74,289
edits
(48 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = Ryuoh | | name = Ryuoh | ||
| alias= Ryu | | alias = Ryu | ||
| alias2 = Ryu-o- | | alias2 = Ryu-o- | ||
| alias3= りゅーおー | | alias3 = りゅーおー | ||
| image = | | image = | ||
| mainssbu = Diddy Kong | | mainssbu = Diddy Kong | ||
| | | rankingssbu = [[LumiRank 2023]]: 62nd | ||
| sponsor = {{Team|flat-gaming}} | | sponsor = | ||
| birthday | | former sponsors = {{Team|flat-gaming}}, {{Team|MoZe}} | ||
| birthmonth | | birthday = 4 | ||
| birthyear | | birthmonth = 1 | ||
| location | | birthyear = 2004 | ||
| country | | location = Osaka, Kansai | ||
| country = Japan | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Ryuoh''' (りゅーおー) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Diddy Kong}} main from Japan who is considered one of the best Diddy Kong players in Japan. Ryuoh has taken sets off players such as {{Sm|ProtoBanham}}, {{Sm|KEN}}, {{Sm| | '''Ryuoh''' (りゅーおー) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Diddy Kong}} main from Japan who is considered one of the best Diddy Kong players in Japan. Ryuoh is currently ranked 62nd on the [[LumiRank 2023]] and has taken sets off players such as {{Sm|ProtoBanham}}, {{Sm|KEN}}, {{Sm|MVD}}, {{Sm|Akakikusu}}, {{Sm|Kome}}, {{Sm|Atelier}}, {{Sm|Ouch!?}}, and {{Sm|yuzu}}. | ||
==Rankings== | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
====[[Panda Global Rankings Ultimate]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[PGRU v3#Japan Top 50 Players to Watch|PGRU v3: Japan Top 50 Players to Watch]]||March 1st - June 13th, 2022||Top 50||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[LumiRank]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[LumiRank Mid-Year 2023]]||December 19th, 2022 - July 23rd, 2023||81st-90th||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[LumiRank 2023]]||December 19th, 2022 - December 17th, 2023||62nd||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====OrionRank Japan==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank 2022/Japan|OrionRank 2022 Japan]]||December 22nd, 2021 - December 18th, 2022||51st||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
== Tournament placings== | == Tournament placings== | ||
Line 21: | Line 47: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shintoshin Big 7|g=SSBU}}||December 28th, 2019||33rd / 112||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 4|g=SSBU}}||October 31st-November 1st, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi|g=SSBU}}||December 13th, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 3|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2021||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: Japan Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 16th-17th, 2021||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 4|g=SSBU}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 5|g=SSBU}}||July 3rd-4th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DAWN 1|g=SSBU}}||October 17th, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 8|g=SSBU}}||October 10th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 5|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 9|g=SSBU}}||November 7th, 2021||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 26|g=SSBU}}||November 20th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 6|g=SSBU}}||Jamuary 8th-9th, 2022||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ignite 1|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2022||—||25th||{{Sm|Gorioka}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 10|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 1|g=SSBU}}||May 21st, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kamisuma 13|g=SSBU}}||June 5th, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Wave 1|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2022||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 11|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 28|g=SSBU}}||July 24th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 29|g=SSBU}}||August 14th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 9|g=SSBU}}||August 27th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 2|g=SSBU}}||September 19th, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 30|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 31|g=SSBU}}||October 23rd, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 3|g=SSBU}}||November 5th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 32|g=SSBU}}||November 26th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Wave 3|g=SSBU}}||December 11th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|JAPAN 24|g=SSBU}}||December 24th-25th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 9|g=SSBU}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Okasuma SP 11|g=SSBU}}||February 18th, 2023||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 13|g=SSBU}}||March 12th, 2023||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 15|g=SSBU}}||March 18th, 2023||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 36|g=SSBU}}||March 25th, 2023||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 5|g=SSBU}}||April 8th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 37|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 12|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||193rd / 1024||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|MaesumaHIT Champion Series 5|g=SSBU}}||May 13th, 2023||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Battle of BC 5|g=SSBU}}||May 19th-21st, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 14|g=SSBU}}||June 17th, 2023||9th / 210||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 39|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2023||17th / 204||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||17th / 541||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 14|g=SSBU}}||July 1st, 2023||17th / 272||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|WAVE Champions 3|g=SSBU}}||July 8th, 2023||7th / 88||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 40|g=SSBU}}||July 15th, 2023||25th / 260||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|UltCore|g=SSBU}}||July 21st, 2023||3rd / 300||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13.5 "U-22"|g=SSBU}}||August 5th, 2023||13th / 314||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 15|g=SSBU}}||August 13th, 2023||3rd / 256||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 7|g=SSBU}}||August 26th, 2023||13th / 298||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 14|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd, 2023||9th / 392||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||September 16th-17th, 2023||13th / 291||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 17|g=SSBU}}||September 30th, 2023||9th / 109||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|MaesumaHIT Champion Series 6|g=SSBU}}||October 1st, 2023||5th / 8||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||33rd / 1,472||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|ITSUKUSHIMA 2|g=SSBU}}||October 21st-22nd, 2023||4th / 201||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 14.5 "in Hyogo"|g=SSBU}}||October 29th, 2023||17th / 284||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KU Festival 2|g=SSBU}}||November 4th, 2023||1st / 64||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 8|g=SSBU}}||November 11th, 2023||9th / 256||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 42|g=SSBU}}||November 18th, 2023||3rd / 222||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 15 "FINAL"|g=SSBU}}||November 25th-26th, 2023||25th / 379||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Grand Slum 16|g=SSBU}}||December 9th, 2023||17th / 256||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 43|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2023||3rd / 221||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||25th / 1,275||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://challonge.com/592nz3xt War God Byakko - YASYA 104]||January 12th, 2023||1st / 54||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-14th, 2024||65th / 895||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 44|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2024||5th / 287||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 45|g=SSBU}}||March 3rd, 2024||7th / 309||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma'U22|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd, 2024||9th / 262||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|UBC's Battle of BC 6 Pre-Local|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2024||5th / 102||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Pregame - BOBC6 Pre-Event|g=SSBU}}||March 28th, 2024||4th / 173||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Battle of BC 6|g=SSBU}}||March 29th-31st, 2024||17th / 494||7th / 98||{{Sm|Toriguri}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 19|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2024||5th / 151||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 46|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2024||17th / 307||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||