71,479
edits
No edit summary |
m (→{{forwiiu}}) |
||
(477 intermediate revisions by 42 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{cleanup|Excessive amount of Smash 4 characters listed in the infobox}} | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | |||
| name = MrRyanNess | | name = MrRyanNess | ||
| image = | | image = | ||
| mainssb = Kirby | |||
| mainssbm = Marth | | mainssbm = Marth | ||
| 2ndmainssbm | | 2ndmainssbm = Sheik | ||
| | | mainssbu = Richter | ||
| | | 2ndmainssbu = Lucina | ||
| mainssb4 = | | moremainssbu = {{SSBU|Mega Man}} | ||
| 2ndmainssb4 = | | otherssbu = Simon | ||
| moremainssb4 = {{SSB4| | | 2ndotherssbu = Kirby | ||
| otherssb4 = | | mainssb4 = Cloud | ||
| 2ndotherssb4 = | | 2ndmainssb4 = Kirby | ||
| moremainssb4 = {{SSB4|Mega Man}}, {{SSB4|Bayonetta}} | |||
| | | otherssb4 = Yoshi | ||
| 2ndotherssb4 = Donkey Kong | |||
| | | moreotherssb4 = {{SSB4|Mario}}, {{SSB4|Lucina}} | ||
| | | mainssbb = Kirby | ||
| realname = Ethan | | mainpm = Mewtwo | ||
| | | winningsssb4 = ~$5,800 | ||
| winningsssbu = ~$3,600 | |||
| realname = Ethan Gregory | |||
| birthday = 17 | |||
| birthmonth = 1 | |||
| birthyear = 2001 | |||
| location = Maine | | location = Maine | ||
| country = United States | | country = United States | ||
| crew = wWw Gaming | |||
| former crews = Gates of Gehenna, Equinox, Scooby Gang, Forever Broken, Ben Baker Boys | |||
| rankingssb4 = [[Maine Power Rankings]]: 1st | |||
| bestrankingssbu = [[Maine Power Rankings]]: 1st | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''MrRyanNess''' is a [[smasher]] from Maine, | '''MrRyanNess''' is a [[smasher]] from Maine, maining {{SSBU|Richter}}, {{SSBU|Lucina}}, and {{SSBU|Mega Man}} and was formerly 1st on the [[Maine Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate rankings|Maine Ultimate Power Rankings]]. | ||
MrRyanNess is also ranked 1st on the Maine Power Rankings for ''[[Smash 4]]'', playing {{SSB4|Kirby}}, {{SSB4|Mega Man}}, {{SSB4|Cloud}}, and {{SSB4|Bayonetta}}. | |||
==Tournament placings== | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros.]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[[GENESIS 3]]||January 15th-18th, 2016||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pound 2016]]||April 2nd-3rd, 2016||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/users/watervillesmash Waterville Smash Attack 4]||June 18th, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Waterville Smash Attack 5]]||July 30th, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|[[Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly]]||May 23rd, 2015||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 2]]||June 20th, 2015||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 3]]||July 25th, 2015||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|MCG Amateur Bracket||July 25th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Summer Special Tournament BBQ]]||August 15th, 2015||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 5]]||September 26th, 2015||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 6]]||November 7th, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[|[http://challonge.com/gamesm4shsingles gaME]||May 28th, 2016||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Dazwa}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/users/watervillesmash Waterville Smash Attack 4]||June 18th, 2016||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[BASED]] 3||July 2nd, 2016||3rd||4th||{{Sm|Mags}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 12]]||July 23rd, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/WSA6Melee Waterville Smash Attack 6]||September 3rd, 2016||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/GOGCSmashMelee GOGC Melee]||October 15th, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://umainemelee.challonge.com/WDUMM2s UMAINE Melee Singles 11/12/2016]||November 12th, 2016||5th||4th||{{Sm|BoxMan}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/WSA7Melee Waterville Smash Attack 7]||November 26th, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/RTSNS2Melee Waterville Smash Attack 10]||March 25th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/smashbytheseamelee3 Smash by the Sea Melee 3]||April 20th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[|[https://start.gg/tournament/timber-1-feat-maine-and-new-england-pros/details TIMBER #1]||May 13th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/SBTSMS3E2 Smash by the Sea S3 E2]||June 1st, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/fw0233meleesingles Final Warning 2.33]||June 3rd, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/timber-arena-pcm-new-england-regional-100-sm4sh-pot-bonus-1/details TIMBER Arena]||June 10th, 2017||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/SBTSMS3E4 Smash by the Sea S3 E4]||June 16th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/SBTSMS3E6 Smash by the Sea S3 E7]||July 29th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/69c9flol NCS: One More Stock]||July 8th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/users/lemonefresh Smash by the Sea S3 E10]||July 20th, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Con 2017]]||August 10th-13th, 2017||385th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shine 2017]]||August 25th-27th, 2017||769th||97th||Dazwa | |||
