74,406
edits
(7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| mainssbm = Link | | mainssbm = Link | ||
| mainssbb = Link | | mainssbb = Link | ||
| realname = Jesson Martinez | | realname = Jesson Martinez | ||
| location = North Hollywood, California | | location = North Hollywood, California | ||
Line 17: | Line 16: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Zero Challenge 3|g=SSBM}}||July 20th-22nd, 2007||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Mango Juice|g=SSBM}}||March 21st, 2009||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Pat's House|g=SSBM}}||November 14th-15th, 2009||33rd||9th||{{Sm|Atlus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://nintendodojo.com/ttournament.aspx?id=8968 Nice Shot Hugo]||March 27th, 2010||51st||9th||? | |[http://nintendodojo.com/ttournament.aspx?id=8968 Nice Shot Hugo]||March 27th, 2010||51st||9th||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Don't Go Down There Jeff|g=SSBM}}||December 18th, 2010||49th||17th||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 2|g=SSBM}}||July 15th-17th, 2011||57th||25th||{{Sm|Eddy Mexico}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Northwest Manifest|g=SSBM}}||March 24th-25th, 2012||17th||17th||{{Sm|SUNG475}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Apex 2013|g=SSBM}}||January 11th-13th, 2013||65th||49th||Atlus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kings of Cali 2|g=SSBM}}||April 13th-14th, 2013||13th||17th||{{Sm|Emerc}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|NorCal Regionals 2013|g=SSBM}}||April 26th-28th, 2013||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EVO 2013|g=SSBM}}||July 12th-14th, 2013||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|LanHammer 2013|g=SSBM}}||August 17th-18th, 2013||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EVO 2014|g=SSBM}}||July 11th-13th, 2014||33rd||33rd||{{Sm|A Rookie}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|I'm Not Yelling!|g=SSBM}}||April 11th-12th, 2015||25th||9th||A Rookie | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EVO 2015|g=SSBM}}||July 17th-19th, 2015||97th||25th||{{Sm|Kanti}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 3|g=SSBM}}||January 15th-17th, 2016||65th||49th||{{Sm|ROFL}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EVO 2016|g=SSBM}}||July 15th-17th, 2016||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Big House 6|g=SSBM}}||October 7th-9th, 2016||129th||49th||{{Sm|Nes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/socal-colosseum-5-halloween-2016/event/melee-singles/brackets/80160/253105 SoCal Colosseum #5]||October 29th, 2016||13th||7th||{{Sm|Jace}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 4|g=SSBM}}||January 20th-22nd, 2017||193rd||33rd||Jace | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/super-smash-sundays-55-1/event/melee-singles/brackets/102129/307106 Super Smash Sundays 55]||January 29th, 2017||13th||3rd||{{Sm|Epic Murloc}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Flatiron 2|g=SSBM}}||April 22nd, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Bigger Balc|g=SSBM}}||May 27th-28th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS: RED|g=SSBM}}||July 9th, 2017||25th||25th||{{Sm|Bungwipe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 5|g=SSBM}}||January 19th-21st, 2018||193rd||65th||Epic Murloc | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Sundays 64 - The Return}}||April 29th, 2018||25th||5th||Epic Murloc | |{{Trn|Super Smash Sundays 64 - The Return|g=SSBM}}||April 29th, 2018||25th||5th||Epic Murloc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Even Bigger Balc|g=SSBM}}||July 6th-8th, 2018||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2018}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||65th||13th||A Rookie | |{{Trn|EVO 2018|g=SSBM}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||65th||13th||A Rookie | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Roast of Hugo Gonzalez}}||September 22nd, 2018||17th||17th||Nes | |{{Trn|The Roast of Hugo Gonzalez|g=SSBM}}||September 22nd, 2018||17th||17th||Nes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/fight-for-socal-2-ft-shroomed-rocky-sfat-ibdw/event/melee-singles/brackets/497162/861104 Fight For SoCal 2]||January 26th, 2019||25th||9th||Epic Murloc | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Nimbus}}||March 3rd, 2019||13th||3rd||{{Sm|SacaSuMoto}} | |{{Trn|Ultimate Nimbus|g=SSBM}}||March 3rd, 2019||13th||3rd||{{Sm|SacaSuMoto}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||289th||13th||Epic Murloc | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5|g=SSBM}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||289th||13th||Epic Murloc | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-94-genabis/event/melee-singles/brackets/738105/1186749 Melee @ Verdugo West #94: Genabis]||January 22nd, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-the-made-the-warm-up/event/made-remix-singles/brackets/734266/1181839 Melee @ The Made: The Warm Up]||January 23rd, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 7}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||257th||65th||Epic Murloc | |{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBM}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||257th||65th||Epic Murloc | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Saving Mr. Lombardi 3|g=SSBM}}||November 12th, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 92: | Line 93: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 2}}||July 15th-17th, 2011||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS 2|g=PM}}||July 15th-17th, 2011||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Paragon Los Angeles 2015]]||September 5th-6th, 2015||97th||33rd||{{Sm|Andymosity}} | |[[Paragon Los Angeles 2015]]||September 5th-6th, 2015||97th||33rd||{{Sm|Andymosity}} | ||
Line 100: | Line 101: | ||
|[[The Even Bigger Balc]]||July 6th-8th, 2018||65th||33rd||{{Sm|Epic Murloc}} | |[[The Even Bigger Balc]]||July 6th-8th, 2018||65th||33rd||{{Sm|Epic Murloc}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||—||33rd||Epic Murloc | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5|g=PM}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||—||33rd||Epic Murloc | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 114: | Line 115: | ||
[[Category:Southern California smashers]] | [[Category:Southern California smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Link | [[Category:Link players (SSBM)]] |