71,825
edits
m (Updated photo) |
|||
(34 intermediate revisions by 14 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| otherssb = Donkey Kong | | otherssb = Donkey Kong | ||
| mainssbm = Marth | | mainssbm = Marth | ||
| otherssbm = | | otherssbm = Donkey Kong | ||
| 2ndotherssbm = | | 2ndotherssbm = Fox | ||
| moreotherssbm = {{SSBM| | | moreotherssbm = {{SSBM|Luigi}}, {{SSBM|Young Link}}, {{SSBM|Falco}} | ||
| mainssbb = Samus | | mainssbb = Samus | ||
| 2ndmainssbb = Meta Knight | | 2ndmainssbb = Meta Knight | ||
| mainpm = Mewtwo | | mainpm = Mewtwo | ||
| 2ndmainpm = Roy | | 2ndmainpm = Roy | ||
| mainssb4 = Kirby | | mainssb4 = Kirby | ||
| 2ndmainssb4 = Corrin | | 2ndmainssb4 = Corrin | ||
| otherssb4 = Robin | | otherssb4 = Robin | ||
| mainssbu = Link | | mainssbu = Link | ||
| crew = | | crew = | ||
| former crews = Haven eSports, Video Gamerz, [[VGBootCamp]] | | former crews = Haven eSports, Video Gamerz, [[VGBootCamp]] | ||
| rankingssbm = [[SSBMRank 2022]]: 43rd | |||
| rankingssbm = [[ | |||
| realname = Rishi Malhotra | | realname = Rishi Malhotra | ||
| alias = SmashG0D | | alias = SmashG0D | ||
Line 42: | Line 29: | ||
'''Rishi''', formerly known as '''SmashG0D''', is a [[smasher]] from Virginia currently residing in New York City who is known for his proficiency in multiple ''Smash'' games, maining {{SSB|Fox}} in ''[[Smash 64]]'', {{SSBM|Marth}} in ''[[Melee]]'', {{SSBB|Samus}} in ''[[Brawl]]'', {{PM|Mewtwo}} and {{PM|Roy}} in ''[[Project M]]'', {{SSB4|Kirby}} in ''[[Smash 4]]'', and {{SSBU|Link}} in ''[[Ultimate]]''. | '''Rishi''', formerly known as '''SmashG0D''', is a [[smasher]] from Virginia currently residing in New York City who is known for his proficiency in multiple ''Smash'' games, maining {{SSB|Fox}} in ''[[Smash 64]]'', {{SSBM|Marth}} in ''[[Melee]]'', {{SSBB|Samus}} in ''[[Brawl]]'', {{PM|Mewtwo}} and {{PM|Roy}} in ''[[Project M]]'', {{SSB4|Kirby}} in ''[[Smash 4]]'', and {{SSBU|Link}} in ''[[Ultimate]]''. | ||
In ''Melee'', he has wins over top players such as {{Sm|Mew2King}}, {{Sm|ChuDat}}, {{Sm|Swedish Delight}}, {{Sm|HugS}}, {{Sm|Westballz}}, {{Sm|Nintendude}}, {{Sm|Zain}}, {{Sm|lloD}} | In ''Melee'', he has wins over top players such as {{Sm|Mew2King}}, {{Sm|ChuDat}}, {{Sm|Swedish Delight}}, {{Sm|HugS}}, {{Sm|Westballz}}, {{Sm|Nintendude}}, {{Sm|Zain}}, and {{Sm|lloD}}. He is currently ranked 43rd on the [[SSBMRank 2022]], and was formerly ranked 1st on the [[New York City Power Rankings]] and 3rd on the [[MD/VA Melee Power Rankings]]. | ||
In ''Smash 4'', Rishi notably beat {{Sm|False | In ''Smash 4'', Rishi notably beat {{Sm|False}}. He was formerly ranked 5th on the [[MD/VA Smash 4 Power Rankings]]. | ||
He was formerly ranked 3rd on the MD/VA ''Project M'' Power Rankings. | He was formerly ranked 3rd on the MD/VA ''Project M'' Power Rankings. | ||
He is lloD's older brother; they frequently team in many ''Smash'' games. They notably placed 3rd at {{Trn|Get On My Level 2018}}, 5th at {{Trn|The Big House 7}}, {{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 4}}, and {{Trn|Super Smash Con 2015}} in both ''Melee'' and ''Smash 4''. | He is lloD's older brother; they frequently team in many ''Smash'' games and are considered the best pair of siblings throughout the series' competitive history. They notably placed 3rd at {{Trn|Get On My Level 2018}}, 5th at {{Trn|The Big House 7}}, {{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 4}}, and {{Trn|Super Smash Con 2015}} in both ''Melee'' and ''Smash 4''. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 57: | Line 44: | ||
|[[Super Smash Con 2016]]||August 11th-14th, 2016||129th||—||— | |[[Super Smash Con 2016]]||August 11th-14th, 2016||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/spring-arcadian-2017/event/64-singles/brackets/134572 Spring Arcadian 2017]||June 10th, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Con 2017]]||August 10th-13th, 2017||241st||—||— | |[[Super Smash Con 2017]]||August 10th-13th, 2017||241st||—||— | ||
Line 66: | Line 53: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound 3}}||February 2nd-3rd, 2008||161st||81st||{{Sm|lloD}} | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/chu-dat-special-haunted-halloween-biweekly-results-11-1-08.203054/ ChuDat's Special Haunted Halloween Biweekly]||November 1st, 2008||—||2nd||{{Sm|Slikvik}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pound 3|g=SSBM}}||February 2nd-3rd, 2008||161st||81st||{{Sm|lloD}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO 2015]]||July 17th-19th, 2015||65th||17th||lloD | |[[EVO 2015]]||July 17th-19th, 2015||65th||17th||lloD | ||
Line 92: | Line 81: | ||
|[[Eden]]||December 10th-11th, 2016||9th||—||— | |[[Eden]]||December 10th-11th, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/atlantic-extravaganza-1/event/melee-singles/brackets/52319 Atlantic Extravaganza]||January 14th, 2017||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Junebug}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd, 2017||17th||33rd||{{Sm|Nintendude}} | |[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd, 2017||17th||33rd||{{Sm|Nintendude}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-valley-v-featuring-lucky-abate-swedish-delight-wadi-more/event/melee-singles/brackets/100373 Smash Valley V]||February 18th, 2017||9th||5th||lloD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[CEO Dreamland]]||April 14th-16th, 2017||17th||—||— | |[[CEO Dreamland]]||April 14th-16th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
