33,349
edits
m (→{{forwiiu}}) |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(88 intermediate revisions by 16 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
| name = Uto | | name = Uto | ||
| image = | | image = | ||
| mainssbu = Meta Knight | |||
| otherssbu = Kirby | |||
| moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Wario}} | |||
| mainssb4 = Kirby | | mainssb4 = Kirby | ||
| | | mainssbb = Kirby | ||
| location = Japan | | location = Japan | ||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Uto''' is a Japanese smasher who mains {{ | '''Uto''' is a Japanese smasher who mains {{SSBU|Meta Knight}} with strong {{SSBU|Kirby}} and {{SSBU|Wario}} secondaries. He has taken sets off {{Sm|Jogibu}}, {{Sm|Kome}}, {{Sm|DIO}}, {{Sm|alice}}, {{Sm|Gachipi}}, {{Sm|Rimu}}, {{Sm|Nanchan}}, and {{Sm|Tatsutsuyo}}. | ||
In ''[[SSB4]]'', he is considered the best {{SSB4|Kirby}} player in Japan. He has taken sets off of high-level Japanese players such as {{Sm|Ri-ma}}, {{Sm|Gungnir}}, DIO, {{Sm|Compact}}, {{Sm|Tsumusuto}}, and {{Sm|Take}}. | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Piosuma 2.1|g=SSBB}}||January 27th, 2013||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 19|g=SSBB}}||March 30th, 2013||49th / 140+||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato X Final|g=SSBB}}||August 23rd-24th, 2014||25th||—||— | |||
|} | |||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | ==={{forwiiu}}=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabato 2|g=SSB4}}||February 21st, 2015||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Sumabato|g=SSB4}}||April 5th, 2015||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/Karisuma5T Karisuma 5]||October 10th, 2015||17th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/Karisuma5T Karisuma 5]||October 10th, 2015||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabato 8|g=SSB4}}||March 12th, 2016||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabato 15|g=SSB4}}||January 28th, 2017||65th||17th||{{Sm|Dankeshi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/Karisuma12T Karisuma 12]||March 11th, 2017||17th||5th||{{Sm|Kazuki}} | |[http://challonge.com/Karisuma12T Karisuma 12]||March 11th, 2017||17th||5th||{{Sm|Kazuki}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Karisuma 13|g=SSB4}}||April 23rd, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/Meikobura2017T Meikobura 2017]||June 11th, 2017||5th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/Meikobura2017T Meikobura 2017]||June 11th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabato 18|g=SSB4}}||June 18th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabato 19|g=SSB4}}||August 12th, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabato 20|g=SSB4}}||September 24th, 2017||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Karisuma 16|g=SSB4}}||December 10th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifier 1|g=SSB4}}||January 6th, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/GifuSmash2 Gifusuma 2]||March 4th, 2018||5th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/GifuSmash2 Gifusuma 2]||March 4th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
Line 45: | Line 61: | ||
|[https://twitter.com/AmphisbaenaCup/status/994421068147310594 Amphisbaena Cup #3]||May 9th, 2018||4th||—||— | |[https://twitter.com/AmphisbaenaCup/status/994421068147310594 Amphisbaena Cup #3]||May 9th, 2018||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 25}}||May 27th, 2018||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 25|g=SSB4}}||May 27th, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/Amphisbaenacup_4 Amphisbaena Cup #4]||June 12th, 2018||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/Amphisbaenacup5 Amphisbaena Cup #5]||July 11th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/Amphisbaenacup6s Amphisbaena Cup #6]||July 14th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/lelmpy36 Amphisbaena Cup #8]||October 10th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma FINAL|g=SSB4}}||November 3rd, 2018||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/ixqnuf3c Amphisbaena Cup #9]||November 14th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/rul3m0cz Amphisbaena Cup #01]||December 12th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 1|g=SSBU}}||January 6th, 2019||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/1u5r4u5e Amphisbaena Cup #02]||January 9th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 2|g=SSBU}}||February 2nd, 2019||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/g0ry5fp9 Amphisbaena Cup #03]||February 13th, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/ja/zovup5jb Amphisbaena Cup #04]||March 13th, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/ja/qtzzvq3u Amphisbaena Cup #05]||April 10th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 3|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 2|g=SSBU}}||May 18th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/ja/capcu1ez Amphisbaena Cup #07]||June 12th, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/ja/rsgfn4qi Amphisbaena Cup #08]||July 10th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/ja/7avg503n Amphisbaena Cup #09]||August 9th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/ja/dfscq2al Amphisbaena Cup #10]||September 11th, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 8|g=SSBU}}||September 15th, 2019||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 4|g=SSBU}}||September 16th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 5|g=SSBU}}||November 4th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 9|g=SSBU}}||November 10th, 2019||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/ja/e549hbv6 Amphisbaena Cup #12]||November 13th, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 6|g=SSBU}}||December 7th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/ja/39ry18wu Amphisbaena Cup #13]||December 11th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 7|g=SSBU}}||January 11th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 8|g=SSBU}}||February 8th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Voyage Qualifier 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 3rd, 2020||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Voyage|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 5th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Chubu Invitational|g=SSBU}}||November 7th, 2020||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mēsuma|g=SSBU}}||November 29th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Miesuma SP 5|g=SSBU}}||April 24th, 2021||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 5|g=SSBU}}||July 3rd-4th, 2021||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|FCTZS Cup|g=SSBU}}||August 8th, 2021||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 5|g=SSBU}}||August 11th, 2021||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umabura SP 1|g=SSBU}}||November 6th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 21|g=SSBU}}||November 27th, 2021||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mēsuma 2|g=SSBU}}||December 12th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shizutona 1|g=SSBU}}||January 9th, 2022||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 11|g=SSBU}}||January 22nd, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7|g=SSBU}}||May 1st, 2022||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2022||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 12|g=SSBU}}||May 14th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVISUMA 18|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 12|g=SSBU}}||November 19th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 12|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd, 2022||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 13|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 9|g=SSBU}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 12|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2023||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 14|g=SSBU}}||June 17th, 2023||65th / 210||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 15|g=SSBU}}||August 13th, 2023||9th / 256||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 17|g=SSBU}}||September 30th, 2023||25th / 109||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||257th / 1,472||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Grand Slum 16|g=SSBU}}||December 9th, 2023||33rd / 256||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Tournament:DELTA 7 FAT|DELTA 7 [FAT] ]]'''||December 23rd, 2023||49th / 235||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|UltCore Second|g=SSBU}}||January 27th, 2024||97th / 320||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shizutona 7|g=SSBU}}||February 3rd, 2024||5th / 128||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Gifu taisenkai|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2024||1st / 64||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 19|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2024||33rd / 151||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: | ==External links== | ||
[[Category:Kirby | *[https://twitter.com/yuto_okiraku Twitter account] | ||
*[https://smashmate.net/user/5147/ Smashmate profile] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC1KoJK4UT7chutgQF8yTStQ YouTube channel] | |||
==Gameplay videos== | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''=== | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bJOaUzJbL3Q Sumabato X Final - LB4 Uto (Kirby) x Yuto (Marth)] | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. for Wii U]]''=== | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xsNUi51gKwY Karisuma Final - Uto (Kirby) vs. Yakara (Fox)] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=p0XZxwiEdxQ Karisuma 12 - Uto (Kirby) vs. Hatsuyuki (Ludwig)] | |||
[[Category:Chūbu smashers]] | |||
[[Category:Kirby players (SSBB)]] | |||
[[Category:Kirby players (SSB4)]] | |||
[[Category:Kirby players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:Meta Knight players (SSBU)]] |
edits