|- | |||
|[http://umainemelee.challonge.com/wdump2MS Who Do UMaine Pro #2]||October 14th, 2017||3rd||7th||{{Sm|Hockney}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/RPSsmash Rock, Paper, Scissors, Smash!]||October 28th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/6n1ku2ds Rosie Saga]||November 25th, 2017||4th||5th||{{Sm|TheLazerblazer}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/timber-arena-2/events TIMBER Arena 2]||December 10th, 2017||—||2nd||TheLazerblazer | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/bztybg2z Timber Saga]||December 30th, 2017||—||1st||Boxman X | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/o93lvx2q RPS Weekly 2]||January 8th, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://umainemelee.challonge.com/BWDUM1 Big Who Do UMaine #1]||February 3rd, 2018||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/mearcadian2018melee Maine Arena 2018]||March 24th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|Colby Melee Spring Tourney 2018||April 29th, 2018||3rd||1st||TheLazerblazer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/northeast-fusion/event/melee-doubles/overview Northeast Fusion]||May 18th, 2018||—||2nd||{{Sm|Darkflame}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/waterville-smash-attack-dolphin-fest/event/melee-singles/brackets/954961/1516753 Waterville Smash Attack Dolphin Saga]||July 10th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
===''[[ | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Waterville Smash Attack 5]]||July 30th, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[http://challonge.com/WSA6Brawl Waterville Smash Attack 6]||September 3rd, 2016||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/enu0j7jm Rock, Paper, Scissors, Smash!]||October 28th, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/eem998mr Timber Saga]||December 30th, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|} | |||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly|g=SSB4}}||May 23rd, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 2|g=SSB4}}||June 20th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 3|g=SSB4}}||July 25th, 2015||5th||9th||{{Sm|Chuckles}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Summer Special Tournament BBQ|g=SSB4}}||August 15th, 2015||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 4|g=SSB4}}||August 29th, 2015||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|River Bottom Smash I|g=SSB4}}||September 12th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 5|g=SSB4}}||September 26th, 2015||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Jurd}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/58bbuapz NCS October Tourney]||October 11th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 6|g=SSB4}}||November 7th, 2015||4th||1st||{{Sm|Dazwa}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/ui6gjw68 NCS December Meeting]||December 13th, 2015||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 3|g=SSB4}}||January 15th-18th, 2016||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 8|g=SSB4}}||February 21st, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Waterville Smash Attack 2|g=SSB4}}||February 27th, 2016||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|Abaddon}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 9|g=SSB4}}||March 26th, 2016||5th||5th||{{Sm|1Neon1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pound 2016|g=SSB4}}||April 2nd-3rd, 2016||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 10|g=SSB4}}||April 30th, 2016||4th||1st||Dazwa | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Waterville Smash Attack 3|g=SSB4}}||May 7th, 2016||3rd||3rd||{{Sm|Kurse}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 11|g=SSB4}}||May 21st, 2016||4th||2nd||Abaddon | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/gamesm4shsingles gaME]||May 28th, 2016||2nd||4th||Kurse | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/users/watervillesmash Waterville Smash Attack 4]||June 18th, 2016||5th||5th||Kurse | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|BASED}} 3||July 2nd, 2016||2nd||3rd||Kurse | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/AoPS2ep24Smash AoP S2E24]||July 6th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 12|g=SSB4}}|||July 23rd, 2016||4th||2nd||{{Sm|Darkflame}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://competitivegaming.challonge.com/HUDweek2 HUD - Smash 4 - Weekly 2]||July 28th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Waterville Smash Attack 5|g=SSB4}}||July 30th, 2016||3rd||3rd||Abaddon | |||
