71,288
edits
(Added his recent performance against Sparg0) |
|||
(26 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Kirby | |mainssbu = Kirby | ||
| | | otherssbu = Greninja | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Mexican_Power_Rankings#Super_Smash_Bros._Ultimate|Mexican Power Rankings]]: 11th | |rankingssbu = [[Mexican_Power_Rankings#Super_Smash_Bros._Ultimate|Mexican Power Rankings]]: 11th | ||
|sponsor = | |sponsor = | ||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Guilheww''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Kirby}} player from Mexico, considered the best Kirby | '''Guilheww''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Kirby}} player from Mexico, considered one of the best Kirby players in the post-online metagame alongside {{Sm|JeJaJeJa}}. He has taken sets off players such as {{Sm|Maister}}, {{Sm|Tilde}}, {{Sm|Chag}}, {{Sm|Cloudy}}, {{Sm|Javi}}, {{Sm|Skyjay}}, {{Sm|Leaf}} and {{Sm|Mustaine}} and is currently ranked 11th on the [[Mexican Power Rankings]]. | ||
==Rankings== | ==Rankings== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ||
Line 18: | Line 19: | ||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | !Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mexican_Power_Rankings#Super_Smash_Bros._Ultimate|Mexican Power Rankings | |[[Mexican_Power_Rankings#Super_Smash_Bros._Ultimate|Mexican Power Rankings V2]]||2020-2021||Area 51||{{head|Kirby|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mexican_Power_Rankings#Super_Smash_Bros._Ultimate|Mexican Power Rankings V3]]||January-June 2022||28th||{{head|Kirby|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |[[Mexican_Power_Rankings#Super_Smash_Bros._Ultimate|Mexican Power Rankings V3]]||January-June 2022||28th||{{head|Kirby|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mexican_Power_Rankings#Super_Smash_Bros._Ultimate|Mexican Power Rankings | |[[Mexican_Power_Rankings#Super_Smash_Bros._Ultimate|Mexican Power Rankings V4]]||January-June 2023||11th||{{head|Kirby|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | ||
|- | |||
|[[Mexican_Power_Rankings#Super_Smash_Bros._Ultimate|Mexican Power Rankings V5]]||July-December 2023||11th||{{head|Kirby|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 28: | Line 31: | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner!!Earnings | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Box: L4st's Box|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 28th, 2020||193rd / 512||—||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Warlock in The Multiverse of Hex|g=SSBU}}||August 7th, 2021||13th / 16||—||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/collapsed-mind/event/collapsed-mind/brackets Collapsed Mind]||November 21st, 2021||13th / 61||—||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Under the Line: Resort Valley|g=SSBU}}||December 14th, 2021||9th / 16||—||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/under-the-line-city-terminal/events Under the Line: City Terminal]||March 11th, 2022||13th / 56||—||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/under-the-line-city-terminal-2/events Under the Line: City Terminal 2]||March 18th, 2022||13th / 60||—||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/under-the-line-city-terminal-3/events Under the Line: City Terminal 3]||March 25th, 2022||7th / 51||—||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Casablanca|g=SSBU}}||May 15th, 2022||7th / 72||—||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Wizard's Fest|g=SSBU}}||May 21st-22nd, 2022||3rd / 102||—||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Casa Blanca: The Factor Age|g=SSBU}}||June 12th, 2022||9th / 86||—||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Factor Prelude|g=SSBU}}||July 24th, 2022||17th / 47||9th / 12||{{Sm|SPors}}||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Factor 9|g=SSBU}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||65th / 719||33rd / 148||{{Sm|BryanZ}}||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Viva la Smash|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd-23rd, 2022||17th / 393||5th / 75||BryanZ||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Warlock | |{{Trn|Warlock Fighters 5° Anniversary|g=SSBU}}||November 12th-13th, 2022||13th / 114||5th / 24||{{Sm|SuperDog}}||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Warlock x Hex: The Hex of Sorcerer Vol. VI|g=SSBU}}||February 4th, 2023||4th / 92||17th / 30||{{Sm|Richi mp}}||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Mensual Relámpago|g=SSBU}}||March 18th, 2023||17th / 141||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Tec In Place 3|g=SSBU}}||June 3rd-4th, 2023||13th / 80||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Road to Smash Factor X 2.0|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd, 2023||2nd / 175||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash Factor X|g=SSBU}}||July 28th-30th, 2023||33rd / 702||9th / 108||{{Sm|Law}}||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Delfino Maza 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 18th-20th, 2023||17th / 347||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Hooters Ultimate Tournament|g=SSBU}}||August 30th, 2023||2nd / 111||—||—||$2,000 MXN | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Mitikah: Thanks for Playing|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd, 2023||5th / 169||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Hooters Universidad Smash Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||September 27th, 2023||7th / 145||—||—||$300 MXN | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maingame Fest Mini: Invitacional|g=SSBU}}||October 4th, 2023||5th / 8||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Hex of Sorcerer Vol. X|g=SSBU}}||September 30th, 2023||7th / 104||13th / 28||{{Sm|Chick}}||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Luminosity Makes Moves Miami 2023|g=SSBU}}||October 27th-29th, 2023||25th / 387||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Hooters Universidad Smash Ultimate (Nov.)|g=SSBU}}||November 1st, 2023||2nd / 109||—||—||$2,000 MXN | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Mystic Portal|g=SSBU}}||November 18th-19th, 2023||3rd / 81||—||—||??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|LA POSADA DEL WATEKE 2023|g=SSBU}}||December 16th, 2023||3rd / 90||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Bonito Harbor|g=SSBU}}||March 9th-10th, 2024||9th / 211||13th / 64||Chick||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Beeyond the Hype Monthly|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd, 2024||4th / 50||—||—||??? | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 72: | Line 99: | ||
*[https://twitter.com/Guilheww Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/Guilheww Twitter account] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@guilheww Youtube channel] | *[https://www.youtube.com/@guilheww Youtube channel] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Mexico City smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | ||
[[Category:Kirby players (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Kirby players (SSBU)]] |