34,683
edits
(Added Falcons Fightpit 145) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
| name = Will Pickles | | name = Will Pickles | ||
| mainssbm = Luigi | | mainssbm = Luigi | ||
| realname = Will Allen | | realname = Will Allen | ||
| birthday = | | birthday = | ||
| birthmonth = | | birthmonth = | ||
| birthyear = | | birthyear = | ||
| location = | | location = Dallas, Texas | ||
| country = United States | | country = United States | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Will Pickles''' is a [[smasher]] from | '''Will Pickles''' is a [[smasher]] from Texas who [[main|mains]] {{SSBM|Luigi}} in ''[[Melee]]''. | ||
He has taken sets off of players such as {{Sm|DFU}}, {{Sm|100 Grand}}, {{Sm|Ben}}, {{Sm|Veklor}}, {{Sm|ThePreeminent}}, {{Sm|Rad Dad}}, {{Sm|Golden | He has taken sets off of players such as {{Sm|DFU}}, {{Sm|100 Grand}}, {{Sm|Ben}}, {{Sm|Veklor}}, {{Sm|ThePreeminent}}, {{Sm|Rad Dad}}, {{Sm|Golden|p=Tennessee}}, and {{Sm|Amanze}}. He is also the top Luigi in Dallas. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 21: | Line 20: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/RRR4202018Bracket Rated:RRR Wekkly]||April 20th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/RRR4202018Bracket Rated:RRR Wekkly]||April 20th, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 4}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||65th||65th||{{Sm|DeliciousOctorok}} | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 4|g=SSBM}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||65th||65th||{{Sm|DeliciousOctorok}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/monday-night-melee-268/event/melee-singles/brackets/746457/1198334 Monday Night Melee 268]||February 3rd, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/monday-night-melee-269/event/melee-singles/brackets/752621/1206296 Monday Night Melee 269]||February 10th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://ganongauntlet.challonge.com/ff142 Falcons Fightpit 142]||February 12th, 2020||1st||—||— | |[https://ganongauntlet.challonge.com/ff142 Falcons Fightpit 142]||February 12th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
Line 31: | Line 30: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/maty16 Melee at The Yard 16]||February 13th, 2020||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/maty16 Melee at The Yard 16]||February 13th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/monday-night-melee-270/event/melee-singles/brackets/756952/1222401 Monday Night Melee 270]||February 17th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://ganongauntlet.challonge.com/ff143 Falcons Fightpit 143]||February 19th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |[https://ganongauntlet.challonge.com/ff143 Falcons Fightpit 143]||February 19th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 37: | Line 36: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/maty18 Melee at The Yard 18]||February 27th, 2020||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/maty18 Melee at The Yard 18]||February 27th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/north-texas-monthly/event/ntm-1-singles/brackets/743178/1193980 North Texas Monthly]||February 29th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://ganongauntlet.challonge.com/ff145 Falcons Fightpit 145]||March 4th, 2020||1st||—||— | |[https://ganongauntlet.challonge.com/ff145 Falcons Fightpit 145]||March 4th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://ganongauntlet.challonge.com/ff146 Falcons Fightpit 146]||March 11th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/maty20 Melee at The Yard 20]||March 12th, 2020||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|5 Days of Melee|g=SSBM}}||December 16th-17th, 2020||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Riptide|g=SSBM}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2022|g=SSBM}}||April 29th-May 1st, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2023|g=SSBM}}||May 13th-14th, 2023||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Riptide 2023|g=SSBM}}||September 8th-10th, 2023||65th / 477||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Off-Season 2|g=SSBM}}||September 23rd-24th, 2023||57th / 263||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Minnesota smashers]] | [[Category:Minnesota smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Illinois smashers]] | [[Category:Illinois smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Luigi | [[Category:Luigi players (SSBM)]] |