34,387
edits
(→Super Smash Bros. Ultimate: Added IceKnight's tournament data with Invincible VI.) |
m (Undid edit by Ravenking: literally what) Tag: Undo |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|sponsor = Underground Studios Gaming | |sponsor = Underground Studios Gaming | ||
|crew = {{Team|Project Plus Association}} | |crew = {{Team|Project Plus Association}} | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Chicago Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|Chicago Ultimate Power Rankings]]: 1st | |rankingssbu = [[Chicago Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|Chicago Ultimate Power Rankings]]: 1st | ||
|realname = Shaan Patel | |realname = Shaan Patel | ||
Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/windy-city-wifi-3/events Windy City Wifi #3]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 2nd, 2020||25th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/windy-city-wifi-3/events Windy City Wifi #3]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 2nd, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hitpoint Online Tournament: Ultimate}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 5th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Hitpoint Online Tournament: Ultimate|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 5th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/windy-city-wifi-4/events Windy City Wifi #4]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 16th, 2020||7th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/windy-city-wifi-4/events Windy City Wifi #4]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 16th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th, 2020||769th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th, 2020||769th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/take-the-l-tuesdays-61/events Take The L Tuesday #61]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 21st, 2020||25th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/take-the-l-tuesdays-61/events Take The L Tuesday #61]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 21st, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
Line 122: | Line 121: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/chifi-ultimate-wifi-series-9/events ChiFi Ultimate Wifi Series #9]{{OnlineIcon}}||February 9th, 2021||4th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/chifi-ultimate-wifi-series-9/events ChiFi Ultimate Wifi Series #9]{{OnlineIcon}}||February 9th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/tech-chase-7-1/events Tech Chase #7]{{OnlineIcon}}|| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tech-chase-7-1/events Tech Chase #7]{{OnlineIcon}}||February 11th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/illinois-high-school-online-open/events Illinois High School Online Open]{{OnlineIcon}}||February 13th, 2021||1st||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/illinois-high-school-online-open/events Illinois High School Online Open]{{OnlineIcon}}||February 13th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
Line 226: | Line 225: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-234/events Ignition #234]||September 8th, 2021||4th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-234/events Ignition #234]||September 8th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-236/events Ignition #236]||September 22nd, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tripoint-smash-113/events Tripoint Smash 113]||September 24th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-237/events Ignition #237]||September 29th, 2021||7th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-237/events Ignition #237]||September 29th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
Line 262: | Line 261: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-243/events Ignition #243]||November 10th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-243/events Ignition #243]||November 10th, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Mainstage 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 12th-14th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-244/events Ignition #244]||November 17th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-244/events Ignition #244]||November 17th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 274: | Line 273: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/tripoint-smash-122/events Tripoint Smash 122]||November 26th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tripoint-smash-122/events Tripoint Smash 122]||November 26th, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frosty Faustings XIV 2022}}||January 28th-29th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Frosty Faustings XIV 2022|g=SSBU}}||January 28th-29th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Grind - Glitch Infinite Special|g=SSBU}}||February 18th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Glitch - Infinite|g=SSBU}}||February 18th-20th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|LEVELUP Arena 4|g=SSBU}}||March 19th-20th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Combo Breaker 2022|g=SSBU}}||May 27th-29th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Warp Zone|g=SSBU}}||June 25th, 2022||3rd||3rd||{{Sm|Starman}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Invincible VI|g=SSBU}}||July 16th, 2022||9th / 209||4th / 37||Starman | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|STAMPEDE II|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd, 2022||7th||5th||{{Sm|Viri}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Little Big House 6|g=SSBU}}||October 6th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Big House 10|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-9th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tripoint Stadium|g=SSBU}}||November 26th, 2022||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Revolver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ignition 300|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2023||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Frosty Faustings XV 2023|g=SSBU}}||February 3rd-5th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Collision 2023|g=SSBU}}||March 10th-12th, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SOS 8|g=SSBU}}||March 18th, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Illini Esports Invitational|g=SSBU}}||March 31st-April 2nd, 2023||7th / 136||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Gateway Legends 2023|g=SSBU}}||May 26th-28th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2023|g=SSBU}}||July 21st-23rd, 2023||65th / 877||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Warp Zone 2|g=SSBU}}||July 29th-30th, 2023||33rd / 252||5th / 53||Revolver | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Riptide 2023|g=SSBU}}||September 8th-10th, 2023||9th / 717||13th / 129||{{Sm|Sir Dank}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Full Bloom 2024|g=SSBU}}||February 24th-25th, 2024||13th / 173||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||