71,334
edits
(13 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|mainssbu = Greninja | |mainssbu = Greninja | ||
|otherssbu = Wolf | |otherssbu = Wolf | ||
| | |rankingssbu = [[South Carolina Power Rankings]]: 4th | ||
|realname = | |realname = | ||
|location = | |location = [[South Carolina]] | ||
|country = | |country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Anarchy''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Greninja}} player from [[Newfoundland]] who is currently residing in [[South Carolina]]. Anarchy attended his first large offline event at {{Trn|Shine 2022}} where he upset {{Sm|yonni}} en route to a 9th place finish. Anarchy has since defeated other players such as {{Sm|MuteAce}}, {{Sm|Lima}}, {{Sm|Regalo}}, and {{Sm|Vendetta}}. Anarchy is currently ranked 4th on the [[South Carolina Power Rankings]]. | |||
'''Anarchy''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Greninja}} player from | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 17: | Line 16: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Dabuz's Galaxy Sized Journey To EVO}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 23rd, 2019||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Dabuz's Galaxy Sized Journey To EVO|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 23rd, 2019||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-harmony-2-100-pot-bonus/events The Harmony 2!]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 29th, 2019||65th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-harmony-2-100-pot-bonus/events The Harmony 2!]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 29th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Online Olympus}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 31st, 2020||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Online Olympus|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 31st, 2020||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/baecation-online-100-pot-bonus/details Baecation: Online]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 15th, 2020||4th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/baecation-online-100-pot-bonus/details Baecation: Online]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 15th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
Line 27: | Line 26: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/clockwork-versus-tournament/details CLOCKWORK VERSUS TOURNAMENT]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 28th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/clockwork-versus-tournament/details CLOCKWORK VERSUS TOURNAMENT]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 28th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Southeast Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 1st-2nd, 2021||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: NA Southeast Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 1st-2nd, 2021||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Get On My Line 2021|g=SSBU}} North America{{OnlineIcon}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Revival of Smash Station 12|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 19th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 17|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 24th, 2021||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Nova eSports WiFi Tournament, Holiday Edition!|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 7th, 2021||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 18|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 26th, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Panda Cup Online Qualifier: Northeast NA 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 30th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shine 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 26th-28th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|St. No John's 8|g=SSBU}}||September 24th-25th, 2022||1st||4th||{{Sm|Maloney}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Solar Flare 2023|g=SSBU}}||July 8th-9th, 2023||13th / 80||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||193rd / 2,607||65th / 567||{{Sm|HammerBro}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Clemson Smash Series 40|g=SSBU}}||September 30th, 2023||3rd / 150||5th / 27||{{Sm|CJFrozen}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Rock The Hill 2|g=SSBU}}||November 4th-5th, 2023||2nd / 164||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024 Arcadian|g=SSBU}}||January 5th, 2024||33rd / 256||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024|g=SSBU}}||January 5th-7th, 2024||17th / 891||17th / 130||CJFrozen | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Collision 2024|g=SSBU}}||March 15th-17th, 2024||49th / 714||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Rock the Winds 2|g=SSBU}}||April 13th-14th, 2024||9th / 126||5th / 34||{{Sm|Woulphy}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 56: | Line 67: | ||
[[Category:Newfoundland smashers]] | [[Category:Newfoundland smashers]] | ||
[[Category:South Carolina smashers]] | |||
[[Category:Greninja players (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Greninja players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] |