Line 102: | Line 91: | ||
|[[Smash 'N' Splash 3]]||June 2nd-4th, 2017||25th||7th||lloD | |[[Smash 'N' Splash 3]]||June 2nd-4th, 2017||25th||7th||lloD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/boss-rush-smashg0d/event/melee-singles/brackets/141035 Boss Rush: SmashG0D]||July 8th, 2017||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Taj}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO 2017]]||July 14th-15th, 2017||17th||—||— | |[[EVO 2017]]||July 14th-15th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
Line 112: | Line 101: | ||
|[[The Big House 7]]||October 6th-8th, 2017||65th||5th||lloD | |[[The Big House 7]]||October 6th-8th, 2017||65th||5th||lloD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/apollo-x/event/melee-singles/brackets/163066 Apollo X]||October 14th, 2017||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|iBDW}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://tournamentscheduler.net/schedule/NTA0NDA1NTkwMQ/results MD/VA Melee Invitational]||November 25th, 2017||1st||—||— | |[http://tournamentscheduler.net/schedule/NTA0NDA1NTkwMQ/results MD/VA Melee Invitational]||November 25th, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
Line 122: | Line 111: | ||
|[[GENESIS 5]]||January 19th-21st, 2018||33rd||17th||lloD | |[[GENESIS 5]]||January 19th-21st, 2018||33rd||17th||lloD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Gang Hosts a Melee Tournament|g=SSBM}}||February 3rd, 2018||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Jerry}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Smash Valley: Lucky 7]]||February 17th, 2018||13th||3rd||lloD | |[[Smash Valley: Lucky 7]]||February 17th, 2018||13th||3rd||lloD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nebs-after-dark-107/event/melee-singles/brackets/219067 Nebs After Dark 107]||March 6th, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/apollo-xii/event/melee-singles/brackets/185040/470972 Apollo XII]||March 10th, 2018||1st||2nd||{{Sm|mayb}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Full Bloom 4|g=SSBM}}||March 24th-25th, 2018||33rd||5th||lloD | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/maybulous/event/melee-singles/brackets/237764/547133 Maybulous!]||April 10th, 2018||1st||1st||mayb | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/gemini/event/melee-singles/brackets/208778 GEMINI]||April 14th, 2018||3rd||2nd||mayb | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Scarlet Classic IV|g=SSBM}}||April 15th-16th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Flatiron 3|g=SSBM}}||April 21st, 2018||7th||3rd||lloD | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nebs-after-dark-the-finale/event/melee-singles/brackets/250552/562793 Nebs After Dark: the finale]||April 24th, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pound Underground|g=SSBM}}||May 12th-13th, 2018||9th||3rd||lloD | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2018|g=SSBM}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||17th||3rd||lloD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 4|g=SSBM}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||17th||5th||lloD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|OMEGA II|g=SSBM}}||June 16th-17th, 2018||7th||1st||lloD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nebulous-pioneers-edition/event/melee-singles/brackets/271951/592912 Nebulous, Pioneers Edition!]||June 24th, 2018||5th||1st||{{Sm|Swedish Delight}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|EVO 2018|g=SSBM}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018|g=SSBM}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||7th||13th||{{Sm|ChuDat}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Shine 2018|g=SSBM}}||August 24th-26th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Big House 8|g=SSBM}}||October 5th-7th, 2018||13th||5th||{{Sm|Chillin}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/house-of-paign-19/event/melee-singles/brackets/393136 House of Paign 19]||November 10th, 2018||5th||1st||lloD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash | |{{Trn|Smash Summit 7|g=SSBM}}||November 15th-18th, 2018||7th||7th||Zain | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Don't Park on the Grass 2018|g=SSBM}}||December 15th-16th, 2018||13th||2nd||{{Sm|SFAT}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBM}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Full Bloom 5|g=SSBM}}||March 23rd-24th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sns5-pre-event-tournament-bowling/event/melee-singles/overview SNS5 Pre-Event Tournament]||May 30th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hax-s-nightclub-0/event/melee-singles/brackets/623040/1029636 