74,312
edits
(23 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| 2ndotherssb4 = Luigi | | 2ndotherssb4 = Luigi | ||
| sponsor = No Sponsor | | sponsor = No Sponsor | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[Southern Ontario Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. for Wii U Rankings|Southern Ontario Smash 4 Power Rankings]]: 5.5th | | rankingssb4 = [[Southern Ontario Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. for Wii U Rankings|Southern Ontario Smash 4 Power Rankings]]: 5.5th | ||
| rankingssbu = [[Smash Canada Rankings Ultimate]]: HM | | rankingssbu = [[Smash Canada Rankings Ultimate]]: HM | ||
Line 23: | Line 21: | ||
| country = Canada | | country = Canada | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Tickle''', formerly '''LetsTickle''', is a Canadian ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Pyra}} and {{SSBU|Mythra}} player. He is currently ranked as an Honorable Mention on the [[Smash Canada Rankings Ultimate]] and | '''Tickle''', formerly '''LetsTickle''', is a Canadian ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Pyra}} and {{SSBU|Mythra}} player. He is currently ranked as an Honorable Mention on the [[Smash Canada Rankings Ultimate]] and 9th on the [[British Columbia Power Rankings#Ultimate|British Columbia Ultimate Power Rankings]]. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, Tickle was a {{SSB4|Corrin}} main, with a number of secondaries such as {{SSB4|Mario}} and {{SSB4|Luigi}}. He has taken sets off a number of notable players including {{Sm|ANTi}}, {{Sm|tamim}}, and {{Sm|Blacktwins}}. He is currently ranked 5.5th on the [[Southern Ontario Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. for Wii U Rankings|Southern Ontario Smash 4 Power Rankings]]. | In {{forwiiu}}, Tickle was a {{SSB4|Corrin}} main, with a number of secondaries such as {{SSB4|Mario}} and {{SSB4|Luigi}}. He has taken sets off a number of notable players including {{Sm|ANTi}}, {{Sm|tamim}}, and {{Sm|Blacktwins}}. He is currently ranked 5.5th on the [[Southern Ontario Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. for Wii U Rankings|Southern Ontario Smash 4 Power Rankings]]. | ||
Line 33: | Line 31: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Team Flamewave Tournament: One Year Anniversary}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 6th-7th, 2017||—||5th||{{Sm|Jandell}} | |{{Trn|Team Flamewave Tournament: One Year Anniversary|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 6th-7th, 2017||—||5th||{{Sm|Jandell}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2017}}||July 28th-30th, 2017||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2017|g=SSB4}}||July 28th-30th, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Canada Cup 2017}}||October 28th-30th, 2017||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Canada Cup 2017|g=SSB4}}||October 28th-30th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|AMD ExtravaLANza}}||November 18th-19th, 2017||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|AMD ExtravaLANza|g=SSB4}}||November 18th-19th, 2017||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2018}}||February 9th-11th, 2018||97th||97th||{{Sm|GetShulked}} | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2018|g=SSB4}}||February 9th-11th, 2018||97th||97th||{{Sm|GetShulked}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/quit-your-friendlies-ft-mistake-dark-wizzy-san-blacktwins-sdx-1/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/quit-your-friendlies-ft-mistake-dark-wizzy-san-blacktwins-sdx-1/event/wiiu-singles/brackets/182207 Quit Your Friendlies!]||February 17th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EGLX 2018}}||March 9th-11th, 2018||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|EGLX 2018|g=SSB4}}||March 9th-11th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revenge-of-the-6ix-episode-iv-ssbm-smash4/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/revenge-of-the-6ix-episode-iv-ssbm-smash4/event/smash-4-singles/brackets/231317 Revenge of the 6ix: Episode IV]||April 28th-29th, 2018||3rd||7th||{{Sm|ToOn KaKe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2018}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2018|g=SSB4}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Cascade 2}}||July 28th, 2018||4th||5th|||{{Sm|Semifer}} | |{{Trn|Cascade 2|g=SSB4}}||July 28th, 2018||4th||5th|||{{Sm|Semifer}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/emerald-city-7/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/emerald-city-7/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/415260 Emerald City 7]||September 29th, 2018||5th||7th||Semifer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Port Priority: 4Ever}}||November 10th, 2018||4th||3rd||{{Sm|Lemmon}} | |{{Trn|Port Priority: 4Ever|g=SSB4}}||November 10th, 2018||4th||3rd||{{Sm|Lemmon}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 62: | Line 60: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Pinnacle 2018}}||December 28th-29th, 2018||13th||1st||{{Sm|Lemmon}} | |{{Trn|The Pinnacle 2018|g=SSBU}}||December 28th-29th, 2018||13th||1st||{{Sm|Lemmon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle of BC 3}}||March 30th-31st, 2019||9th||5th||Lemmon | |{{Trn|Battle of BC 3|g=SSBU}}||March 30th-31st, 2019||9th||5th||Lemmon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Trinity 2019}}||April 27th, 2019||7th||2nd||Lemmon | |{{Trn|Trinity 2019|g=SSBU}}||April 27th, 2019||7th||2nd||Lemmon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Emerald City 8}}||May 25th, 2019||4th||5th||{{Sm|Machu}} | |{{Trn|Emerald City 8|g=SSBU}}||May 25th, 2019||4th||5th||{{Sm|Machu}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Heroes VS Villains 2019}}||June 15th, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Heroes VS Villains 2019|g=SSBU}}||June 15th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Pinnacle 2019}}||July 5th-7th, 2019||7th||4th||Lemmon | |{{Trn|The Pinnacle 2019|g=SSBU}}||July 5th-7th, 2019||7th||4th||Lemmon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|VORTEX}}||July 20th-21st, 2019||9th||4th||Lemmon | |{{Trn|VORTEX|g=SSBU}}||July 20th-21st, 2019||9th||4th||Lemmon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Port Priority 5}}||September 7th-8th, 2019||25th||9th||Lemmon | |{{Trn|Port Priority 