33,443
edits
m (→{{forwiiu}}) |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(67 intermediate revisions by 20 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
:''Not to be confused with [[Smasher:Rima]]'' | |||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name | | name = Ri-ma | ||
| mainssb4 | | mainssb4 = Toon Link | ||
| | | mainssbu = Joker | ||
| location | | otherssbu = Toon Link | ||
| country | | rankingssbu = [[Japan Player Rankings]]: 18th | ||
| location = Kyoto, Kansai | |||
| country = Japan | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Ri-ma''' (リーマ) is a smasher from Japan who mains {{SSB4|Toon Link}} in ''[[SSB4]]''. He is considered one of the best Toon Link players in | '''Ri-ma''' (リーマ) is a smasher from Japan who mains {{SSB4|Toon Link}} in ''[[SSB4]]''. He is considered one of the best Toon Link players in the world (along with {{Sm|Sigma}}). Ri-ma is currently ranked 29th on the [[JAPAN Power Rankings]]. | ||
Ri-ma made his North American tournament debut at | Ri-ma made his North American tournament debut at {{Trn|The Big House 6}}, where he placed 13th. He notably took a set off of {{Sm|Larry Lurr}} in what was considered a huge upset. He also took sets off of notable players such as {{Sm|SuperGirlKels}} and {{Sm|Rayquaza07}}. | ||
In ''[[SSBU]]'', Rima is a {{SSBU|Joker}} player with a strong {{SSBU|Toon Link}} secondary, where he has taken sets off of top players such as {{Sm|Zackray}}, {{Sm|Tea}}, {{Sm|KEN}}, {{Sm|Kome}}, {{Sm|Nietono}}, and {{Sm|HIKARU}}. He is currently ranked 18th on the [[Japan Player Rankings]]. | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 16: | Line 21: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Pre-KVO 2016|g=SSB4}}||December 19th, 2015||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra V|g=SSB4}}||January 10th, 2016||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sumabato 7]]||February 11th, 2016||25th||—||— | |[[Sumabato 7]]||February 11th, 2016||25th||—||— | ||
Line 22: | Line 29: | ||
|[[Sumabato 8]]||March 12th, 2016||33rd||—||— | |[[Sumabato 8]]||March 12th, 2016||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra VI|g=SSB4}}||March 19th, 2016||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra VI|g=SSB4}}||March 19th, 2016||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hirosuma 3|g=SSB4}}||March 20th, 2016||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sumabato 9]]||April 9th, 2016||25th||—||— | |[[Sumabato 9]]||April 9th, 2016||25th||—||— | ||
Line 34: | Line 43: | ||
|[[Sumabato 10]]||May 29th, 2016||9th||—||— | |[[Sumabato 10]]||May 29th, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Hirosuma 4|g=SSB4}}||June 12th, 2016||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sumabato 11]]||June 18th, 2016||33rd||—||— | |[[Sumabato 11]]||June 18th, 2016||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Karisuma 8|g=SSB4}}||June 25th, 2016||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra VII|g=SSB4}}||July 16th, 2016||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umebura 24]]||July 24th, 2016||13th||—||— | |[[Umebura 24]]||July 24th, 2016||13th||—||— | ||
Line 48: | Line 57: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/Sumayatsu4T Sumayatsu 4]||August 10th, 2016||1st||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/Sumayatsu4T Sumayatsu 4]||August 10th, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/ssb4_meguroT Megurobura | |[http://challonge.com/ssb4_meguroT Megurobura]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 18th, 2016||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umebura S.A.T.]]||August | |'''[[Umebura S.A.T.]]'''||August 20th-21st, 2016||25th||7th||Shuton | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sumabato 12]]||August 27th, 2016||7th||—||— | |[[Sumabato 12]]||August 27th, 2016||7th||—||— | ||
Line 56: | Line 65: | ||
|[[Sumabato 13]]||September 25th, 2016||33rd||—||— | |[[Sumabato 13]]||September 25th, 2016||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Big House 6]]||October 7th-9th, 2016||13th||25th||{{sm|Nasubi}} | |'''''[[The Big House 6]]'''''||October 7th-9th, 2016||13th||25th||{{sm|Nasubi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sumabato 14]]||October 22nd, 2016||9th||9th||Shuton | |[[Sumabato 14]]||October 22nd, 2016||9th||9th||Shuton | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Dubai Dojo|g=SSB4}}||November 25th-26th, 2016||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Kie}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shulla-bra Tokaigi Qualifiers]]||January 15th, 2017||4th||—||— | |[[Shulla-bra Tokaigi Qualifiers]]||January 15th, 2017||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/pre-genesis-4-we-take-those-28-1/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/106709/317875 Pre-Genesis 4 We Take Those #28]||January 17th, 2017||5th||1st||{{sm|You3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Smash of the Titans 15]]||January 19th, 2017||17th||—||— | |[[Smash of the Titans 15]]||January 19th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd 2017||65th||49th||{{Sm|Zan}} | |'''''[[GENESIS 4]]'''''||January 20th-22nd 2017||65th||49th||{{Sm|Zan}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umebura Tokaigi Qualifiers]]||February 4th, 2017||9th||—||— | |[[Umebura Tokaigi Qualifiers]]||February 4th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
Line 78: | Line 87: | ||
|[[Karisuma 13]]||April 23rd, 2017||5th||—||— | |[[Karisuma 13]]||April 23rd, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra X|g=SSB4}}||April 30th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umebura Japan Major 2017]]||May 6th-7th, 2017||129th||13th||{{Sm|Hayato.}} | |'''[[Umebura Japan Major 2017]]'''||May 6th-7th, 2017||129th||13th||{{Sm|Hayato.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sumabato 18]]||June 18th, 2017||49th||—||— | |[[Sumabato 18]]||June 18th, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
Line 88: | Line 97: | ||
