9th / 1353||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2018|g=SSBM}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||9th / 1353||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018|g=SSBM}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||9th / 1053||7th||MilkMan||$52.65 | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018|g=SSBM}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||9th / 1053||7th||MilkMan||$52.65 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2018|g=SSBM}}||August 24th-26th, 2018||1st / 904||—||— | |{{Trn|Shine 2018|g=SSBM}}||August 24th-26th, 2018||1st / 904||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Roast of Hugo Gonzalez|g=SSBM}}||September 22nd, 2018||2nd / 256||—||—||$856 | |{{Trn|The Roast of Hugo Gonzalez|g=SSBM}}||September 22nd, 2018||2nd / 256||—||—||$856 | ||
Line 202: | Line 204: | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 8|g=SSBM}}||October 5th-7th, 2018||4th / 1032||—||—||$825.60 | |{{Trn|The Big House 8|g=SSBM}}||October 5th-7th, 2018||4th / 1032||—||—||$825.60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GameTyrant Expo 2018|g=SSBM}}||November 2nd-4th, 2018||3rd / 162||1st||{{Sm|SFAT}} | |{{Trn|GameTyrant Expo 2018|g=SSBM}}||November 2nd-4th, 2018||3rd / 162||1st||{{Sm|SFAT}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Summit 7|g=SSBM}}||November 15th-18th, 2018||7th / 16||7th||{{Sm|Rishi}}||$1,417 | |{{Trn|Smash Summit 7|g=SSBM}}||November 15th-18th, 2018||7th / 16||7th||{{Sm|Rishi}}||$1,417 | ||
Line 210: | Line 212: | ||
|{{Trn|Don't Park on the Grass 2018|g=SSBM}}||December 15th-16th, 2018||3rd / 546||1st||MilkMan||$546 | |{{Trn|Don't Park on the Grass 2018|g=SSBM}}||December 15th-16th, 2018||3rd / 546||1st||MilkMan||$546 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBM}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||9th / 1113||65th||{{Sm|Arris}} | |{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBM}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||9th / 1113||65th||{{Sm|Arris}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/here-be-mid-tiers-5-ft-150-pot-bonus/event/melee-singles/overview Here Be Mid Tiers 5]||February 9th, 2019||1st / 69||13th||Arris | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/here-be-mid-tiers-5-ft-150-pot-bonus/event/melee-singles/overview Here Be Mid Tiers 5]||February 9th, 2019||1st / 69||13th||Arris|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Script 2|g=SSBM}}||February 16th-17th, 2019||1st / 130||3rd||MilkMan | |{{Trn|The Script 2|g=SSBM}}||February 16th-17th, 2019||1st / 130||3rd||MilkMan|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Gang Steals The Script|g=SSBM}}||March 9th, 2019||1st / 204||1st||MilkMan | |{{Trn|The Gang Steals The Script|g=SSBM}}||March 9th, 2019||1st / 204||1st||MilkMan|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Full Bloom 5|g=SSBM}}||March 23rd-24th, 2019||1st / 349||3rd||{{Sm|Swedish Delight}}||$1,556 | |{{Trn|Full Bloom 5|g=SSBM}}||March 23rd-24th, 2019||1st / 349||3rd||{{Sm|Swedish Delight}}||$1,556 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/battle-of-bc-3-pre-weekly/details Battle of BC 3: Pre-Weekly]||March 29th, 2019||2nd / 43||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/battle-of-bc-3-pre-weekly/details Battle of BC 3: Pre-Weekly]||March 29th, 2019||2nd / 43||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle of BC 3|g=SSBM}}||March 30th-31st, 2019||2nd / 253||1st||SFAT | |{{Trn|Battle of BC 3|g=SSBM}}||March 30th-31st, 2019||2nd / 253||1st||SFAT|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound 2019|g=SSBM}}||April 19th-21st, 2019||4th / 451||4th||{{Sm|Chillindude}}||$541 | |{{Trn|Pound 2019|g=SSBM}}||April 19th-21st, 2019||4th / 451||4th||{{Sm|Chillindude}}||$541 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Come to Papa 3|g=SSBM}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||1st / 106||1st||{{Sm|Plup}} | |{{Trn|Come to Papa 3|g=SSBM}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||1st / 106||1st||{{Sm|Plup}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/shell-shocked-20/event/melee-singles/brackets/571666/957897 Shell Shocked 20]||May 4th, 2019||1st / 18||1st||{{Sm|Hazy}}||$182 | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/shell-shocked-20/event/melee-singles/brackets/571666/957897 Shell Shocked 20]||May 4th, 2019||1st / 18||1st||{{Sm|Hazy}}||$182 | ||