|- | |||
|HUD Weekly #3||August 4th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/AoPS2ep29Smash Attack on Paddy's S2E29]||August 10th, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/WSA6Sm4sh Waterville Smash Attack 6]||September 3rd, 2016||3rd||1st||{{Sm|CrimsoN}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://competitivegaming.challonge.com/MCGSEPS4Singles Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 14]||September 24th, 2016||5th||5th||CrimsoN | |||
|- | |||
|[http://competitivegaming.challonge.com/Hud12 HUD Weekly #12]||October 6th, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/final-warning/events Final Warning]||October 8th, 2016||13th||3rd||{{Sm|The 9 Man}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/COCGSM4SHSINGLES GOGC Sm4sh]||October 15th, 2016||2nd||2nd||Kurse | |||
|- | |||
|[http://wwwgaming.challonge.com/CP1Singles Comic Plus]||October 29th, 2016||3rd||3rd||CrimsoN | |||
|- | |||
|Stack it Up V||November 5th, 2016||1st||3rd||{{Sm|Space Slug}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://wwwgaming.challonge.com/11122016Umaine UMAINE Smash 4 Singles 11/12/2016]||November 12th, 2016||2nd||1st||{{Sm|BoxMan}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://wwwgaming.challonge.com/FW15Singles Final Warning 1.5]||November 19th, 2016||3rd||2nd||BoxMan | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/WSA7SM4SH Waterville Smash Attack 7]||November 26th, 2016||2nd||2nd||BoxMan | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/centerpointsingles Church of Smash]||December 11th, 2016||2nd||1st||BoxMan | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/AoPS2ep45 Attack on Paddy's S2 E45]||December 21, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smcc-gaming-club.challonge.com/SbtsAop Smash By The Sea: Attack Of Paddy's]||January 5th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GUMS 12|g=SSB4}}||January 7th, 2017||9th||13th||{{Sm|Boxman X}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://wwwgaming.challonge.com/EightCountSingles1 Eight Count Singles 1]||January 12th, 2017||5th||1st||{{Sm|Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/GOGCJANSINGLES GAME OVER 2]||January 21st, 2017||4th||3rd||BoxMan | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/smashbytheseas2e2 Smash by the Sea S2 E2]||January 26th, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/WSA8Sm4shSingles Waterville Smash Attack 8]||January 29th, 2017||1st||3rd||BoxMan | |||
|- | |||
|[http://mesummit.challonge.com/MSSISINGLE Maine Smash Summit Invitational]||February 4th, 2017||1st||1st||BoxMan | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|NES4 Invitational|g=SSB4}}||February 18th, 2017||17th||13th||{{Sm|Rosie}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xAKuoIqdmhs&t=553s Smash by the Sea Season 2 Episode 5]||February 23rd, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/RTSNSsm4sh Waterville Smash Attack: Road to Super Nova]||February 25, 2017||2nd||2nd||Boxman X | |||
|- | |||
|[http://jupiter.challonge.com/jfc35 Jupiter Fight Club XXXV]||March 8th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/users/terrons_crew Terronship 6]||March 11th, 2017||5th||Top 3||{{Sm|Dinamirer}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/stbs7 Smash by the Sea Season 2 Episode 8]||March 16th, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GUMS 14|g=SSB4}}||March 18th, 2017||25th||7th||{{Sm|Riot}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/rtsns2singles Waterville Smash Attack 10]||March 25th, 2017||2nd||1st||Boxman X | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/EightCount5Singles Eight Count 5 Singles]||April 1st, 2017||1st||3rd||{{Sm|TheLazerblazer}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/SuperSm4shPlus_S_2017_04_08 Super Sm4sh Plus]||April 8th, 2017||5th||2nd||Boxman X | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/SmashbytheSeaS2E13 Smash by the Sea S2 E13]||April 20th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/SuperNovaSagaEVO Super Nova Saga: EVO Bracket]||April 29th, 2017||2nd||4th||Boxman X | |||
|- | |||
