71,466
edits
(11 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|image = Mot$_Helmet.jpg | |image = Mot$_Helmet.jpg | ||
|mainssbm = Fox | |mainssbm = Fox | ||
|otherssbm | |otherssbm = Sheik | ||
|rankingssbm = [[SSBMRank 2023]]: 75th | |||
|rankingssbm = [[SSBMRank | |||
|realname = Matt Gaydos | |realname = Matt Gaydos | ||
|location = New Jersey | |location = New Jersey | ||
|country = USA | |country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Mot$''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' {{SSBM|Fox}} player. Mot$ is currently ranked | '''Mot$''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' {{SSBM|Fox}} player from New Jersey. Mot$ is currently ranked 2nd on the [[New Jersey Power Rankings]] and 75th on the [[SSBMRank 2023]]. He was also ranked 1st on the NJ Rollback PR during the netplay era. | ||
==Rankings== | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | |||
====[[SSBMRank]]/[[MPGR]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[MPGR Summer 2022]]||March 1st - July 11th, 2022||51st||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[SSBMRank 2022]]||March 1st, 2022 - December 18th, 2022||68th||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[SSBMRank Summer 2023]]||December 19th, 2022 - July 23rd, 2023||40th||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[SSBMRank 2023]]||December 19th, 2022 - December 17th, 2023||75th||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/rise-melee-regional/details RISE Melee Regional]||November 25th, 2017||49th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/rise-melee-regional/details RISE Melee Regional]||November 25th, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Radiance}}||July 14th, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Radiance|g=SSBM}}||July 14th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Shine 2018|g=SSBM}}||August 24th-26th, 2018||193rd||65th||{{Sm|DBOI}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/fall-friendlies/details Fall Friendlies]||September 9th, 2018||9th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/fall-friendlies/details Fall Friendlies]||September 9th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
Line 30: | Line 44: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/scarlet-smackdown/details Scarlet Smackdown 2018]||October 13th, 2018||25th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/scarlet-smackdown/details Scarlet Smackdown 2018]||October 13th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fireside Open 2018}}||December 1st, 2018||25th||13th||{{Sm|E-tie}} | |{{Trn|Fireside Open 2018|g=SSBM}}||December 1st, 2018||25th||13th||{{Sm|E-tie}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/tcnjapes-the-finale-1/details TCNJapes: The Finale]||December 8th, 2018||9th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tcnjapes-the-finale-1/details TCNJapes: The Finale]||December 8th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
Line 40: | Line 54: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/quarterly-rapport-5/details Quarterly Rapport 5]||March 30th, 2019||13th||9th||{{Sm|Siked}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/quarterly-rapport-5/details Quarterly Rapport 5]||March 30th, 2019||13th||9th||{{Sm|Siked}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Scarlet Classic V}}||April 14th, 2019||9th||7th||{{Sm|HDHR}} | |{{Trn|Scarlet Classic V|g=SSBM}}||April 14th, 2019||9th||7th||{{Sm|HDHR}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/giga-hog-reloaded/details GIGA HOG: Reloaded]||April 27th, 2019||13th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/giga-hog-reloaded/details GIGA HOG: Reloaded]||April 27th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|King}}||May 5th, 2019||25th||9th||{{Sm|ASL}} | |{{Trn|King|g=SSBM}}||May 5th, 2019||25th||9th||{{Sm|ASL}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/major-flavor/details Major Flavor]||May 25th, 2019||13th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/major-flavor/details Major Flavor]||May 25th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
Line 50: | Line 64: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/giga-hog-reunion/details GIGA HOG: Reunion]||June 22nd, 2019||17th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/giga-hog-reunion/details GIGA HOG: Reunion]||June 22nd, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Shine 2019|g=SSBM}}||August 24th, 2019||33rd||33rd||{{Sm|karol}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/new-jersey-arcadian-summer-2019/details New Jersey Arcadian Summer 2019]||August 31st, 2019||5th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/new-jersey-arcadian-summer-2019/details New Jersey Arcadian Summer 2019]||August 31st, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mike Valley}}||September 21st, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mike Valley|g=SSBM}}||September 21st, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fireside Open 2019}}||December 1st, 2019||7th||1st||{{Sm|Wally}} | |{{Trn|Fireside Open 2019|g=SSBM}}||December 1st, 2019||7th||1st||{{Sm|Wally}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/garden-state-smashdown/details Garden State Smackdown]||December 21st, 2019||7th||3rd||Wally | |[https://start.gg/tournament/garden-state-smashdown/details Garden State Smackdown]||December 21st, 2019||7th||3rd||Wally | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gucci Gang: Leap Year Edition}}||February 29th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Gucci Gang: Leap Year Edition|g=SSBM}}||February 29th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://quarterlyrapport.challonge.com/qr7ssbm Quarterly Rapport 7]||March 7th, 2020||3rd||2nd||Wally | |[https://quarterlyrapport.challonge.com/qr7ssbm Quarterly Rapport 7]||March 7th, 2020||3rd||2nd||Wally | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Line 2020}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 18th-19th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Get On My Line 2020|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 18th-19th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Galint Melee Open|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 9th-10th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Riptide|g=SSBM}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||25th||9th||Wally | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CT Gamercon 4|g=SSBM}}||September 18th-19th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mainstage 2021|g=SSBM}}||November 12th-14th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Fireside Open 2021|g=SSBM}}||December 11th, 2021||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Nightclub VIP: iBDW|g=SSBM}}||April 3rd, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Function 2|g=SSBM}}||May 7th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Double Down 2022|g=SSBM}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Failsafe 2022|g=SSBM}}||August 6th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBM}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||33rd||25th||{{Sm|Chem}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shine 2022|g=SSBM}}||August 26th-28th, 2022||33rd||7th||{{Sm|Matteo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The | |{{Trn|The Big House 10|g=SSBM}}||October 7th-9th, 2022||33rd||13th||Matteo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 9|g=SSBM}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||33rd||33rd||{{Sm|Dawson}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Collision 2023|g=SSBM}}||March 10th-12th, 2023||25th||9th||{{Sm|Zuppy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Scarlet Classic VIII|g=SSBM}}||April 22nd, 2023||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Nightclub VIP 2|g=SSBM}}||June 24th, 2023||7th / 161||1st / 29||Zuppy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Coinbox #68|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 11th, 2023||5th / 296||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBM}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||65th / 860||65th / 161||Chem | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Shine 2023|g=SSBM}}||August 25th-27th, 2023||25th / 683||9th / 158||Chem | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Failsafe Fall 2023|g=SSBM}}||October 14th, 2023||2nd / 43||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Big House 11|g=SSBM}}||October 20th-22nd, 2023||49th / 1,011||17th / 221||Chem | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The | |{{Trn|The Function 3|g=SSBM}}||November 11th, 2023||9th / 259||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Failsafe Winter 2024|g=SSBM}}||January 27th, 2024||5th / 58||1st / 11||{{Sm|Krudo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBM}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||65th / 1,544||25th / 305||{{Sm|Stango}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|CT Gamercon 7|g=SSBM}}||April 6th-7th, 2024||7th / 122||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Scarlet Classic IX|g=SSBM}}||April 20th, 2024||7th / 79||4th / 12||{{Sm|cars0n}} | ||
|} | |} | ||