Hax's Nightclub #0]||July 17th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Defend the North 2019|g=SSBM}}||July 19th-21st, 2019||2nd||1st||{{Sm|2saint}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hax-s-nightclub-0-5/event/melee-singles/brackets/632224/1041709 Hax's Nightclub #0.5]||July 31st, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBM}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shine 2019|g=SSBM}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hax-s-nightclub-0-1/event/melee-singles/brackets/657018/1075810/ Hax's Nightclub #0]||September 12th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hax-s-nightclub-operating-system-nyc/event/melee-singles/brackets/660037/1079416 Hax's Nightclub #1]||September 18th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hax-s-nightclub-operating-system-nyc-2/event/melee-singles/brackets/664588/1087832 Hax's Nightclub #2]||September 25th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/concrete-throwdown-smash-edition-3-ft-smash-ultimate-melee/event/melee-singles/brackets/642638/1056041 Concrete Throwdown - Smash Edition #3]||September 29th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Big House 9|g=SSBM}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hax-s-nightclub-operating-system-nyc-4/event/melee-singles/brackets/674672/1101812 Hax's Nightclub #4]||October 9th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hax-s-nightclub-operating-system-nyc-5/event/melee-singles/brackets/679402/1108227 Hax's Nightclub #5]||October 16th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/east-coast-throwdown-2019/details East Coast Throwdown 2019]||October 19th-20th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hax-s-nightclub-operating-system-nyc-6/event/melee-singles/brackets/683811/1114168 Hax's Nightclub #6]||October 23rd, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hax-s-nightclub-operating-system-nyc-s0e13-1/event/melee-singles/brackets/709011/1148190 Hax's Nightclub S0E13]||December 4th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Mango's Birthday Bash|g=SSBM}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hax-s-nightclub-operating-system-nyc-s0e15/event/melee-singles/brackets/716749/1158647 Hax's Nightclub S0E15]||December 18th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hax-s-nightclub-operating-system-nyc-s1e1/event/melee-singles/brackets/720855/1164194 Hax's Nightclub S1E1]||January 1st, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hax-s-nightclub-operating-system-nyc-s1e2/event/melee-singles/brackets/726578/1171568 Hax's Nightclub S1E2]||January 8th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hax-s-nightclub-os-nyc-s1e3/event/melee-singles/brackets/731206/1177674 Hax's Nightclub S1E3]||January 15th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBM}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hax-s-nightclub-os-nyc-s1e5/event/melee-singles/brackets/741761/1191681 Hax's Nightclub S1E5]||January 29th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hax-s-nightclub-os-nyc-s1e6/event/melee-singles/brackets/745767/1197475 Hax's Nightclub S1E6]||February 5th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hax-s-nightclub-os-nyc-s1e8/event/melee-singles/brackets/757320/1222948 Hax's Nightclub S1E8]||February 19th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hax-s-nightclub-operating-system-nyc-s1e9/event/melee-singles/brackets/762918/1229880 Hax's Nightclub S1E9]||February 26th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Ludwig Ahgren Championship Series 2|g=SSBM}} {{OnlineIcon}}||July 25th-26th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Ludwig Ahgren Championship Series 3|g=SSBM}} {{OnlineIcon}}||December 19th-20th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 4: ONLINE|g=SSBM}} {{OnlineIcon}}||January 16th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The MD/VA Summit|g=SSBM}} {{OnlineIcon}}||April 8th-10th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBM}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||7th||5th||Zain | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Apex 2022|g=SSBM}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Collision 2023|g=SSBM}}||March 10th-12th, 2023||9th||3rd||lloD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Collision 2024|g=SSBM}}||March 15th-17th, 2024||25th / 494||3rd / 85||lloD | ||
|} | |} | ||
===''[[Project M]]''=== | ===''[[Project M]]''/''[[Project+]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