|[http://wwwgaming.challonge.com/FW21singles Final Warning 2.1]||May 6th, 2017||1st||2nd||Boxman X | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/timber-1-feat-maine-and-new-england-pros/details TIMBER #1]||May 13th, 2017||7th||7th||Boxman X | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/MADMAY17 Maine Arcadian]||May 20th, 2017||—||1st||CrimsoN | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/EightCount6Singles Eight Count #6]||May 27th, 2017||9th||2nd||Boxman X | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/SmashbytheSeaS3E2 Smash by the Sea S3 E2]||June 1st, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://wwwgaming.challonge.com/FW0233Singles Final Warning 2.33]||June 3rd, 2017||3rd||4th||Boxman X | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/timber-arena-pcm-new-england-regional-100-sm4sh-pot-bonus-1/details TIMBER Arena]||June 10th, 2017||7th||4th||Abaddon | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/SBTSS3E3 Smash by the Sea S3 E4]||June 15th, 2017||1st*||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/HoJS4Singles Hall of Justice]||June 17th, 2017||1st||1st||Boxman X | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/smash4gu62017 Smash GU 6/20]||June 20th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/Sbtss3e7 Smash by the Sea S3 E7]||June 29th, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/7c3nrsrx NCS: One More Stock]||July 8th, 2017||1st||2nd||Boxman X | |||
|- | |||
|[http://imgur.com/a/8RsjJ Maine Smash Summit Low Tier]||July 14th, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
||[http://wwwgaming.challonge.com/FW333S Final Warning 3.33]||July 15th, 2017||1st||2nd||Rosie | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/users/lemonefresh Smash by the Sea S3 E10]||July 20th, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/timber-2/details TIMBER 2]||July 22nd, 2017||5th||3rd||Boxman X | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/AoPS3ep29Tekken7 Attack on Paddy's S2 E29]||July 26th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/EC772917Singles Eight Count #7]||July 29th, 2017||3rd||2nd||Boxman X | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/Sbtss3e12 Smash by the Sea S3 E12]||August 3rd, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/LastStockWSA Waterville Smash Attack: Last Stock!]||August 5th, 2017||1st||1st||Boxman X | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/smash4gu8817 Smash GU 8/8]||August 8th, 2017||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://thecavefairfax.challonge.com/Singles22 The Cave (Pre-SSC)]||August 9th, 2017||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017|g=SSB4}}||August 10th-13th, 2017||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/Electric_Smashaloo Smash by the Sea Attack of the Paddy's 2]||August 17th, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/timber-3/events TIMBER 3]||August 19th, 2017||5th||2nd||Boxman X | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shine 2017|g=SSB4}}||August 25th-27th, 2017||65th||49th||Boxman | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/nes2singles Nor'Easter eSports Series #2]||September 30th, 2017||1st||1st||{{Sm|Jonah}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://umainemelee.challonge.com/wdump2S4S Who Do UMaine Pro #2]||October 14th, 2017||1st||2nd||Jonah | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/EightCount8Singles Eight Count #8]||October 21st, 2017||2nd||1st||Rosie | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/RPSsmash Rock, Paper, Scissors, Smash!]||October 28th, 2017||2nd||1st||Rosie | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/timber-5/details TIMBER 5]||November 4th, 2017||5th||2nd||Boxman X | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/NES3singles Nor'Easter eSports Series #3]||November 11th, 2017||3rd||1st||Rosie | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/EightCountSingles9 Eight Count #9]||November 18th, 2017||1st||1st||Rosie | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/a04h5uqx Rosie Saga]||November 25th, 2017||1st||1st||Rosie | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/upsetcitysingles Upset City]||December 2nd, 2017||1st||1st||Boxman X | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/timber-arena-2/events TIMBER Arena 2]||December 10th, 2017||3rd||1st||Rosie | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Overclocked|g=SSB4}}||December 16th, 2017||33rd||17th||Rosie | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/2ocj1qrw Timber Saga]||December 30th, 2017||2nd||2nd||Mags | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TMPR: Frostbite Invitational|g=SSB4}}||January 6th, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/hmh1m7t2 RPS Weekly 2]||January 8th, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/t7wfw1p3 NCS for the Community]||January 13th, 2018||2nd||1st||The 9 Man | |||
|- | |||
|[http://rpssmash.challonge.com/cmsliyxf Bracket Reset]||January 20th, 2018||1st||1st||Rosie | |||
|- | |||
|[https://umainemelee.challonge.com/wdummss4 BIG Who Do UMaine #1]||February 3rd, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2018|g=SSB4}}||February 9th-11th, 2018||257th||49th||{{Sm|Poyo}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://rpssmash.challonge.com/zl4quen4 RPSS: HAAAAAA Saga]||February 17th, 2018||1st||1st||Rosie | |||