Line 232: | Line 234: | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2019|g=SSBM}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||7th / 420||7th||Chillindude||$157.50 | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2019|g=SSBM}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||7th / 420||7th||Chillindude||$157.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5|g=SSBM}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||4th / 838||7th||Chillindude | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5|g=SSBM}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||4th / 838||7th||Chillindude|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Kid, the Goat, and the Mang0|g=SSBM}}||June 8th-9th, 2019||17th / 253||9th||Chillindude | |{{Trn|The Kid, the Goat, and the Mang0|g=SSBM}}||June 8th-9th, 2019||17th / 253||9th||Chillindude|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Summit 8|g=SSBM}}||June 13th-17th, 2019||5th / 16||2nd||Plup||$1,578 | |{{Trn|Smash Summit 8|g=SSBM}}||June 13th-17th, 2019||5th / 16||2nd||Plup||$1,578 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tier City 7|g=SSBM}}||July 12th-14th, 2019||2nd / 303||7th||{{Sm|DJ Nintendo}} | |{{Trn|Low Tier City 7|g=SSBM}}||July 12th-14th, 2019||2nd / 303||7th||{{Sm|DJ Nintendo}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBM}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||3rd / 353||5th||MilkMan||$938 | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBM}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||3rd / 353||5th||MilkMan||$938 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Camp: End of Summer|g=SSBM}}||September 14th-15th, 2019||1st / 214||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Camp: End of Summer|g=SSBM}}||September 14th-15th, 2019||1st / 214||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mainstage|g=SSBM}}||September 20th-22nd, 2019||3rd / 289||—||— | |{{Trn|Mainstage|g=SSBM}}||September 20th-22nd, 2019||3rd / 289||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 9|g=SSBM}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||2nd / 909||—||—||$1,818 | |{{Trn|The Big House 9|g=SSBM}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||2nd / 909||—||—||$1,818 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Rotterdam|g=SSBM}}||October 18th-20th, 2019||1st / 154||1st||{{Sm|S2J}} | |{{Trn|DreamHack Rotterdam|g=SSBM}}||October 18th-20th, 2019||1st / 154||1st||{{Sm|S2J}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mango's Birthday Bash|g=SSBM}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||5th / 228||2nd||{{Sm|Hungrybox}}||$375 | |{{Trn|Mango's Birthday Bash|g=SSBM}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||5th / 228||2nd||{{Sm|Hungrybox}}||$375 | ||
Line 256: | Line 258: | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Summit 9|g=SSBM}}||February 13th-16th, 2020||4th / 16||—||—||$6,242 | |{{Trn|Smash Summit 9|g=SSBM}}||February 13th-16th, 2020||4th / 16||—||—||$6,242 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://thecavefairfax.challonge.com/thecavemeleesingles224 The Cave 2/24]||February 24th, 2020||1st / 28||2nd||{{Sm|Aglet}} | |[https://thecavefairfax.challonge.com/thecavemeleesingles224 The Cave 2/24]||February 24th, 2020||1st / 28||2nd||{{Sm|Aglet}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound Online|g=SSBM}} {{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||1st / 979||—||—||$2,000 | |{{Trn|Pound Online|g=SSBM}} {{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||1st / 979||—||—||$2,000 | ||
Line 262: | Line 264: | ||
|{{Trn|Ludwig Ahgren Championship Series 2|g=SSBM}} {{OnlineIcon}}||July 25th-26th, 2020||1st / 64||—||—||$8,250.33 | |{{Trn|Ludwig Ahgren Championship Series 2|g=SSBM}} {{OnlineIcon}}||July 25th-26th, 2020||1st / 64||—||—||$8,250.33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 2: ONLINE|g=SSBM}} {{OnlineIcon}}||September 19th, 2020||9th / 155||—||— | |{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 2: ONLINE|g=SSBM}} {{OnlineIcon}}||September 19th, 2020||9th / 155||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Slippi Champions League - Season 1 Week 1|g=SSBM}} {{OnlineIcon}}||October 11th, 2020||2nd||—||—||$800 | |{{Trn|Slippi Champions League - Season 1 Week 1|g=SSBM}} {{OnlineIcon}}||October 11th, 2020||2nd||—||—||$800 | ||
