71,466
edits
No edit summary |
|||
(49 intermediate revisions by 17 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = Krudo | |name = Krudo | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbm = Sheik | |mainssbm = Sheik | ||
|rankingssbm = [[SSBMRank 2023]]: 31st | |||
|rankingssbm = [[ | |crews = | ||
|realname = Kyle Krudo | |former crews = Ranked Mode | ||
|location = Florida | |realname = Kyle Krudo | ||
|country = USA | |location = Florida | ||
|country = USA | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Krudo''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' {{SSBM|Sheik}} player from Florida. He is currently ranked | '''Krudo''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' {{SSBM|Sheik}} player from Florida. He is currently ranked 2nd on the [[Central Florida Power Rankings]] and 31st on the [[SSBMRank 2023]]. He has wins on players such as {{Sm|Mew2King}}, {{Sm|Cody Schwab}}, {{Sm|KoDoRiN}}, {{Sm|HugS}}, {{Sm|Colbol}}, and {{Sm|Ryobeat}}. | ||
==Rankings== | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | |||
====[[SSBMRank]]/[[MPGR]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[MPGR Summer 2022]]||March 1st - July 11th, 2022||20th||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[SSBMRank 2022]]||March 1st - December 18th, 2022||24th||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[SSBMRank Summer 2023]]||December 19th, 2022 - July 23rd, 2023||29th||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[SSBMRank 2023]]||December 19th, 2022 - December 17th, 2023||31st||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 16: | Line 32: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/polarity-presents-unrivaled-a-monthly-series/event/melee-singles/overview Unrivaled]||August 20th, 2016||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/function-1-recursion-regional/event/melee-singles/overview Function(1)]||April 1st, 2017||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/function-2-recursion-monthly-series/event/melee-singles/overview Function(2)]||May 6th, 2017||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|MomoCon 2017|g=SSBM}}||May 25th-28th, 2017||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2017|g=SSBM}}||July 21st-23rd, 2017||49th||25th||{{Sm|Envy|p=Florida}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 7|g=SSBM}}||October 6th-8th, 2017||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Too Hot to Handle|g=SSBM}}||October 28th-29th, 2017||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GatorLAN Fall 2017|g=SSBM}}||November 11th, 2017||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|National Melee Arcadian|g=SSBM}}||March 11th, 2018||25th||9th||{{Sm|Lad}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Unrivaled X: Gon' Give It To Ya|g=SSBM}}||May 12th, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/overlords-of-orlando-3-three-games-one-roof/event/melee-singles/brackets/269586/589449 Overlords of Orlando 3: Three Games, One Roof]||June 23rd-24th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO 2018|g=SSBM}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||65th||9th||Lad | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/unrivaled-xi-this-one-goes-to-11-a-regional/event/melee-singles/brackets/266183/584911 Unrivaled XI: This One Goes to 11, a Regional]||September 8th, 2018||7th||7th||{{Sm|DaShizWiz}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GatorLAN Fall 2018|g=SSBM}}||September 22nd, 2018||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 8|g=SSBM}}||October 5th-7th, 2018||129th||33rd||Lad | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2018|g=SSBM}}||November 16th-18th, 2018||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Colbol}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dare-to-dair/event/melee-singles/overview Dare to Dair]||January 12th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GatorLAN Spring 2019|g=SSBM}}||April 6th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Overlords of Orlando: Ultimate Edition|g=SSBM}}||April 13th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Come to Papa 3|g=SSBM}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||17th||7th||{{Sm|Ridz}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Second National Melee Arcadian|g=SSBM}}||May 5th, 2019||2nd||5th||{{Sm|Panda|p=Florida}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO 2019|g=SSBM}}||June 28th-30th, 2019||17th||7th||Lad | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GatorLAN Fall 2019|g=SSBM}}||September 21st, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Overlords of Orlando: OCTOBERLORDS|g=SSBM}}||October 26th, 2019||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Komodo}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS: BLACK|g=SSBM}}||November 9th-10th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cfl-smackdown-melee-260/event/melee-singles/brackets/727749/1172896 CFL Smackdown Melee 260]||January 6th, 2020||3rd||4th||{{Sm|lean|p=Florida}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GatorLAN