71,357
edits
Piledrivaaa (talk | contribs) |
|||
(38 intermediate revisions by 14 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
:''Not to be confused with {{Sm|Tsu | :''Not to be confused with {{Sm|Tsu}}, a Japanese ''[[SSB4]]'' {{SSB4|Lucario}} player. '' | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = Tsu~ | | name = Tsu~ Summer | ||
| alias = Tsu~ | |||
| image = | | image = | ||
| mainssbb = Captain Falcon | |||
| mainssb4 = Captain Falcon | | mainssb4 = Captain Falcon | ||
| otherssb4 = Shulk | | otherssb4 = Shulk | ||
| | | 2ndotherssb4 = Cloud | ||
| location = | | mainssbu = Captain Falcon | ||
| otherssbu = Shulk | |||
| rankingssb4 = [[JAPAN Power Rankings]]: 96th | |||
| location = Chūbu | |||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Tsu~''' (つ~) is a smasher from Japan who mains | '''Tsu~ Summer''' (つ~・サマー), formerly simply '''Tsu~''' (つ~), is a smasher from Japan who mains [[Captain Falcon]] in ''[[SSB4]]'' and ''[[Ultimate]]''. He is currently ranked 96th on the [[JAPAN Power Rankings]]. His highest rating on [[Smashmate]] was 1,885 and was ranked 40th on the 12th season. He is also the crew leader of the online Captain Falcon crew. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato X Final|g=SSBB}}||August 23rd-24th, 2014||25th||—||— | |||
|} | |||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Karisuma 4|g=SSB4}}||July 25th, 2015||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma 5|g=SSB4}}||October 10th, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato Niconico Qualifier|g=SSB4}}||December 26th, 2015||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabato 7|g=SSB4}}||February 11th, 2016||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/Karisuma6T Karisuma 6]||April 3rd, 2016||17th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/Karisuma6T Karisuma 6]||April 3rd, 2016||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabato 10|g=SSB4}}||May 29th, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/Karisuma8T Karisuma 8]||June 25th, 2016||13th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/Karisuma8T Karisuma 8]||June 25th, 2016||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabato for THE BIG HOUSE|g=SSB4}}||July 30th-31st, 2016||65th||9th||{{Sm|Pichi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabato 12|g=SSB4}}||August 27th, 2016||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabato 13|g=SSB4}}||September 25th, 2016||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/Karisuma10T Karisuma 10]||October 8th, 2016||33rd||9th||{{Sm|Eda}} | |[http://challonge.com/Karisuma10T Karisuma 10]||October 8th, 2016||33rd||9th||{{Sm|Eda}} | ||
Line 36: | Line 53: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/Karisuma11T Karisuma 11]||November 26th, 2016||13th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/Karisuma11T Karisuma 11]||November 26th, 2016||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifier|g=SSB4}}||December 25th, 2016||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Karisuma Tokaigi Qualifiers|g=SSB4}}||January 14th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabato 15|g=SSB4}}||January 28th, 2017||25th||17th||{{Sm|DIO}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/Chubu_Round_Robin_Invitational_01 Chubu Round Robin Invitational]||February 19th, 2017||10th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/Chubu_Round_Robin_Invitational_01 Chubu Round Robin Invitational]||February 19th, 2017||10th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabato 16|g=SSB4}}||February 25th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/Karisuma12T Karisuma 12]||March 11th, 2017||9th||9th||{{Sm|Tatsuya}} | |[http://challonge.com/Karisuma12T Karisuma 12]||March 11th, 2017||9th||9th||{{Sm|Tatsuya}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Umebura 26|g=SSB4}}||March 20th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 17|g=SSB4}}||April 16th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma 13|g=SSB4}}||April 23rd, 2017||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2017|g=SSB4}}||May 6th-7th, 2017||65th||33rd||{{Sm|Ako}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 18|g=SSB4}}||June 18th, 2017||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma 14|g=SSB4}}||June 24th, 2017||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura 27|g=SSB4}}||July 1st, 2017||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 19|g=SSB4}}||August 12th, 2017||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma 15|g=SSB4}}||September 16th, 2017||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 20|g=SSB4}}||September 24th, 2017||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabato 21|g=SSB4}}||October 21st, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifier 1|g=SSB4}}||January 6th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifier 2|g=SSB4}}||January 7th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabato 24|g=SSB4}}||March 24th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Karisuma 18|g=SSB4}}||March 31st, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Karisuma 19|g=SSB4}}||April 28th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://twitter.com/AmphisbaenaCup/status/994421068147310594 Amphisbaena Cup #3]||May 9th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://challonge.com/Amphisbaenacup_4 Amphisbaena Cup #4]||June 12th, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabato 26|g=SSB4}}||June 30th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Karisuma 20|g=SSB4}}||August 4th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato Smash 4 Final|g=SSB4}}||October 21st, 2018||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma FINAL|g=SSB4}}||November 3rd, 2018||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura Smash 4 Final|g=SSB4}}||December 1st-2nd, 2018||129th||25th||Pichi | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ||
[[Category:Captain Falcon | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP|g=SSBU}}||January 6th, 2019||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 1|g=SSBU}}||January 12th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 2|g=SSBU}}||February 2nd, 2019||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/g0ry5fp9 Amphisbaena Cup #03]||February 13th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 3|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 3|g=SSBU}}||July 6th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 4|g=SSBU}}||September 16th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|} | |||
==External links== | |||
*[https://twitter.com/gedonkoCF Twitter account] | |||
*[https://youtube.com/channel/UCxRsCcOnc2EECy2pkpMsVrA YouTube channel] | |||
*[https://smashmate.net/user/2253/ Smashmate profile] | |||
[[Category:Chūbu smashers]] | |||
[[Category:Captain Falcon players (SSBB)]] | |||
[[Category:Captain Falcon players (SSB4)]] |