74,391
edits
m (→{{forwiiu}}) |
|||
(47 intermediate revisions by 14 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = Pokelam | |name = Elam | ||
|alias = Pokelam | |||
|mainssbu = Villager | |mainssbu = Villager | ||
|otherssbu = Isabelle | |otherssbu = Isabelle | ||
|2ndotherssbu = | |2ndotherssbu = R.O.B. | ||
|moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Steve}} | |||
|mainssb4 = Villager | |mainssb4 = Villager | ||
|otherssb4 = Donkey Kong | |otherssb4 = Donkey Kong | ||
|crew = | |sponsor = {{Team|16-Bit Esports}}, {{Team|Team Eminence}} | ||
| | |crew = {{Team|Grunt Gang}} | ||
|rankingssbu = | |former crews = {{Team|Tainted Renegades}} | ||
|rankingssbu = | |||
|rankingssb4 = [[Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v2]]: 12th | |rankingssb4 = [[Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v2]]: 12th | ||
|realname = Elam Rosario | |realname = Elam Rosario | ||
Line 18: | Line 20: | ||
|country = USA | |country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Pokelam''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' | '''Elam''', also known as '''Pokelam''', is a {{forwiiu}} and ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' [[Villager]] Wi-Fi Warrior from New York. In ''Ultimate'', he also has {{SSBU|Isabelle}} and {{SSBU|Steve}} secondaries. He is currently ranked 36th on the [[Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v7]] and formerly ranked 13th on the [[New York City Power Rankings]], and has defeated players such as {{Sm|MVD}}, {{Sm|Suarez}}, {{Sm|Gen}}, {{Sm|John Numbers}}, {{Sm|Bankai}}, {{Sm|Yez}}, {{Sm|Vivi}}, and {{Sm|Exciled}} offline, as well as {{Sm|Samsora}}, {{Sm|naitosharp}}, {{Sm|Dabuz}}, {{Sm|LeoN}}, {{Sm|Epic_Gabriel}}, and {{Sm|ShinyMark}} online. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 25: | Line 27: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/xenosaga-xvi/details Xenosaga XVI]||August 18th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Smash Bash 100: Mushroom Kingdom Edition}}||September 29th-30th, 2018||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Smash Bash 100: Mushroom Kingdom Edition|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 29th-30th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|One More Game}}||November 17th, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|One More Game|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 17th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smashing Legends 2 Year Anniversary}}||September 14th, 2019||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Smashing Legends 2 Year Anniversary|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 14th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/bamboo-battles-hibernation-arc-1/event/smash-wiiu-no-dlc-singles/brackets/810380/1300628 Bamboo Battles: Hibernation Arc]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 16th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Coinbox 98 - SM4SH SENDOFF|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 3rd, 2024||13th / 358||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 40: | Line 44: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 2}}||January 4th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Smashing Legends Ultimate Christmas Special|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 26th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 4th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 25th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Final Emblem Ultimate Series|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 26th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/xenosaga-xxii/details XenoSaga XXII]||February 2nd, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ECLIPSE: Ultimate Edition|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 9th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 4|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 15th, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|JMSF 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 1st, 2019||65th (DQ)||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tainted Renegades: Civil War|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 9th, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ECLIPSE: Pokémon Edition|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 16th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Trek to Prime Saga|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 23rd, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 26th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 3rd, 2019||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 5|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 21st, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Dabuz's Galaxy Sized Journey To EVO|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 23rd, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TR x ECLIPSE: World of Light|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 28th-29th, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TLT: Take The Throne Edition|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 31st, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/xenosaga-xxvi/details XenoSaga XXVI]||August 24th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smashing Legends 2 Year Anniversary|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 14th, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/xenosaga-xxvii/details XenoSaga XXVII]||September 21st, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 6|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 27th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|ECLIPSE: Ravenking Edition|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 28th-29th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash Legends 3: The Finale|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 5th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/xenosaga-xxix/details XenoSaga XXIX]||November 16th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/xenosaga-xxx/details XenoSaga XXX]||December 7th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/xenosaga-xxxii/details XenoSaga XXXII]||February 15th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Soaked Series Invitational|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 29th-March 1st, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Steal the Show 2: The Pulse|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 25th-26th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|2GG Crisis Core: Final Saga|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th-19th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Pound Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Major Tournament 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 2nd, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Box|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-10th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash the Router 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 16th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Collision Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 23rd, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|King of WiFi Random Characters|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 30th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Galaxy|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 1st-2nd, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Cosmic Kerfuffle|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 8th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Zinc Tank 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 16th 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Flat Realm 8|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 28th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 2: ONLINE|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 18th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Derpu's Online Tournament 2020|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 25th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|DDee's Dreamland Skirmish|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 3rd, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GOML North American Open: Northeast USA|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 17th-18th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Box: L4st's Box|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 28th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash Out Breast Cancer|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 30th-31st, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 3: ONLINE|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 8th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Mount Phenom Zero|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 28th-29th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Gaming For Tots|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 12th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|HABBY Birthday 2020|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 19th-20th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 4: ONLINE|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 17th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 8|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 27th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Host Up Invitational|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 30th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Airlock|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 13th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Beyond the Spectrum|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 17th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 5: ONLINE|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Airlock: Charity Smash Tourney|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 15th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 22nd-23rd, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||May 23rd, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Playing for Pride 2021|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 19th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2022|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-9th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 18|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 26th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Clip It II|g=SSBU}}||April 10th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Panda Cup Online Qualifier: Northeast NA 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 30th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Apex 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|High Rez|g=SSBU}}||July 8th-9th, 2023||9th / 219||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||33rd / 2,607||97th / 567||{{Sm|FROOT}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 145: | Line 187: | ||
[[Category:New York smashers]] | [[Category:New York smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | ||
[[Category:Villager | [[Category:Villager players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Villager players (SSBU)]] |