|[[Umebura 27]]||July 1st, 2017||49th||—||— | |[[Umebura 27]]||July 1st, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/4th-annual-psg-classic/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/138102 4th Annual PSG Classic]||July 12th, 2017||17th<!--Ri-ma lost to 9B in winners. "Forfeit" should only be listed if they forfeited from both winners and losers.-->||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO 2017]]||July 14th-16th, 2017||49th||—||— | |'''''[[EVO 2017]]'''''||July 14th-16th, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sumabato 19]]||August 12th, 2017||9th||—||— | |[[Sumabato 19]]||August 12th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
Line 96: | Line 105: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/sumabatocyclops18e Sumabato x Cyclops #18]||August 18th, 2017||5th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/sumabatocyclops18e Sumabato x Cyclops #18]||August 18th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Hirosuma 7|g=SSB4}}||September 2nd, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra XI|g=SSB4}}||September 10th, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Karisuma 15]]||September 16th, 2017||9th||—||— | |[[Karisuma 15]]||September 16th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
Line 108: | Line 117: | ||
|[[Sumabato 21]]||October 21st, 2017||13th||—||— | |[[Sumabato 21]]||October 21st, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sumabato-cyclops-31/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/169899/448095 Sumabato x Cyclops #31]||November 24th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/KUFT2017 Kyoto University Festival 2017]||November 25th, 2017||5th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/KUFT2017 Kyoto University Festival 2017]||November 25th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sumabato-cyclops-32/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/173352/453770 Sumabato x Cyclops #32]||December 1st, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra XII|g=SSB4}}||December 9th, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sumabato-cyclops-34/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/173354/453772 Sumabato x Cyclops #34]||December 15th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umebura T.A.T.]]||December 23rd-24th, 2017||13th||—||— | |[[Umebura T.A.T.]]||December 23rd-24th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
Line 122: | Line 131: | ||
|[[Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifiers 1]]||January 6th, 2018||9th||—||— | |[[Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifiers 1]]||January 6th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO Japan 2018]]||January 26th-28th, 2018||9th||—||— | |'''[[EVO Japan 2018]]'''||January 26th-28th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier 1]]||February 3rd, 2018||17th||—||— | |[[Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier 1]]||February 3rd, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
Line 128: | Line 137: | ||
|[[Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier 2]]||February 4th, 2018||17th||—||— | |[[Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier 2]]||February 4th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra XIV|g=SSB4}}||March 11th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 24|g=SSB4}}||March 24th, 2018||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Triforce Friday|g=SSB4}}||June 22nd, 2018||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|2GG: Hyrule Saga|g=SSB4}}||June 23rd-24th, 2018||65th||13th||Shuton | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/master-sword-monday/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/278320 Master Sword Monday]||June 25th, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 26|g=SSB4}}||June 30th, 2018||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma 20|g=SSB4}}||August 4th, 2018||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 27|g=SSB4}}||August 12th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hirosuma 10|g=SSB4}}||September 1st, 2018||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 28|g=SSB4}}||September 16th, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato Smash 4 Final|g=SSB4}}||October 21st, 2018||65th||—||— | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sumabato-x-cyclops-78/event/1v1-singles/brackets/481431/842200 SUMABATO x CYCLOPS #78]||December 21st, 2018||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP|g=SSBU}}||January 6th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato in Nandemo esports Center|g=SSBU}}||March 18th, 2019||5th / 68||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 4|g=SSBU}}||May 26th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 5|g=SSBU}}||June 22nd, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 6|g=SSBU}}||July 13th, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 4|g=SSBU}}||August 16th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 6|g=SSBU}}||September 14th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 8|g=SSBU}}||September 15th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KVO Resort 2019|g=SSBU}}||September 29th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 9|g=SSBU}}||November 10th, 2019||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 10|g=SSBU}}||December 15th, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 11|g=SSBU}}||December 28th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 1|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2020||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Furasato Center Smash Meetup 1|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2021||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 20|g=SSBU}}||October 30th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/ | *[https://twitter.com/riima_SSBU Twitter account] | ||
*[https://ssbworld.com/players/1335/ri-ma SSBWorld profile] | *[https://ssbworld.com/players/1335/ri-ma SSBWorld profile] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Kansai smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Toon Link | [[Category:Toon Link players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Joker players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:Toon Link players (SSBU)]] |
edits