97
edits
m (Text replacement - "(= *)Professional" to "$1High level") |
No edit summary |
||
(23 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = | |name = Justin24 | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Yoshi | |mainssbu = Yoshi | ||
|rankingssbu = | |rankingssbu = | ||
|sponsor = {{Team|LetMeFly Esports}} | |||
|realname = Justin S. | |realname = Justin S. | ||
|location = Kansas | |location = Kansas | ||
|country = USA | |country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
''' | '''Justin24''', formerly going by different tags depending on his current age, is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Yoshi}} player from Kansas. He is currently ranked 4th on the [[Kansas Power Rankings#Kansas City/Lawrence_2|Kansas City/Lawrence Power Rankings]] and has defeated players such as {{Sm|ApolloKage}}, {{Sm|loaf}}, {{Sm|TonyZTank}}, {{Sm|Skar}}, {{Sm|Smirk}}, {{Sm|Toffee}}, {{Sm|Deathspade}}, {{Sm|Rocke}}, and {{Sm|Vivi}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sweet Spot 6}}||February 15th, 2020||17th||17th||{{Sm|Spooky}} | |{{Trn|Sweet Spot 6|g=SSBU}}||February 15th, 2020||17th||17th||{{Sm|Spooky}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Heartland Showdown 2020}}||March 7th-8th, 2020||49th||9th||Spooky | |{{Trn|Heartland Showdown 2020|g=SSBU}}||March 7th-8th, 2020||49th||9th||Spooky | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kiki's Back On the Scene 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 22nd, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kiki's Back On the Scene 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 22nd, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 6}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 6th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 6|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 6th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|LEVELUP Arena Premier Tournament}}||April 23rd, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|LEVELUP Arena Premier Tournament|g=SSBU}}||April 23rd, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|LEVELUP Arena 2}}||July 10th, 2021||17th||13th||{{Sm|Very Freezer}} | |{{Trn|LEVELUP Arena 2|g=SSBU}}||July 10th, 2021||17th||13th||{{Sm|Very Freezer}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|LEVELUP Arena 3}}||September 18th-19th, 2021||13th||4th||{{Sm|Luma|p=Missouri}} | |{{Trn|LEVELUP Arena 3|g=SSBU}}||September 18th-19th, 2021||13th||4th||{{Sm|Luma|p=Missouri}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|LEVELUP Arena 4}}||March 19th-20th, 2022||25th||25th||Spooky | |{{Trn|LEVELUP Arena 4|g=SSBU}}||March 19th-20th, 2022||25th||25th||Spooky | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Heartland Showdown 2022}}||April 2nd-3rd, 2022||5th||9th||Spooky | |{{Trn|Heartland Showdown 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd-3rd, 2022||5th||9th||Spooky | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 8}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||257th||49th||{{Sm|Rocke}} | |{{Trn|GENESIS 8|g=SSBU}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||257th||49th||{{Sm|Rocke}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Invincible VI}}||July 16th, 2022||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Invincible VI|g=SSBU}}||July 16th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Moves Miami}}||October 28th-30th, 2022||49th||17th||Rocke | |{{Trn|Let's Make Moves Miami|g=SSBU}}||October 28th-30th, 2022||49th||17th||Rocke | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Set Count: 2-1}}||January 7th, 2023||13th||Top 2||Rocke | |{{Trn|Set Count: 2-1|g=SSBU}}||January 7th, 2023||13th||Top 2||Rocke | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Eagle's L-Air}}||January 28th, 2023||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Eagle's L-Air|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sweet Spot 7}}||March 4th-5th, 2023||25th||13th||{{Sm|Deathspade}} | |{{Trn|Sweet Spot 7|g=SSBU}}||March 4th-5th, 2023||25th||13th||{{Sm|Deathspade}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision 2023}}||March 10th-12th, 2023||33rd||33rd||{{Sm|big_mak}} | |{{Trn|Collision 2023|g=SSBU}}||March 10th-12th, 2023||33rd||33rd||{{Sm|big_mak}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Homerun Smash 2|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||9th||2nd||Deathspade | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Gateway Legends 2023|g=SSBU}}||May 26th-28th, 2023||33rd||13th||Deathspade | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Warp Zone 2|g=SSBU}}||July 29th-30th, 2023||5th / 252||4th / 53||Rocke | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||193rd / 2,607||13th / 567||Rocke | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ReWired Fest 2023|g=SSBU}}||October 6th-7th, 2023||25th / 352||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Honeypot 6: Winter is Coming|g=SSBU}}||December 2nd-3rd, 2023||5th / 244||7th / 54||{{Sm|Justyce}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024 Arcadian|g=SSBU}}||January 5th, 2024||65th / 256||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sweet Spot 8|g=SSBU}}||March 2nd-3rd, 2024||13th / 204||5th / 50||{{Sm|MJG}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits