74,346
edits
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| mainssb4 = Bayonetta | | mainssb4 = Bayonetta | ||
| otherssb4 = Marth | | otherssb4 = Marth | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[Ohio Smash 4 Power Rankings]]: 2nd | | rankingssb4 = [[Ohio Smash 4 Power Rankings]]: 2nd | ||
| rankingssbu = [[ | | rankingssbu = [[LumiRank 2023]]: 126th | ||
| realname = Anthony Smith | | realname = Anthony Smith | ||
| birthyear = 2000 | | birthyear = 2000 | ||
Line 15: | Line 13: | ||
| country = USA | | country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Geist''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Bayonetta}} player from Ohio, United States. He is currently ranked | '''Geist''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Bayonetta}} player from Ohio, United States. He is currently ranked 1st on the [[Columbus Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|Columbus Ultimate Power Rankings]], 6th on the [[Ohio Smash Ultimate Power Rankings]], and 126th on the [[LumiRank 2023]]. He has wins over players such as {{Sm|Kurama}}, {{Sm|Tilde}}, {{Sm|Samsora}}, {{Sm|MKBigBoss}}, {{Sm|Dark Wizzy}}, {{Sm|BassMage}}, {{Sm|Ned}}, and {{Sm|LeoN}}. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, Geist also plays {{SSB4|Bayonetta}}, and is considered one of the best Bayonetta players in the Midwest. Geist is currently ranked 2nd on the [[Ohio Smash 4 Power Rankings]] and has taken sets of players such as {{Sm|Dabuz}}, {{Sm|Fatality}}, {{Sm|Darkshad}}, {{Sm|Ned}}, {{Sm|Sells}}, {{Sm|8BitMan}}, {{Sm|Kamui}}, and {{Sm|Llany}}. | In {{forwiiu}}, Geist also plays {{SSB4|Bayonetta}}, and is considered one of the best Bayonetta players in the Midwest. Geist is currently ranked 2nd on the [[Ohio Smash 4 Power Rankings]] and has taken sets of players such as {{Sm|Dabuz}}, {{Sm|Fatality}}, {{Sm|Darkshad}}, {{Sm|Ned}}, {{Sm|Sells}}, {{Sm|8BitMan}}, {{Sm|Kamui}}, and {{Sm|Llany}}. | ||
Line 26: | Line 24: | ||
|[[PG Key to Midwest Mayhem 8]]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 19th-30th, 2017||4th||—||— | |[[PG Key to Midwest Mayhem 8]]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 19th-30th, 2017||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem 9}}||July 1st, 2017||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem 9|g=SSB4}}||July 1st, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''[[The Big House 7]]'''''||October 6th-8th, 2017||49th||—||— | |'''''[[The Big House 7]]'''''||October 6th-8th, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2018|g=SSB4}}||February 9th-11th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dat-killed-now-the-tables-have-turned-edition/event/smash-4-singles/brackets/228783 Dat Killed?! Now The Tables Have Turned Edition]||March 17th, 2018||1st||1st||{{Sm|Sells}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dat-killed-now-the-tables-have-turned-edition/event/smash-4-singles/brackets/228783 Dat Killed?! Now The Tables Have Turned Edition]||March 17th, 2018||1st||1st||{{Sm|Sells}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Aegis}}||April 21st, 2018||3rd||7th||{{Sm|Shady|p=Pennsylvania}} | |{{Trn|Aegis|g=SSB4}}||April 21st, 2018||3rd||7th||{{Sm|Shady|p=Pennsylvania}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/downtown-throw-down-2-birthday-shady-edition-100-pot-bonus/details Downtown Throwdown 2]||May 5th, 2018||3rd||5th||{{Sm|Colinies}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/downtown-throw-down-2-birthday-shady-edition-100-pot-bonus/details Downtown Throwdown 2]||May 5th, 2018||3rd||5th||{{Sm|Colinies}} | ||
Line 55: | Line 53: | ||
