71,479
edits
(80 intermediate revisions by 14 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = Taoudi | |name = THE SCHMIXTAPE | ||
|alias = Taoudi | |||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssb4 = Yoshi | |||
|mainssbu = Yoshi | |mainssbu = Yoshi | ||
| | |otherssbu = Mii Gunner | ||
| | |2ndotherssbu = Wolf | ||
| | |retiredssbu = Mii Brawler | ||
|rankingssbu = [[European Ultimate Power Rankings]]: 50th | |||
|rankingssbu = [[ | |||
|realname = Elias Taoudi | |realname = Elias Taoudi | ||
|location = Stockholm, Stockholms Län | |location = Stockholm, Stockholms Län | ||
|country = Sweden | |country = Sweden | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Taoudi''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Yoshi}} | '''THE SCHMIXTAPE''', formerly known as '''Taoudi''', is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Yoshi}} player with a {{SSBU|Mii Gunner}} secondary from Sweden. He is currently ranked 1st on the [[Swedish Power Rankings]], 1st on the [[Stockholm Power Rankings]], and 50th on the [[European Ultimate Power Rankings]]; he was also formerly ranked 38th on the [[Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v3]]. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|Tarik}}, {{Sm|Oryon}}, {{Sm|Nitox}}, {{Sm|Selkie}}, {{Sm|big chungus}}, {{Sm|Rage}}, and {{Sm|iRefuse}}. | ||
Taoudi has went by several nicknames and aliases, including '''Fried Eggs''', '''Minecraft Steve''', '''Balls Gaming''', and '''ඞ'''. | |||
==Rankings== | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
====[[Wi-Fi Warrior Rank]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v3]]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 26th, 2018 - June 28th, 2019||38th||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[European Ultimate Power Rankings]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|2023||January 1st - December 17th, 2023||50th||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Team Flamewave Tournament: One Year Anniversary|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 6th, 2017||129th / 375||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bifrost-ii-ginnungagap/details BIFROST II - Ginnungagap]||August 12th-13th, 2017||33rd / 72||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|PG Key: WiFi Warriors - September|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 16th, 2017||33rd / 262||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smashurai Dojo - Finale|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 13th, 2018||73rd / 288||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Eclipse Smash 50: RobinGG Edition|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 18th, 2018||97th / 180||—||— | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 1}}||December 14th, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 14th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smashing Legends Ultimate Christmas Special|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 26th, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 4th, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ECLIPSE: Ultimate Edition|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 9th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 26th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Flamewave Anniversary 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 11th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SwedenPhaceOff|g=SSBU}}||June 2nd, 2019||7th||3rd||{{Sm|InTeLLeGeNtZ}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Bifrost III - Sessrumnir|g=SSBU}}||September 20th-22nd, 2019||9th||5th||{{Sm|Hippo}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 6|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 27th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Legends 3: The Finale|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 5th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Winter 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 29th-December 2nd, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Valhalla III|g=SSBU}}||January 9th-13th, 2020||49th||9th||Anxiety | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 7th, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 8|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 27th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Armada's Birthday Tournament|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|JWT x ECLIPSE: Joe Goes to Space|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 9|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 17th, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th-19th, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pound Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 10|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 1st, 2020||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Major Tournament 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 2nd, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Battle of the Armada|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 3rd, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 11|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 15th, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Rev It Up: 2020 Series|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 24th, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 12|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 12th, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 13|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 27th, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 4|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 14th, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Collective|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 12th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|FCW : Special Edition - European Scale|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 18th-19th, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Galaxy|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 1st-2nd, 2020||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Steal the Show 5: Heist in Smashville|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 6th, 2020||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Red Bull Front Runners Online - Final Championship|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 6th, 2020||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Varsity Votes|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 19th-20th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash Out Breast Cancer|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 30th-31st, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||April 11th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Pound 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd-24th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|BOSS BATTLES: For Glory|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|RCADIA SMASH 3|g=SSBU}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||25th||25th||{{Sm|Uber_}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DreamHack Winter 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 25th-27th, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Mainstage 2022|g=SSBU}}||December 2nd-4th, 2022||65th||33rd||{{Sm|11Minutes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smashborg Winter Seasonal 2023|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-15th, 2023||5th||7th||{{Sm|Anbil}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Invasion: April 2023|g=SSBU}}||April 15th-16th, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shaotime's SMASH + BBQ Party – Nordic Summit Edition|g=SSBU}}||July 15-16th, 2023||3rd / 16||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Level 1|g=SSBU}}||July 22nd, 2023||5th / 165||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Regen 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 18th-20th, 2023||13th / 453||4th / 84||{{Sm|Lancelot}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tera|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-3rd, 2023||65th / 1,348||9th / 176||{{Sm|big chungus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smashborg Winter Seasonal 2024|g=SSBU}}||January 12th-14th, 2024||5th / 223||2nd / 57||Lancelot | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Valhalla IV|g=SSBU}}||February 1st-4th, 2024||5th / 157||2nd / 34||{{Sm|Luugi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Pregame - BOBC6 Pre-Event|g=SSBU}}||March 28th, 2024||33rd / 173||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Battle of BC 6|g=SSBU}}||March 29th-31st, 2024||65th / 494||13th / 98||{{Sm|Tarakotori}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Invasion 2024|g=SSBU}}||April 13th-14th, 2024||7th / 205||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/ | *[https://twitter.com/SCHMIXTAPE Twitter account] | ||
*[https://www.twitch.tv/bg_taoudi Twitch channel] | |||
*[https://start.gg/user/bbbc0c60 Start.gg profile] | |||
[[Category:Swedish smashers]] | [[Category:Swedish smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | |||
[[Category:Yoshi players (SSB4)]] | |||
[[Category:Yoshi players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:Wolf players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:Mii Gunner players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:Mii Brawler players (SSBU)]] |