71,333
edits
NinjaKiero (talk | contribs) |
m (→External links) |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|ssbu=y|competitive=y}} | {{ArticleIcons|ssbu=y|competitive=y}} | ||
{{Infobox Tournament | {{Infobox Tournament | ||
Line 8: | Line 7: | ||
|address = 87 Avenue des Magasins Généraux | |address = 87 Avenue des Magasins Généraux | ||
|city = Aubervilliers, France {{Flag|France}} | |city = Aubervilliers, France {{Flag|France}} | ||
|attendance = | |attendance = 1,021 | ||
|ssbuwinner = | |ssbuwinner = {{Sm|Glutonny|France}} <small>1v1</small><br>{{Sm|Kurama|USA}} & {{Sm|Tarik|Germany}} <small>2v2</small> | ||
|organizer = | |organizer = | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Ultimate Fighting Arena 2023''' | '''Ultimate Fighting Arena 2023''' was a fighting game tournament that featured a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' [[List of major tournaments|major]] in its lineup. The tournament took place place in Aubervilliers, France, from November 24th-26th, 2023. | ||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' singles=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' singles=== | ||
( | (1,013 entrants)<br> | ||
[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ultimate-fighting-arena-2023/event/super-smash-bros-ultimate-single-1vs1/brackets/1327080/2024418 Top 8 Bracket] | [https://www.start.gg/tournament/ultimate-fighting-arena-2023/event/super-smash-bros-ultimate-single-1vs1/brackets/1327080/2024418 Top 8 Bracket] | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | !Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1st|||||| | |1st||{{Sm|Glutonny|France}}||{{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||€3,010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2nd|||||| | |2nd||{{Sm|Sisqui|Spain}}||{{Head|Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Dark Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||€1,470 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3rd|||||| | |3rd||{{Sm|Raflow|France}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||€700 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4th|||||| | |4th||{{Sm|MkLeo|Mexico}}||{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Byleth|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||€560 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th|||||| | |5th||{{Sm|Tea|Japan}}||{{Head|Kazuya|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||€350 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th|||||| | |5th||{{Sm|Flow|France|p=France}}||{{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Toon Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||€350 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th|||||| | |7th||{{Sm|MKBigBoss|Mexico}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||€280 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th|||||| | |7th||{{Sm|Tarik|Germany}}||{{Head|Greninja|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||€280 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|||||| | |9th||{{Sm|Kurama|USA}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|||||| | |9th||{{Sm|crêpe salée|France}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|||||| | |9th||{{Sm|Bloom4Eva|UK}}||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Rosalina & Luma|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Pit|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|||||| | |9th||{{Sm|Raarchyor|France}}||{{Head|Sora|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|||||| | |13th||{{Sm|BassMage|USA}}||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|||||| | |13th||{{Sm|NaetorU|France}}||{{Head|Pichu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|||||| | |13th||{{Sm|Luugi|UK}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|||||| | |13th||{{Sm|Lancelot|Finland}}||{{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||||| | |17th||{{Sm|Mezcaul|France}}||{{Head|Ridley|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||||| | |17th||{{Sm|Space|Netherlands}}||{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||||| | |17th||{{Sm|Leon|France}}||{{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||||| | |17th||{{Sm|Nitox|France}}||{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||||| | |17th||{{Sm|Smokk|Canada}}||{{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||||| | |17th||{{Sm|MoDzai|France}}||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||||| | |17th||{{Sm|Supahsemmie|Netherlands}}||{{Head|Young Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th|||||| | |17th||{{Sm|Etish|France}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|||||| | |25th||{{Sm|Mr.R|Netherlands}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|||||| | |25th||{{Sm|Ikan|USA}}||{{Head|Ryu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|||||| | |25th||{{Sm|AndresFn|Spain}}||{{Head|Terry|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|||||| | |25th||{{Sm|Law|Mexico}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|||||| | |25th||{{Sm|quiK|Germany}}||{{Head|Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|||||| | |25th||{{Sm|M.Pop0|France}}||{{Head|Rosalina & Luma|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|||||| | |25th||{{Sm|Spectral|France|p=France}}||{{Head|Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th|||||| | |25th||{{Sm|MazeBeans|UK}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Homika|France}}||{{Head|Rosalina|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Winder|France}}||{{Head|Dr. Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Sora|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Kichiro|France}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|PeW|France}}||{{Head|Min Min|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Zemmol|Netherlands}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Bac|France}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Major|USA}}||{{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Deox6|Switzerland}}||{{Head|Byleth|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|otek|Germany}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Fox 2|France}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|TriM|France}}||{{Head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Oryon|France}}||{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Mukuro~|Germany}}||{{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Clement|Belgium}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|Neeroz|France}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33rd|||||| | |33rd||{{Sm|SOLO|Netherlands}}||{{Head|Rosalina|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|SoulArts|USA}}||{{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|Almost|France}}||{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Ike|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|Susu|France}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|Griffith|France}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|Shaneak|UK}}||{{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|Meercko|Italy}}||{{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|SKIPPER|Netherlands}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|Kingël|France}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|Ente|Germany}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|OTI|Germany}}<ref name="OTI">Entered as "Free Palestine Oti"</ref>||{{Head|Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|Adrian|France}}||{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|ALtek|France}}||{{Head|Zelda|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|Venom|Canada}}||{{Head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Ryu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|Kace|France}}||{{Head|Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|Joni|Austria}}||{{Head|Lucario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th|||||| | |49th||{{Sm|RyuKai|France}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Sirove|France}}||{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Blueriegan|France}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Aness|France}}||{{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Z|Canada|p=Canada}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Trundle|UK}}||{{Head|King