Line 232: | Line 237: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Con 2015]]||August 6th-9th, 2015||9th||—||— | |[[Super Smash Con 2015]]||August 6th-9th, 2015||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 4: ONLINE}} {{OnlineIcon}}||January 15th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 280: | Line 287: | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/Xanadu200Smash4 S@X 200]||May 2nd, 2017||13th||—||— | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/Xanadu200Smash4 S@X 200]||May 2nd, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Scarlet Classic IV}}||April 15th-16th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|The Scarlet Classic IV|g=SSB4}}||April 15th-16th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 287: | Line 294: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Don't Park on the Grass 2018}}||December 15th-16th, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Don't Park on the Grass 2018|g=SSBU}}||December 15th-16th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/xenosaga-xxi/event/singles/overview XenoSaga XXI]||January 12th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glitch 6}}||January 19th-20th, 2019||65th||33rd||{{Sm|Axe}} | |{{Trn|Glitch 6|g=SSBU}}||January 19th-20th, 2019||65th||33rd||{{Sm|Axe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBU}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/xeno149/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/543609/920510 Xeno 149]||February 20th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision 2019}}||March 16th-17th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Collision 2019|g=SSBU}}||March 16th-17th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Full Bloom 5}}||March 23rd-24th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Full Bloom 5|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd-24th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-184/event/ultimate-singles/overview Mega Smash Mondays 184]||April 8th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/xeno161/event/ultimate-singles/overview Xeno 161]||May 15th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/xeno162/event/ultimate-singles/overview Xeno 162]||May 22nd, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sns5-pre-event-tournament-bowling/event/ultimate-singles/overview SNS5 Pre-Event Tournament]||May 30th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Defend the North 2019}}||July 19th-21st, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Defend the North 2019|g=SSBU}}||July 19th-21st, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2019}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shine 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 9}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|The Big House 9|g=SSBU}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-grind-fridays-103/event/smash-ultimate-singles/standings The Grind 103]||November 29th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mango's Birthday Bash}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mango's Birthday Bash|g=SSBU}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves}}||January 3rd-5th, 2020||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves|g=SSBU}}||January 3rd-5th, 2020||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 7}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 327: | Line 334: | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|[[ChuDatz Final Biweekly]]||August 3rd, 2008||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pound 4]]||January 16th-18th, 2010||49th||17th||{{Sm|lloD}} | |[[Pound 4]]||January 16th-18th, 2010||49th||17th||{{Sm|lloD}} | ||
Line 339: | Line 348: | ||
*[https://www.twitch.tv/rishi Twitch channel] | *[https://www.twitch.tv/rishi Twitch channel] | ||
*[https://supersmash.blog/ Blog] | *[https://supersmash.blog/ Blog] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCZComqYxvfCD8qOcKN5cUvA Youtube channel] | |||
*[https://smashboards.com/members/smash-g-0-d.24001/ Smashboards profile] | |||
==Gameplay videos== | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=csotLjpMSIw TBH7 Melee - VGBC | Rishi (Marth) Vs. VGBC | aMSa (Yoshi) SSBM R2 Pools] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=c9of8TD9FoU Zain vs Rishi - Melee Singles: Group B - Smash Summit 7] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=A0ySOGWf9FQ Holiday Bash SSBM - G2 | Westballz (Captain Falcon, Falco) VS VGBC | Rishi (Marth) - Melee Pools] | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. for Wii U]]''=== | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ld-D0r_U1Wk Scarlet Classic IV - VGBC Rishi (Kirby) vs SYE | Blizz (Bowser, Falcon) - Pool Z7 - W 1/4's] | |||
[[Category:Virginia smashers]] | [[Category:Virginia smashers]] | ||
[[Category:New York smashers]] | [[Category:New York smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Marth | [[Category:Marth players (SSBM)]] | ||
[[Category:Samus | [[Category:Donkey Kong players (SSBM)]] | ||
[[Category:Mewtwo | [[Category:Samus players (SSBB)]] | ||
[[Category:Roy | [[Category:Mewtwo players (PM)]] | ||
[[Category:Corrin | [[Category:Roy players (PM)]] | ||
[[Category:Kirby | [[Category:Corrin players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Robin | [[Category:Kirby players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Rosalina & Luma | [[Category:Robin players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Rosalina & Luma players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Link players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:Back Room members]] | [[Category:Back Room members]] |