Spring 2020|g=SSBM}}||January 11th-12th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cfl-smackdown-melee-261/event/melee-singles/brackets/732164/1178888 CFL Smackdown Melee 261]||January 13th, 2020||2nd||5th||{{Sm|Quiggles}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cfl-smackdown-melee-262/event/melee-singles/brackets/736625/1184832 CFL Smackdown Melee 262]||January 20th, 2020||4th||2nd||Lad | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-the-made-the-warm-up/event/made-remix-singles/brackets/734266/1181839 Melee @ The Made: The Warm Up]||January 23rd, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBM}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||49th||17th||Panda | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cfl-smackdown-melee-263/event/melee-singles/brackets/741831/1191760 CFL Smackdown Melee 263]||January 27th, 2020||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Oaty}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cfl-smackdown-melee-264/event/melee-singles/brackets/746179/1198006 CFL Smackdown Melee 264]||February 3rd, 2020||1st||2nd||Oaty | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cfl-smackdown-melee-265/event/melee-singles/brackets/752615/1206290 CFL Smackdown Melee 265]||February 10th, 2020||1st||4th||{{Sm|Derdian}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cfl-smackdown-melee-266/event/melee-singles/brackets/757653/1223390 CFL Smackdown Melee 266]||February 17th, 2020||4th||1st||{{Sm|Forrest}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|CEO Dreamland 2020|g=SSBM}}||March 13th-15th, 2020||7th||7th||Panda | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Pound Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Riptide|g=SSBM}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||9th||5th||Panda | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Mainstage 2021|g=SSBM}}||November 12th-14th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 8|g=SSBM}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||13th||4th||Panda | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Function 2|g=SSBM}}||May 7th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tipped Off: Reunion|g=SSBM}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||1st||1st||Panda | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|CEO 2022|g=SSBM}}||June 24th-26th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Mang0 Nation Tour '22 - Southeast|g=SSBM}} {{OnlineIcon}}||July 30th, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBM}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||5th||1st||{{Sm|Stango}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shine 2022|g=SSBM}}||August 26th-28th, 2022||25th||1st||Panda | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Big House 10|g=SSBM}}||October 7th-9th, 2022||33rd||9th||Panda | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ludwig Smash Invitational|g=SSBM}}||October 21st-23rd, 2022||23rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2022|g=SSBM}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||5th||1st||Panda | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Mainstage 2022|g=SSBM}}||December 2nd-4th, 2022||17th||3rd||{{Sm|SFAT}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 9|g=SSBM}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||33rd||4th||Panda | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Collision 2023|g=SSBM}}||March 10th-12th, 2023||13th||4th||{{Sm|Polish}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Scarlet Classic VIII|g=SSBM}}||April 22nd, 2023||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tipped Off 14: Resurgence|g=SSBM}}||June 3rd-4th, 2023||7th / 344||7th / 79||Panda | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBM}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||13th / 860||2nd / 161||Panda | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Shine 2023|g=SSBM}}||August 25th-27th, 2023||9th / 683||4th / 158||Panda | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Big House 11|g=SSBM}}||October 20th-22nd, 2023||17th / 1,011||9th / 221||Panda | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2023|g=SSBM}}||December 15th-17th, 2023||4th / 130||1st / 18||Panda | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Failsafe Winter 2024|g=SSBM}}||January 27th, 2024||1st / 58||1st / 11||{{Sm|Mot$}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Altitude Sickness|g=SSBM}}||February 10th, 2024||1st / 227||2nd / 69||{{Sm|Aura}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBM}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||17th / 1,544||13th / 305||Panda | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|CT Gamercon 7|g=SSBM}}||April 6th-7th, 2024||1st / 122||1st / 31||{{Sm|2saint}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 99: | Line 161: | ||
[[Category:Florida smashers]] | [[Category:Florida smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Sheik | [[Category:Sheik players (SSBM)]] |