Line 274: | Line 276: | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Summit 10 Online|g=SSBM}} {{OnlineIcon}}||November 19th-22nd, 2020||1st / 20||—||—||$4,605.30 | |{{Trn|Smash Summit 10 Online|g=SSBM}} {{OnlineIcon}}||November 19th-22nd, 2020||1st / 20||—||—||$4,605.30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ludwig Ahgren Championship Series 3|g=SSBM}} {{OnlineIcon}}||December 19th-20th, 2020||5th / 64||—||— | |{{Trn|Ludwig Ahgren Championship Series 3|g=SSBM}} {{OnlineIcon}}||December 19th-20th, 2020||5th / 64||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Galint Melee Open|g=SSBM}} {{OnlineIcon}}||January 9th-10th, 2021||17th (DQ) / 270||—||— | |{{Trn|Galint Melee Open|g=SSBM}} {{OnlineIcon}}||January 9th-10th, 2021||17th (DQ) / 270||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 4: ONLINE|g=SSBM}} {{OnlineIcon}}||January 16th, 2021||9th / 183||—||— | |{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 4: ONLINE|g=SSBM}} {{OnlineIcon}}||January 16th, 2021||9th / 183||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Four Loko Fight Night|g=SSBM}} {{OnlineIcon}}||March 6th-7th, 2021||1st / 549||—||—||$2,000 | |{{Trn|Four Loko Fight Night|g=SSBM}} {{OnlineIcon}}||March 6th-7th, 2021||1st / 549||—||—||$2,000 | ||
Line 284: | Line 286: | ||
|{{Trn|YourHouse|g=SSBM}} {{OnlineIcon}}||March 27th, 2021||1st||—||—||$225 | |{{Trn|YourHouse|g=SSBM}} {{OnlineIcon}}||March 27th, 2021||1st||—||—||$225 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The MD/VA Summit|g=SSBM}} {{OnlineIcon}}||April 8th-10th, 2021||9th / 24||—||— | |{{Trn|The MD/VA Summit|g=SSBM}} {{OnlineIcon}}||April 8th-10th, 2021||9th / 24||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Summit Champions League - Season 2 Week 1|g=SSBM}} {{OnlineIcon}}||April 11th, 2021||2nd / 8||—||—||$320 | |{{Trn|Summit Champions League - Season 2 Week 1|g=SSBM}} {{OnlineIcon}}||April 11th, 2021||2nd / 8||—||—||$320 | ||
Line 300: | Line 302: | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Summit 12|g=SSBM}}||December 9th-12th, 2021||3rd / 16||—||—||$6,826.68 | |{{Trn|Smash Summit 12|g=SSBM}}||December 9th-12th, 2021||3rd / 16||—||—||$6,826.68 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ludwig Ahgren Championship Series 4|g=SSBM}} {{OnlineIcon}}||January 29th-30th, 2022||1st / 2422||—||— | |{{Trn|Ludwig Ahgren Championship Series 4|g=SSBM}} {{OnlineIcon}}||January 29th-30th, 2022||1st / 2422||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 8|g=SSBM}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||1st / 1522||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS 8|g=SSBM}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||1st / 1522||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound 2022|g=SSBM}}||April 22nd-24th, 2022||1st / 282||—||— | |{{Trn|Pound 2022|g=SSBM}}||April 22nd-24th, 2022||1st / 282||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Summit 13|g=SSBM}}||May 12th-15th, 2022||5th / 16||—||—||$1,779.78 | |{{Trn|Smash Summit 13|g=SSBM}}||May 12th-15th, 2022||5th / 16||—||—||$1,779.78 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle of BC 4|g=SSBM}}||June 10th-12th, 2022||2nd / 281||—||— | |{{Trn|Battle of BC 4|g=SSBM}}||June 10th-12th, 2022||2nd / 281||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2022|g=SSBM}}||July 1st-3rd, 2022||3rd / 493||—||—||$739.50 | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2022|g=SSBM}}||July 1st-3rd, 2022||3rd / 493||—||—||$739.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Double Down 2022|g=SSBM}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||5th / 368||—||— | |{{Trn|Double Down 2022|g=SSBM}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||5th / 368||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Phantom 2022|g=SSBM}}||July 16th-17th, 2022||2nd / 188||—||— | |{{Trn|Phantom 2022|g=SSBM}}||July 16th-17th, 2022||2nd / 188||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBM}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||4th / 713||5th||Rishi||$570 | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBM}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||4th / 713||5th||Rishi||$570 | ||