|- | |||
|[http://raid.challonge.com/RT24S Raid Tuesday #24]||February 21st, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://urt.challonge.com/ignition121 Ignition #121]||February 22nd, 2018||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-73/details Revival of Kin #73]||February 23rd, 2018||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://plugandplay.challonge.com/7sej4jtp Plug & Play]||March 3rd, 2018||1st||1st||Rosie | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.esportsearnings.com/tournaments/27059-nes5 Nor'Easter eSports Series #5]||March 10th, 2018||1st||1st||BoxMan | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/mearcadian2018s4dubs Maine Arcadian 2018]||March 24th, 2018||—||2nd||TheLazerblazer | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/599s4s RPS: 5.99 Saga]||April 14th, 2018||1st||1st||Riot | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/GourmetRaceSmash4 NCS: Gourmet Race]||April 21st, 2018||2nd||2nd||Rosie | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/6nc22aj9 Battle for Bdubs]||April 25th, 2018||4th||1st||Dazwa | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/unwlgmkd RPS Weekly 15]||April 30th, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/8qrugz9q NES at NLG]||May 5th, 2018||1st||1st||9-Man | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/northeast-fusion/event/smash-4-singles/standings Northeast Fusion]||May 12th, 2018||7th||5th||Darkflame | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/4hkv4cf8 Witching Hour]||May 21st, 2018||1st||1st||9-Man | |||
|- | |||
|[https://wwwgaming.challonge.com/68zsb5vu Lemon Juice]||June 2nd, 2018||1st||1st||9-Man | |||
|- | |||
|[https://battlefy.com/eagle-e-sports/nes-ramada-doubles/5b1c01ef68f30903b2529010/stage/5b1c027a57a14503dc473a5e/bracket/ NES7]||June 9th, 2018||1st||1st||{{Sm|Shard}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/kurseisolddoubles WSA: Kurse is Old Edition]||June 16th, 2018||—||1st||Kurse | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/PCM2018Finals PortConMaine 2018 Finals]||June 21st-June 24th, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/l7pnrba0 RPSS: Road to Shine]||July 7th, 2018||1st||1st||{{Sm|Disc}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smashurai Dojo - Finale|g=SSB4}}||July 13th, 2018||73rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://wwwgaming.challonge.com/LemonJuice2S4Singles Lemon Juice 2]||July 21st, 2018||1st||1st||Disc | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashatsoprogaming.challonge.com/s4103 Smash Bros @ SoPro Gaming #103]||August 17th, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shine 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 24th-26th, 2018||65th||33rd||Disc | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.esportsearnings.com/tournaments/30009-upset-city-4 Upset City 4]||October 6th, 2018||1st||1st||Boxman | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.esportsearnings.com/tournaments/30087-ncs-board-the-platforms NCS Board the Platforms]||October 13th, 2018||1st||2nd||Boxman | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.esportsearnings.com/tournaments/30499-rps-nes Nor'Easter Gaming Expo 2018]||October 27th, 2018||1st||1st||Rosie | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/zjydvqcd Maine Smash Summit 6]||January 11th, 2020||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Coinbox 98 - SM4SH SENDOFF|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 3rd, 2024||17th / 358||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smashing Legends Ultimate Christmas Special|g=SSBU}}||December 26th, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/manchester-mayhem-ultimate-1/event/ultimate-doubles/brackets/485210/846840 Manchester Mayhem Ultimate #1]||January 5th, 2019||2nd||4th||{{Sm|Rosie}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/final-warning-omen/event/ultimate-singles/overview Final Warning: Omen]||January 12th, 2019||3rd||2nd||Rosie | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/maine-smash-chronicles-2/events Maine Smash Chronicles 2]||February 2nd, 2019||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Boxman X}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/gko3gg85?fbclid=IwAR17J5-6G6bXGDWvlD4PSVVwINN7zfDWKAOsxEeCao0U6YFeI2lbTYqC7pE Get Smashed Ultimate]||February 9th, 2019||1st||1st||{{Sm|Xlnc}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Overclocked Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||February 17th, 2019||33rd||5th||{{Sm|Pelca}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-waterville-smash-attack/?fbclid=IwAR0MahqxJSzBdkigyH4CRBSWlYIVFsS7TInzc4R_5o2fOc4TxBU5PD0fJVo Revival of Waterville Smash Attack]||February 23rd, 2019||1st||1st||{{Sm|MFD}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/maine-smash-chronicles-3/events Maine Smash Chronicles 3]||March 2nd, 2019||1st||1st||{{Sm|Abaddon}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Return to Subspace 2|g=SSBU}}||March 9th, 2019||9th||4th||{{Sm|Scot!