74,289
edits
No edit summary |
|||
(7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| mainssbu = Roy | | mainssbu = Roy | ||
| mainssb4 = Mewtwo | | mainssb4 = Mewtwo | ||
| rankingssbu = [[Michigan Power Rankings|Michigan Ultimate Power Rankings]]: 3rd | | rankingssbu = [[Michigan Power Rankings|Michigan Ultimate Power Rankings]]: 3rd | ||
| realname = Tyler Amos | | realname = Tyler Amos | ||
Line 20: | Line 18: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mason Versus: Mr. E}}||April 14th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Mason Versus: Mr. E|g=SSB4}}||April 14th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Clash of the Carolinas II}}||August 18th, 2018||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Clash of the Carolinas II|g=SSB4}}||August 18th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 31: | Line 29: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Glitch 6|g=SSBU}}||January 20th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2019|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/tech-chase-ultimate/event/ultimate-singles/overview Tech Chase Ultimate]||March 30th, 2019||7th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tech-chase-ultimate/event/ultimate-singles/overview Tech Chase Ultimate]||March 30th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Pound 2019|g=SSBU}}||April 19th-21st, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Buccaneer Brawl}}||August 31st, 2019||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Buccaneer Brawl|g=SSBU}}||August 31st, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Glitch 7 - Minus World|g=SSBU}}||September 14th-15th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Ultimate Fall Arcadian}}||November 23rd, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Ultimate Fall Arcadian|g=SSBU}}||November 23rd, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 12}}||January 11th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 12|g=SSBU}}||January 11th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Stick Drift}}||August 7th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Stick Drift|g=SSBU}}||August 7th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Peabnut Saves the Cats!}}||September 18th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Peabnut Saves the Cats!|g=SSBU}}||September 18th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con: Fall Fest|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-17th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 13}}||November 6th-7th, 2021||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 13|g=SSBU}}||November 6th-7th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/xanadu-homecoming-feat-tilde/event/singles Xanadu Homecoming - Feat. Tilde]||December 11th, 2021||4th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/xanadu-homecoming-feat-tilde/event/singles Xanadu Homecoming - Feat. Tilde]||December 11th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Peabnut Formal}}||February 5th, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Peabnut Formal|g=SSBU}}||February 5th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 2022}}||July 16th-17th, 2022||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 16th-17th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EMUSC Summer of Love 2}}||August 20th, 2022||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Kople}} | |{{Trn|EMUSC Summer of Love 2|g=SSBU}}||August 20th, 2022||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Kople}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Bahamut}}||September 3rd, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Bahamut|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Riptide 2022}}||September 9th-11th, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Riptide 2022|g=SSBU}}||September 9th-11th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Big House 10|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-9th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Arcadian Online Qualifier 3}} East Coast{{OnlineIcon}}||October 23rd, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Arcadian Online Qualifier 3|g=SSBU}} East Coast{{OnlineIcon}}||October 23rd, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Codename: Smash Next Door}}||January 28th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Codename: Smash Next Door|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Illini Esports Invitational|g=SSBU}}||March 31st-April 2nd, 2023||3rd / 136||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|CECC SSBU Open|g=SSBU}}||May 7th, 2023||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Patchwork}}||July 15th-16th, 2023||33rd / 240||—||— | |{{Trn|Combo Breaker 2023|g=SSBU}}||May 26th-28th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Patchwork|g=SSBU}}||July 15th-16th, 2023||33rd / 240||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Riptide 2023|g=SSBU}}||September 8th-10th, 2023||33rd / 716||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 11|g=SSBU}}||October 20th-22nd, 2023||65th / 507||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2023|g=SSBU}}||December 15th-17th, 2023||25th / 284||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ETSU-Con 2024|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd, 2024||13th / 205||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||