Dedede|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Momon|France}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Luigi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Tarmogoyf|France}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Draver|France}}||{{Head|Young Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Enki|France}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Wayn|France}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Gogesta|France}}||{{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Ogey|France}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Youssef|Germany}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|VinS|France}}||{{Head|Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Link91|France}}||{{Head|Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Zenatti|France}}||{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|aaryy|UK}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Polinomis|France}}||{{Head|Lucario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Bluesky|France}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Motoji|France}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Dizay|France}}||{{Head|Pichu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Kirb0|UK}}||{{Head|Kirby|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Pillow|France}}||{{Head|Toon Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Dr.Miro|Germany}}||{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|DenPuShi|France}}||{{Head|Sora|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|LeYeah|France}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|El_Bardo|Spain}}||{{Head|King Dedede|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|haytem|Belgium}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Nonocolors|France}}||{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|NeoChronos|France}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Longo|Germany}}||{{Head|ROB|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Tropped|Spain}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' doubles=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' doubles=== | ||
(96 teams)<br> | (96 teams)<br> | ||
[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ultimate-fighting-arena-2023/ | [https://www.start.gg/tournament/ultimate-fighting-arena-2023/events/ssbu-2vs2/brackets/1513440/2280033 Top 8 Bracket] | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | !Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1st|||||||||| | |1st||{{Sm|Kurama|USA}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Tarik|Germany}}||{{Head|Greninja|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2nd|||||||||| | |2nd||{{Sm|MazeBeans|UK}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Kirb0|UK}}||{{Head|Kirby|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3rd|||||||||| | |3rd||{{Sm|Lancelot|Finland}}||{{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Luugi|UK}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4th|||||||||| | |4th*||{{Sm|MkLeo|Mexico}}||{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|MKBigBoss|Mexico}}||{{Head|ROB|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th|||||||||| | |5th||{{Sm|Leon|France}}||{{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Glutonny|France}}||{{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th|||||||||| | |5th||{{Sm|AndresFn|Spain}}||{{Head|Terry|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Sisqui|Spain}}||{{Head|Dark Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th|||||||||| | |7th||{{Sm|Bluesky|France}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Mukuro~|Germany}}||{{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th|||||||||| | |7th||{{Sm|BassMage|USA}}||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Tea|Japan}}||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|||||||||| | |9th||{{Sm|Enki|France}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Spectral|France}}||{{Head|Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|||||||||| | |9th||{{Sm|Neeroz|France}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Raflow|France}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|||||||||| | |9th||{{Sm|moufi|France}}||{{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|M.Pop0|France}}||{{Head|Rosalina|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|||||||||| | |9th||{{Sm|Bac|France}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Mezcaul|France}}||{{Head|Ridley|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|||||||||| | |13th||{{Sm|TriM|France}}||{{Head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|V!C|France}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|||||||||| | |13th||{{Sm|El Bardo|Spain}}||{{Head|King Dedede|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Robo~Luigi|Spain}}||{{Head|ROB|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|||||||||| | |13th||{{Sm|Adenine|France}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Magic|France}}||{{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|||||||||| | |13th||{{Sm|Z|Canada|p=Canada}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Smokk|Canada}}||{{Head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{*}}DQ'd in Losers. | |||
===Squad Strike=== | ===Squad Strike=== | ||
( | (135 entrants)<br> | ||
[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ultimate-fighting-arena-2023/events/ssbu-squad-strike/brackets/1520380/2289177 Top 8 Bracket] | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | !Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1st|||||| | |1st||{{Sm|Space|Netherlands}}|| || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2nd|||||| | |2nd||{{Sm|MoDzai|France}}|| || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3rd|||||| | |3rd||{{Sm|Venom|Canada}}|| || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4th|||||| | |4th||{{Sm|Zemmol|Netherlands}}|| || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th|||||| | |5th||{{Sm|Raaban|Austria}}|| || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th|||||| | |5th||{{Sm|Trundle|UK}}|| || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th|||||| | |7th||{{Sm|OTI|Germany}}<ref name="OTI"/>|| || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th|||||| | |7th||{{Sm|SKIPPER|Netherlands}}|| || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|||||| | |9th||{{Sm|Tigerton|UK}}|| || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|||||| | |9th||{{Sm|Dasher|France}}|| || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|||||| | |9th||{{Sm|Major|USA}}|| || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th|||||| | |9th||{{Sm|Ente|Germany}}|| || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|||||| | |13th||{{Sm|TheDutchDio|Netherlands}}|| || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|||||| | |13th||{{Sm|Tropped|Spain}}|| || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|||||| | |13th||{{Sm|Joni|Austria}}|| || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th|||||| | |13th||{{Sm|Alw|France}}|| || | ||
|} | |} | ||
==References== | |||
{{reflist}} | |||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ultimate-fighting-arena-2023/details Start.gg page] | *[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ultimate-fighting-arena-2023/details Start.gg page] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Z7hBc557Mac Announcement trailer] | *[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Z7hBc557Mac Announcement trailer] | ||
{{UFA}} | |||
[[Category:2023 tournaments]] | [[Category:2023 tournaments]] | ||
[[Category:Major tournaments (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Major tournaments (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:French tournaments]] | [[Category:French tournaments]] |