}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/3e395c2i?fbclid=IwAR37xRzpmnQoQUDEB1g9HfkFc3GuCd4MdcAL4LADPomsHBXtlN6botgeCkY NCS Lite #1]||March 11th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.esportsearnings.com/dev/tournaments/1134600 Neo Upset City]||March 16th, 2019||1st||1st||{{Sm|9-Man}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/waterville-smash-attack-sword/events Waterville Smash Attack: Sword]||March 23rd, 2019||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Riot}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/final-warning-shield/events Final Warning: Shield]||April 6th, 2019||2nd||1st||Riot | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.esportsearnings.com/tournaments/33767-rps-abaddons-big-win RPS: Abaddon's Big Win]||April 13th, 2019||1st||1st||Abaddon | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/push-the-limit-4/events Push the Limit 4]||April 27th, 2019||9th||2nd||Riot | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|UltiMania|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2019||9th||9th||Riot | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ncs-vox/details NCS: Vox]||May 10th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/waterville-smash-attack-endgame/details Waterville Smash Attack: Endgame]||June 15th, 2019||1st||4th||{{Sm|Kurse}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/PC19UF PortCon 2019]||June 25th-28th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://urt.challonge.com/ignition190 Ignition #190]||July 10th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ncs-birthday-bash/event/ultimate-singles/overview NCS: Birthday Bash]||July 27th, 2019||1st||1st||{{Sm|Dazwa}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/final-warning-tmpr-s-birthday-bash/events/ultimate-singles Final Warning: TMPR Birthday Bash]||August 3rd, 2019||7th||2nd||Riot | |||
|- | |||
|[https://urt.challonge.com/ignition198 Ignition #198]||September 4th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://urt.challonge.com/ignition200 Ignition #200]||September 18th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ECLIPSE: Ravenking Edition|g=SSBU}}||September 28th-29th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/life-of-the-grind-3-small-house/events Life of the Grind 3: Small House]||October 5th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://urt.challonge.com/ignition203 Ignition #203]||October 9th, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://urt.challonge.com/ignition224 Ignition #224]||March 11th, 2020||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-brews-12-1/event/smash-brews-12/overview Smash Brews 12]||March 13th, 2020||1st||—||— | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Project M]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[[Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly]]||May 23rd, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 2]]||June 20th, 2015||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://thecomfortzone.challonge.com/SuperComfortBros10 Super Comfort Bros. #10 - Summer of Georgie! (PM)]||July 8th, 2015||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 3]]||July 25th, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[River Bottom Smash I]]||September 12th, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 5]]||September 26th, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 11]]||May 21st, 2016||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly]] 12||July 23rd, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Waterville Smash Attack 5]]||July 30th, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/WSA6PM Waterville Smash Attack 6]||September 3rd, 2016||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/WSABWSprojectm Waterville Smash Attack 8]||January 28th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/RTSNSPM Waterville Smash Attack 9]||February 25th, 2017||4th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==External links== | ||
[ | *[https://www.youtube.com/user/BrickNGames YouTube channel] | ||
*[https://twitter.com/MrRyanNess Twitter account] | |||
*[https://www.twitch.tv/brickngames Twitch channel] | |||
*[https://ssbworld.com/players/2586/mrryanness SSBWorld profile] | |||
[[Category:Maine smashers]] | [[Category:Maine smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Richter players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:Lucina players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:Mega Man players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:YouTubers]] | |||
[[Category:Smashers who participate in SmashWiki]] |