|'''''[[Frostbite 2019]]'''''||February 22nd-24th, 2019||33rd||65th||{{Sm|Perkinips}} | |'''''[[Frostbite 2019]]'''''||February 22nd-24th, 2019||33rd||65th||{{Sm|Perkinips}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Pound 2019|g=SSBU}}||April 19th-21st, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5|g=SSBU}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||97th||65th||{{Sm|Comet}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|COST 2019}}||June 8th, 2019||13th||2nd||{{Sm|MVD}} | |{{Trn|COST 2019|g=SSBU}}||June 8th, 2019||13th||2nd||{{Sm|MVD}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/brawl-on-the-bay-1500-prize-pool/details Brawl on the Bay]||June 30th, 2019||17th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/brawl-on-the-bay-1500-prize-pool/details Brawl on the Bay]||June 30th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Run it Back}}||September 7th, 2019||33rd||9th||Perkinips | |{{Trn|2GG: Run it Back|g=SSBU}}||September 7th, 2019||33rd||9th||Perkinips | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Glitch 7 - Minus World|g=SSBU}}||September 14th-15th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Big House 9|g=SSBU}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||129th||65th||{{Sm|Nixx}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|InfinityCON Tally 2021}}||June 5th-6th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|InfinityCON Tally 2021|g=SSBU}}||June 5th-6th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Riptide|g=SSBU}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Gamble 2}}||March 19th, 2022||3rd||3rd||{{Sm|Mindset}} | |{{Trn|The Gamble 2|g=SSBU}}||March 19th, 2022||3rd||3rd||{{Sm|Mindset}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SOS 7}}||March 26th, 2022||4th||3rd||Mindset | |{{Trn|SOS 7|g=SSBU}}||March 26th, 2022||4th||3rd||Mindset | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Class Change Druid}}||April 30th, 2022||9th / 112||—||— | |{{Trn|Class Change Druid|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2022||9th / 112||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|COST 2022}}||June 18th-19th, 2022||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|COST 2022|g=SSBU}}||June 18th-19th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Save Point 2: Save State}}||July 30th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Save Point 2: Save State|g=SSBU}}||July 30th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||49th||65th||Mindset | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Riptide 2022}}||September 9th-11th, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Riptide 2022|g=SSBU}}||September 9th-11th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Let's Make Moves Miami|g=SSBU}}||October 28th-30th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Apex 2022}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||17th||13th||{{Sm|FROOT}} | |{{Trn|Apex 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||17th||13th||{{Sm|FROOT}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Chain Grab}}||December 11th, 2022||5th||2nd||Mindset | |{{Trn|Chain Grab|g=SSBU}}||December 11th, 2022||5th||2nd||Mindset | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2023|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2023||129th||25th||{{Sm|Haarsnow}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SOS 8}}||March 18th, 2023||7th||9th||Mindset | |{{Trn|SOS 8|g=SSBU}}||March 18th, 2023||7th||9th||Mindset | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Chain Grab 2}}||May 21st, 2023||1st||2nd||Mindset | |{{Trn|Chain Grab 2|g=SSBU}}||May 21st, 2023||1st||2nd||Mindset | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gateway Legends 2023}}||May 26th-28th, 2023||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Gateway Legends 2023|g=SSBU}}||May 26th-28th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Midwest Ultimate Invitational}}||June 16th-18th, 2023||3rd / 24||—||— | |{{Trn|Midwest Ultimate Invitational|g=SSBU}}||June 16th-18th, 2023||3rd / 24||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|High Rez}}||July 8th-9th, 2023||5th / 219||—||— | |{{Trn|High Rez|g=SSBU}}||July 8th-9th, 2023||5th / 219||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||49th / 2,607||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Riptide 2023}}||September 8th-10th, 2023||17th / 717||33rd / 129||Haars | |{{Trn|Riptide 2023|g=SSBU}}||September 8th-10th, 2023||17th / 717||33rd / 129||Haars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Rise 'N Grind 2023|g=SSBU}}||October 13th-15th, 2023||7th / 443||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Port Priority 8|g=SSBU}}||November 11th-12th, 2023||33rd / 710||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Diamond Dust|g=SSBU}}||April 6th-7th, 2024||17th / 284||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||