74,405
edits
m (→{{forwiiu}}) |
|||
(21 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = Haven | |name = Haven | ||
|image = Haven | |image = Haven.png | ||
|mainssbu = Corrin | |mainssbu = Corrin | ||
|otherssbu = Wario | |otherssbu = Wario | ||
|2ndotherssbu = Kazuya | |||
|mainssb4 = Olimar | |mainssb4 = Olimar | ||
|otherssb4 = Fox | |otherssb4 = Fox | ||
|2ndotherssb4 = Mario | |2ndotherssb4 = Mario | ||
|rankingssbu = [[New Jersey Power Rankings]]: C Tier | |||
|rankingssbu = [[New Jersey Power Rankings]]: | |||
|realname = | |realname = | ||
|location = New Jersey | |location = New Jersey | ||
|country = USA | |country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Haven''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' player from New Jersey. He initially played {{SSBU|Wario}}, but has since shifted towards {{SSBU|Corrin}}. He | '''Haven''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' player from New Jersey. He initially played {{SSBU|Wario}}, but has since shifted towards {{SSBU|Corrin}}. He was formerly ranked 13th on the [[New Jersey Power Rankings]] and was formerly ranked 71st on the [[Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v5]]. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|LeoN}}, {{Sm|Juice}}, {{Sm|YoutubeMan}}, {{Sm|JLim}}, {{Sm|6WX}}, and {{Sm|Rags}}. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, Haven was an {{SSB4|Olimar}} player. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|Jakal}}, {{Sm|Juice}}, {{Sm|Ralphie}}, and {{Sm|Arhungry}}. | In {{forwiiu}}, Haven was an {{SSB4|Olimar}} player. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|Jakal}}, {{Sm|Juice}}, {{Sm|Ralphie}}, and {{Sm|Arhungry}}. | ||
Line 23: | Line 22: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KTAR XVIII}}||June 11th, 2016||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|KTAR XVIII|g=SSB4}}||June 11th, 2016||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KTAR XIX}}||November 19th, 2016||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|KTAR XIX|g=SSB4}}||November 19th, 2016||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|PG Key to Frostbite 2017}}||February 12th-16th, 2017||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|PG Key to Frostbite 2017|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 12th-16th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Korin's Tower 5}}||March 5th, 2017||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Korin's Tower 5|g=SSB4}}||March 5th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KTAR XX}}||April 1st-2nd, 2017||67th||—||— | |{{Trn|KTAR XX|g=SSB4}}||April 1st-2nd, 2017||67th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Scarlet Classic III}}||April 23rd, 2017||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Scarlet Classic III|g=SSB4}}||April 23rd, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Arcadian Ink}}||June 11th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Arcadian Ink|g=SSB4}}||June 11th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Suburban Showdown}}||July 8th, 2017||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Suburban Showdown|g=SSB4}}||July 8th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/land-of-the-free-2/details Land of The Free #2]||September 1st, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fireside Open 2017}}||December 2nd-3rd, 2017||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fireside Open 2017|g=SSB4}}||December 2nd-3rd, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Legend of Glentendo}}||December 30th, 2017||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Legend of Glentendo|g=SSB4}}||December 30th, 2017||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/platinum-starcadian-smash-4-arcadian/details Platinum Starcadian: Smash 4 Arcadian]||June 16th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Radiance}}||July 14th, 2018||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Radiance|g=SSB4}}||July 14th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fireside Open 2018}}||December 1st, 2018||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fireside Open 2018|g=SSB4}}||December 1st, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Coinbox 98 - SM4SH SENDOFF|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 3rd, 2024||33rd / 358||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 56: | Line 57: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision 2019}}||March 16th-17th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Collision 2019|g=SSBU}}||March 16th-17th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Scarlet Classic V}}||April 14th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Scarlet Classic V|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/csl-grand-finals-2019/details CSL Grand Finals 2019]||April 27th-28th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fireside Open 2019}}||December 7th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fireside Open 2019|g=SSBU}}||December 7th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/garden-state-smashdown/details Garden State Smashdown]||December 21st, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves}}||January 3rd-5th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves|g=SSBU}}||January 3rd-5th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hitpoint Online Tournament: Ultimate}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 5th, 2020||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Hitpoint Online Tournament: Ultimate|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 5th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 7th, 2020||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 7th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|bunker down (4)}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 12th, 2020||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|bunker down (4)|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 12th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th-19th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th-19th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pound Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Major Tournament 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 2nd, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Major Tournament 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 2nd, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 22nd-23rd, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 22nd-23rd, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/ScarletSmash1 Ultimate Esteemed Spring 2021 #1]||September 24th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/ScarletSmash1 Ultimate Esteemed Spring 2021 #1]||September 24th, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
Line 94: | Line 95: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/pt/ScarletSmash6 Ultimate Esteemed FALL 2021 #6]||December 3rd, 2021||2nd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/pt/ScarletSmash6 Ultimate Esteemed FALL 2021 #6]||December 3rd, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/njit-x-collision-supernova/details NJIT x Collision Supernova]||December 4th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fireside Open 2021}}||December 11th, 2021||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fireside Open 2021|g=SSBU}}||December 11th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/fusion-100/event/ultimate-singles/overview Fusion #100]||November 13th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2022}}||January 7th-9th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2022|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-9th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/pt/ScarletMarch4/standings Ultimate Esteemed SPRING 2022 #2]||March 4th, 2022||4th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/pt/ScarletMarch4/standings Ultimate Esteemed SPRING 2022 #2]||March 4th, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision 2022}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Collision 2022|g=SSBU}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Warped!|g=SSBU}}||June 4th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Apex 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2023|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision 2023|g=SSBU}}||March 10th-12th, 2023||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Scarlet Classic VIII|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Failsafe Fall 2023|g=SSBU}}||October 14th, 2023||17th / 127||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024|g=SSBU}}||January 5th-7th, 2024||97th / 891||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/ | *[https://twitter.com/TatsuHaven Twitter account] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/c/HavenR2G YouTube channel] | |||
[[Category:New Jersey smashers]] | [[Category:New Jersey smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | ||
[[Category:Olimar | [[Category:Olimar players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Wario | [[Category:Wario players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Corrin | [[Category:Corrin players (SSBU)]] |