5|g=SSBU}}||September 7th-8th, 2019||25th||9th||Lemmon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|OctoBair}}||October 12th, 2019||7th||1st||Lemmon | |{{Trn|OctoBair|g=SSBU}}||October 12th, 2019||7th||1st||Lemmon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Play With Heart}}||November 30th-December 1st, 2019||17th||13th||Lemmon | |{{Trn|Play With Heart|g=SSBU}}||November 30th-December 1st, 2019||17th||13th||Lemmon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BashFest 2020}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|BashFest 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Cascadia Cup 2020: UBC vs SFU}}||March 1st, 2020||5th||2nd||Lemmon | |{{Trn|Cascadia Cup 2020: UBC vs SFU|g=SSBU}}||March 1st, 2020||5th||2nd||Lemmon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Western Canada Clash}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 11th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Western Canada Clash|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 11th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GOML North American Open: West Canada}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 19th-20th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|GOML North American Open: West Canada|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 19th-20th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Northwest Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-9th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: NA Northwest Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-9th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MSG Invitational}}||June 26th, 2021||6th||—||— | |{{Trn|MSG Invitational|g=SSBU}}||June 26th, 2021||6th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pinnacle 2021}}||October 8th-10th, 2021||7th||5th||Lemmon | |{{Trn|Pinnacle 2021|g=SSBU}}||October 8th-10th, 2021||7th||5th||Lemmon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mairch}}||March 27th, 2022||2nd||4th||Machu | |{{Trn|Mairch|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2022||2nd||4th||Machu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Vancouver Battle Royale: Resurrection}}||April 23rd-24th, 2022||9th||5th||Lemmon | |{{Trn|Vancouver Battle Royale: Resurrection|g=SSBU}}||April 23rd-24th, 2022||9th||5th||Lemmon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Emerald City X}}||April 30th, 2022||17th||5th||Lemmon | |{{Trn|Emerald City X|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2022||17th||5th||Lemmon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GrandSlam 5: Gaming For Josh}}||May 15th, 2022||2nd||1st||Lemmon | |{{Trn|GrandSlam 5: Gaming For Josh|g=SSBU}}||May 15th, 2022||2nd||1st||Lemmon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle of BC 4}}||June 10th-12th, 2022||25th||9th||Lemmon | |{{Trn|Battle of BC 4|g=SSBU}}||June 10th-12th, 2022||25th||9th||Lemmon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2022}}||July 1st-3rd, 2022||17th||9th||{{Sm|Blacktwins13}} | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 1st-3rd, 2022||17th||9th||{{Sm|Blacktwins13}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Heroes VS Villains 2022}}||August 6th, 2022||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Heroes VS Villains 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 6th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Border Brawl!}}||August 27th, 2022||5th||2nd||Lemmon | |{{Trn|Border Brawl!|g=SSBU}}||August 27th, 2022||5th||2nd||Lemmon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Cascadia Clash}}||September 3rd-4th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Cascadia Clash|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd-4th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GrandSlam 7}}||September 11th, 2022||13th||5th||{{Sm|SpamCop}} | |{{Trn|GrandSlam 7|g=SSBU}}||September 11th, 2022||13th||5th||{{Sm|SpamCop}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GrandSlam 8}}||November 6th, 2022||5th||7th||{{Sm|Artemis}} | |{{Trn|GrandSlam 8|g=SSBU}}||November 6th, 2022||5th||7th||{{Sm|Artemis}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GrandSlam 9|g=SSBU}}||December 11th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GrandSlam 10|g=SSBU}}||January 15th, 2023||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GrandSlam 11|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2023||9th||17th||{{Sm|Liam}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GrandSlam 12|g=SSBU}}||May 7th, 2023||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Seesaw}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Battle of BC 5|g=SSBU}}||May 19th-21st, 2023||65th||17th||Blacktwins13 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Keep It Chill 4: Furret's Fiesta|g=SSBU}}||May 27th, 2023||17th||5th||Seesaw | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GrandSlam 13|g=SSBU}}||July 16th, 2023||9th / 176||5th / 40||Seesaw | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Cascadia Clash 2023|g=SSBU}}||September 2nd-3rd, 2023||13th / 16||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Octobair 2023|g=SSBU}}||October 28th, 2023||9th / 143||7th / 30||{{Sm|Cube}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Little League: Port Priority Pre-Local|g=SSBU}}||November 10th, 2023||33rd / 196||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Port Priority 8|g=SSBU}}||November 11th-12th, 2023||65th / 710||49th / 165||{{Sm|Peace!2}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GrandSlam 14|g=SSBU}}||November 18th, 2023||13th / 224||17th / 44||{{Sm|nervy}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Janairy 2024|g=SSBM}}||January 28th, 2024||17th / 124||7th / 27||{{Sm|Opsine}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Battle of BC 6|g=SSBU}}||March 29th-31st, 2024||17th / 494||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 126: | Line 152: | ||
[[Category:Ontario smashers]] | [[Category:Ontario smashers]] | ||
[[Category:British Columbia smashers]] | [[Category:British Columbia smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Corrin | [[Category:Corrin players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Inkling | [[Category:Inkling players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Pyra and Mythra | [[Category:Pyra and Mythra players (SSBU)]] |