33,632
edits
mNo edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Advanced mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(50 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|mainssbu = Chrom | |mainssbu = Chrom | ||
|2ndmainssbu = Roy | |2ndmainssbu = Roy | ||
|otherssbu = | |otherssbu = Pyra | ||
|2ndotherssbu = | |2ndotherssbu = Mythra | ||
|mainssb4 = Cloud | |mainssb4 = Cloud | ||
|2ndmainssb4 = Sheik | |2ndmainssb4 = Sheik | ||
| | |rankingssbu = [[Experimental Smash Player Rankings]]: 30th | ||
| | |sponsor = SUZAKU GAMING | ||
|country = Japan | |country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''tk3''' (pronounced '''Takumi''') is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Chrom}} and {{SSBU|Roy}} player from Japan. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|Zackray}}, {{Sm|Kuro}}, {{Sm|Abadango}}, {{Sm|Kome}}, {{Sm|Ron}}, {{Sm|Atelier}}, {{Sm|Nishiya}}, and {{Sm|Lunamado}}. | '''tk3''' (pronounced '''Takumi''') is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Chrom}} and {{SSBU|Roy}} player from Japan. He is considered one of the best Chrom and Roy players in Japan. He is currently ranked 30th on the [[Experimental Smash Player Rankings]] and has defeated players such as {{Sm|Zackray}}, {{Sm|Kuro}}, {{Sm|Abadango}}, {{Sm|Kome}}, {{Sm|Ron}}, {{Sm|Atelier}}, {{Sm|Nishiya}}, and {{Sm|Lunamado}}. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, tk3 played {{SSB4|Cloud}} and {{SSB4|Sheik}}. He has a win over {{Sm|shky}}. | In {{forwiiu}}, tk3 played {{SSB4|Cloud}} and {{SSB4|Sheik}}. He has a win over {{Sm|shky}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato X Final|g=SSBB}}||August 23rd-24th, 2014||97th / 220||—||— | |||
|} | |||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | ==={{forwiiu}}=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Pre-KVO 2015|g=SSB4}}||December 27th, 2014||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KSB 2015|g=SSB4}}||May 2nd-4th, 2015||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato | |{{Trn|Sumabato 11|g=SSB4}}||June 17th, 2016||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato | |{{Trn|Sumabato for THE BIG HOUSE|g=SSB4}}||July 30th-31st, 2016||49th||33rd||{{Sm|Ibannu}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato | |{{Trn|Sumabato 12|g=SSB4}}||August 27th, 2016||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato | |{{Trn|Sumabato 16|g=SSB4}}||February 25th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato | |{{Trn|Sumabato 17|g=SSB4}}||April 16th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato | |{{Trn|Sumabato 18|g=SSB4}}||June 18th, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato | |{{Trn|Sumabato 21|g=SSB4}}||October 21st, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato | |{{Trn|Sumabato 23|g=SSB4}}||February 17th, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 28}}||September 16th, 2018||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 24|g=SSB4}}||March 24th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 26|g=SSB4}}||June 30th, 2018||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 28|g=SSB4}}||September 16th, 2018||25th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 52: | Line 60: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP}}||January 6th, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP|g=SSBU}}||January 6th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 2|g=SSBU}}||January 12th, 2019||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 2|g=SSBU}}||February 2nd, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato | |{{Trn|Sumabato in Nandemo esports Center|g=SSBU}}||March 18th, 2019||17th / 68||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 3}}||April 14th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 3|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KVOxTSB 2019}}||May 2nd-5th, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|KVOxTSB 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 2nd-5th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kamisuma 1}}||May 25th, 2019||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Kamisuma 1|g=SSBU}}||May 25th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 4}}||May 26th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 4|g=SSBU}}||May 26th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 5}}||June 22nd, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 5|g=SSBU}}||June 22nd, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kamisuma 2}}||June 23rd, 2019||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Kamisuma 2|g=SSBU}}||June 23rd, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 6}}||July 13th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 6|g=SSBU}}||July 13th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kamisuma 3}}||July 21st, 2019||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kamisuma 3|g=SSBU}}||July 21st, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 7}}||August 12th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 7|g=SSBU}}||August 12th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 4}}|| August 17th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 4|g=SSBU}}||August 17th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kamisuma 4}}||August 25th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Kamisuma 4|g=SSBU}}||August 25th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 8}}||September 15th, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 8|g=SSBU}}||September 15th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 9}}||November 10th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 9|g=SSBU}}||November 10th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 7}}||November 16th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 7|g=SSBU}}||November 16th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 10}}||December 15th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 10|g=SSBU}}||December 15th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 11}}||December 28th, 2019||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 11|g=SSBU}}||December 28th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 1}}||January 4th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 1|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Furasato Center Smash Meetup 1}}||February 1st, 2020||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Furasato Center Smash Meetup 1|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 12}}||February 8th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 12|g=SSBU}}||February 8th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 2}}||March 1st, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 2|g=SSBU}}||March 1st, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mido Smash}}||June 28th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mido Smash|g=SSBU}}||June 28th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/jn0ikf5d 【第34回】スマACT] ||July 10th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/jn0ikf5d 【第34回】スマACT] ||July 10th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 13}}||September 20th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 13|g=SSBU}}||September 20th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 14|g=SSBU}}||October 11th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 4|g=SSBU}}||October 31st-November 1st, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/2-18/event/round-robin/overview 2nd Kansai Top Round Robin]||November 7th, 2020||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 15|g=SSBU}}||November 15th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi|g=SSBU}}||December 13th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 16|g=SSBU}}||December 26th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 17|g=SSBU}}||March 7th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 3|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2021||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 4|g=SSBU}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 5|g=SSBU}}||July 3rd-4th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2021||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 5|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 21|g=SSBU}}||November 27th, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kansai TOP Tournament|g=SSBU}}||December 19th, 2021||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 22|g=SSBU}}||December 25th-26th, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 24|g=SSBU}}||March 20th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 25|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7|g=SSBU}}||May 1st, 2022||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 26|g=SSBU}}||May 29th, 2022||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 27|g=SSBU}}||June 19th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 28|g=SSBU}}||July 24th, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 29|g=SSBU}}||August 14th, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 2|g=SSBU}}||August 20th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 9|g=SSBU}}||August 27th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 30|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 31|g=SSBU}}||October 23rd, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 32|g=SSBU}}||November 26th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 34|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi}}|| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 9|g=SSBU}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 39|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2023||17th / 204||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||97th / 541||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 14|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd, 2023||65th / 392||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
*tk3 is the younger brother of {{Sm|Masashi}} | *tk3 is the younger brother of {{Sm|Masashi}} and {{Sm|Aniki}}. | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/sumaburaa_mk Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/sumaburaa_mk Twitter account] | ||
*[https://twitter.com/sumabura_chroy | *[https://twitter.com/sumabura_chroy Alternate Twitter account] | ||
*[https://youtube.com/channel/UCQr4yhuTXzsVUdJ8SfnEb2g YouTube channel] | |||
*[https://smashmate.net/user/4117/ Smashmate profile] | |||
[[Category: | [[Category:Kansai smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Chrom | [[Category:Chrom players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Roy | [[Category:Roy players (SSBU)]] |
edits