Line 320: | Line 322: | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2022|g=SSBM}}||August 26th-28th, 2022||1st / 475||—||—||$2,921 | |{{Trn|Shine 2022|g=SSBM}}||August 26th-28th, 2022||1st / 475||—||—||$2,921 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Riptide 2022|g=SSBM}}||September 9th-11th, 2022||5th / 449||—||— | |{{Trn|Riptide 2022|g=SSBM}}||September 9th-11th, 2022||5th / 449||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 10|g=SSBM}}||October 7th-9th, 2022||4th / 982||33rd||{{Sm|Michael Quiggles}}||$1,585.60 | |{{Trn|The Big House 10|g=SSBM}}||October 7th-9th, 2022||4th / 982||33rd||{{Sm|Michael Quiggles}}||$1,585.60 | ||
Line 328: | Line 330: | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Summit 14|g=SSBM}}||November 3rd-6th, 2022||5th / 16||—||—||$3,186 | |{{Trn|Smash Summit 14|g=SSBM}}||November 3rd-6th, 2022||5th / 16||—||—||$3,186 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Apex 2022|g=SSBM}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||2nd / 461||—||— | |{{Trn|Apex 2022|g=SSBM}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||2nd / 461||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Redemption Rumble|g=SSBM}}||December 30th-31st, 2022||5th / 16||—||— | |{{Trn|Redemption Rumble|g=SSBM}}||December 30th-31st, 2022||5th / 16||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 9|g=SSBM}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||5th / 1253||—||—||$563.85 | |{{Trn|GENESIS 9|g=SSBM}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||5th / 1253||—||—||$563.85 | ||
Line 336: | Line 338: | ||
|{{Trn|Collision 2023|g=SSBM}}||March 10th-12th, 2023||2nd / 494||—||—||$1,796 | |{{Trn|Collision 2023|g=SSBM}}||March 10th-12th, 2023||2nd / 494||—||—||$1,796 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Xanadu Legends - Xanadu 500 Edition|g=SSBM}}||April 29th, 2023||13th / 115||1st||{{Sm|Jorge}} | |{{Trn|Xanadu Legends - Xanadu 500 Edition|g=SSBM}}||April 29th, 2023||13th / 115||1st||{{Sm|Jorge}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle of BC 5|g=SSBM}}||May 19th-21st, 2023||3rd / 409||—||—||$920.25 | |{{Trn|Battle of BC 5|g=SSBM}}||May 19th-21st, 2023||3rd / 409||—||—||$920.25 | ||
Line 358: | Line 360: | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 11|g=SSBM}}||October 20th-22nd, 2023||4th / 1,011||—||—||$808.80 | |{{Trn|The Big House 11|g=SSBM}}||October 20th-22nd, 2023||4th / 1,011||—||—||$808.80 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Match: The Fight For No. 1|g=SSBM}}||December 15th, 2023||Loss||—||— | |{{Trn|The Match: The Fight For No. 1|g=SSBM}}||December 15th, 2023||Loss||—||—|| | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBM}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||3rd / 1,544||—||—|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Full Bloom 2024|g=SSBM}}||February 24th-25th, 2024||1st / 352||—||—|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision 2024|g=SSBM}}||March 15th-17th, 2024||1st / 494||—||—|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 404: | Line 412: | ||
*Zain has a knack for a variety of comedic sketches and impressions, the latter of which include Marge from ''The Simpsons'' and numerous ''Melee'' players (such as {{Sm|Wife}}, {{Sm|UnknownForce}}, {{Sm|KoreanDJ}}, and {{Sm|ChuDat}}). | *Zain has a knack for a variety of comedic sketches and impressions, the latter of which include Marge from ''The Simpsons'' and numerous ''Melee'' players (such as {{Sm|Wife}}, {{Sm|UnknownForce}}, {{Sm|KoreanDJ}}, and {{Sm|ChuDat}}). | ||
**He has imitated Chu's penchant for eating raw onions on stream, substituting an onion for an entire lime (skin and all) instead. | **He has imitated Chu's penchant for eating raw onions on stream, substituting an onion for an entire lime (skin and all) instead. | ||
* After losing to {{Sm|Axe}} at {{Trn|Apex 2022}}, Zain has only lost to 4 players since then: {{Sm|Jmook}}, {{Sm|aMSa}}, {{Sm|Cody Schwab}}, and {{Sm|Leffen}}. | |||
==References== | ==References== |
edits