71,493
edits
(→{{forwiiu}}: Added Bernie's tournament data from ConComics Winter 2017.) |
|||
(41 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| image = | | image = | ||
| mainssbu = Link | | mainssbu = Link | ||
| otherssbu = Byleth | |||
| mainssb4 = Link | | mainssb4 = Link | ||
| otherssb4 = Corrin | | otherssb4 = Corrin | ||
| 2ndotherssb4 = Cloud | | 2ndotherssb4 = Cloud | ||
| | | rankingssbu = [[Mexican Power Rankings]]: 48th | ||
| sponsor = CQ | |||
| sponsor = | | former sponsors = Phz, ?, ESG, EBA | ||
| former sponsors = Phz, ? | |||
| realname = Bernardo Maciel | | realname = Bernardo Maciel | ||
| location = Guadalajara, Jalisco | | location = Guadalajara, Jalisco | ||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Bernie ''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Link}} player from Mexico. He is considered the best Link player in Mexico | '''Bernie ''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Link}} player from Mexico. He is considered the best Link player in Mexico and is currently ranked 48th on the [[Mexican Power Rankings]]. He has wins over players such as {{Sm|Wonf}}, {{Sm|Nery}}, {{Sm|Chag}}, {{Sm|Sou}}, and {{Sm|Rox}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Factor 6}}||August 4th-6th, 2017||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Factor 6|g=SSB4}}||August 4th-6th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/concomics-2017-diciembre/event/wii-u-singles/standings ConComics Winter 2017]||December 9th-10th, 2017||17th||25th||{{Sm|MASTER PUFFY}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Arcane Tournaments 2018}}||April 27th-29th, 2018||17th||3rd||{{Sm|El Cobrador}} | |{{Trn|Arcane Tournaments 2018|g=SSB4}}||April 27th-29th, 2018||17th||3rd||{{Sm|El Cobrador}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ragnarok}}||April 20th-21st, 2019||33rd||5th||{{Sm|Regi Shikimi}} | |{{Trn|Ragnarok|g=SSBU}}||April 20th-21st, 2019||33rd||5th||{{Sm|Regi Shikimi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WeTecThose 9}}||June 15th-16th, 2019||25th||9th||Regi Shikimi | |{{Trn|WeTecThose 9|g=SSBU}}||June 15th-16th, 2019||25th||9th||Regi Shikimi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Factor 8}}||July 26th-28th, 2019||13th||33rd||Regi Shikimi | |{{Trn|Smash Factor 8|g=SSBU}}||July 26th-28th, 2019||13th||33rd||Regi Shikimi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY 7}}||October 4th-5th, 2019||3rd||9th||{{Sm|Daige}} | |{{Trn|BIT MASTER MTY 7|g=SSBU}}||October 4th-5th, 2019||3rd||9th||{{Sm|Daige}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Delfino Maza 2}}||November 2nd-3rd, 2019||5th||7th||{{Sm|Animus}} | |{{Trn|Delfino Maza 2|g=SSBU}}||November 2nd-3rd, 2019||5th||7th||{{Sm|Animus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Abierto Guadalajara Ultimo Reto}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||3rd||2nd||Animus | |{{Trn|Abierto Guadalajara Ultimo Reto|g=SSBU}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||3rd||2nd||Animus | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Fest to the Sky|g=SSBU}}||January 18th-19th, 2020||13th||13th||{{Sm|FuerzaDON}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Vertex|g=SSBU}}||February 6th-9th, 2020||9th||9th||{{Sm|Sou}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ChillHouse|g=SSBU}}||February 16th, 2020||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Box|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-10th, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GOML North American Open: Mexico|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 5th-6th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 3: ONLINE|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 8th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maruchan Gaming Series|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 28th-June 13th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Abierto Puerto Vallarta|g=SSBU}}||July 10th-11th, 2021||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tam Invitational 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 19th-21st, 2021||13th||3rd||{{Sm|AlanDiss}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Abierto Atlas Chapalita|g=SSBU}}||December 12th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Atlas Chapalita Invitacional|g=SSBU}}||February 13th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Abierto Atlas Chapalita III|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tijuana At War 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 8th-10th, 2022||13th||4th||Regi Shikimi | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Bit Master Mty 10|g=SSBU}}||May 27th-28th, 2022||3rd||5th||{{Sm|Q|p=Mexico}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Abierto Atlas Chapalita IV|g=SSBU}}||June 12th, 2022||7th||4th||{{Sm|Vargas}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Factor 9|g=SSBU}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||65th||33rd||{{Sm|Zword}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Abierto Atlas Chapalita V|g=SSBU}}||August 28th, 2022||3rd||4th||{{Sm|Fang}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Viva la Smash|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd-23rd, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Astral Finish Festival 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 19th-20th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Abierto Namis|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2023||7th||7th||Zword | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Fossil Smash - Primera Edición|g=SSBU}}||January 21st-22nd, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|OVA XXI: THE FACTORY|g=SSBU}}||April 8th-9th, 2023||5th||4th||Zword | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ARREBATO Invitacional|g=SSBU}}||April 15th, 2023||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ARREBATO Popular|g=SSBU}}||April 16th, 2023||9th||5th||{{Sm|OG-Mustaine}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Factor X|g=SSBU}}||July 28th-30th, 2023||65th / 702||49th / 108||Zword | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Delfino Maza 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 18th-20th, 2023||49th / 347||17th / 104||Zword | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Bonito Harbor|g=SSBU}}||March 9th-10th, 2024||13th / 211||13th / 64||Zword | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Battle of BC 6|g=SSBU}}||March 29th-31st, 2024||65th / 494||25th / 98||{{Sm|Shigo}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 49: | Line 105: | ||
*[https://twitter.com/BernieSSBU Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/BernieSSBU Twitter account] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Jalisco smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Link | [[Category:Link players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Link | [[Category:Link players (SSBU)]] |