164
edits
m (I don't think "joking" (or jokingly, really) is quite the right term here, since the bounty was legitimate.) |
AK Paradox (talk | contribs) |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{disambig2|the smasher ZeRo|other pages with the name '''Zero'''|Zero (disambiguation)}} | {{disambig2|the smasher ZeRo|other pages with the name '''Zero'''|Zero (disambiguation)}} | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name | | name = ZeRo | ||
| image | | alias = PersistentBlade | ||
| mainssbu | | image = Tempo ZeRo.jpg | ||
| otherssbu | | mainssbu = Cloud | ||
| 2ndotherssbu | | otherssbu = Diddy Kong | ||
| moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Mario}} | | 2ndotherssbu = Wolf | ||
| mainssbb | | moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Mario}} | ||
| mainssbm | | mainssbb = Meta Knight | ||
| mainssb | | mainssbm = Fox | ||
| mainpm | | mainssb = Fox | ||
| 2ndmainpm | | mainpm = Pit | ||
| mainssb4 | | 2ndmainpm = Fox | ||
| otherssb4 | | mainssb4 = Diddy Kong | ||
| retiredssb4 | | otherssb4 = Cloud | ||
| 2ndretiredssb4= Lucina | | retiredssb4 = Sheik | ||
| 2ndretiredssb4 = Lucina | |||
| former sponsors = vVv Gaming, [[CLASH Tournaments]], [[Team SoloMid]], [[Tempo Storm]] | | former sponsors = vVv Gaming, [[CLASH Tournaments]], [[Team SoloMid]], [[Tempo Storm]] | ||
| former crews | | former crews = [[Leap of Faith]] | ||
| | | rankingssbm = [[SSBMRank 2014]]: 35th | ||
| | | rankingssbb = [[SSBBRank 2014]]: 3rd | ||
| | | rankingssb4 = [[PGR 100|Panda Global Rankings 100]]: 1st | ||
| | | bestrankingssbm = [[SSBMRank 2014]]: 35th | ||
| | | bestrankingssbb = [[SSBBRank 2014]]: 3rd | ||
| | | bestrankingssb4 = [[PGR 100|Panda Global Rankings 100]]: 1st | ||
| | | bestresultssbm = 17th / 970 at {{Trn|EVO 2014|g=SSBM}} | ||
| | | bestresultssbb = 1st / 80 at {{Trn|Shuffle V|g=SSBB}} | ||
| | | bestresultssb4 = 1st / 1926 at {{Trn|EVO 2015|g=SSB4}} | ||
| | | bestresultssbu = 9th / 361 at {{Trn|Smash Conference United|g=SSBU}} | ||
| realname | | bestresultpm = 1st / 333 at {{Trn|The Big House 4|g=PM}} | ||
| birthday | | winningsssbb = ~$3,735.30 | ||
| birthmonth | | winningsssb4 = ~$171,320.02 | ||
| birthyear | | winningspm = ~$6,377.22 | ||
| location | | realname = {{iw|wikipedia|Gonzalo Barrios|eSports player}} | ||
| country | | birthday = 17 | ||
| birthmonth = 4 | |||
| birthyear = 1995 | |||
| location = Florida<!--Please do not change this to Chillán, Ñuble--> | |||
| country = United States<!--Please do not change this to Chile.--> | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{art-wikipedia|ZeRo}} | {{art-wikipedia|ZeRo}} | ||
Line 209: | Line 213: | ||
|[[Revival of Melee 7]]||March 8th-9th, 2014||17th||9th||{{Sm|Vex Kasrani}} | |[[Revival of Melee 7]]||March 8th-9th, 2014||17th||9th||{{Sm|Vex Kasrani}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision 9}}||March 15th, 2014||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Mew2King}} | |{{Trn|Collision 9|g=SSBM}}||March 15th, 2014||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Mew2King}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Game Over VII||March 18th, 2014||5th||—||— | |Game Over VII||March 18th, 2014||5th||—||— | ||
Line 288: | Line 292: | ||
|Apex 2012 Practice Round Robin||December 31st, 2011||1st||—||— | |Apex 2012 Practice Round Robin||December 31st, 2011||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Apex 2012|g=SSBB}}||January 6th-8th, 2012||17th||9th||{{Sm|Kadaj}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Winter Shore Smashing||January 14th, 2012||1st||—||— | |Winter Shore Smashing||January 14th, 2012||1st||—||— | ||
Line 318: | Line 322: | ||
|My Waifu Asuna||November 17th, 2012||1st||—||— | |My Waifu Asuna||November 17th, 2012||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|XSmash|g=SSBB}}||December 22nd, 2012||1st||4th||{{Sm|Dabuz}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Uprise 11|g=SSBB}}||December 29th, 2012||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Anti}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision VI}}||January 5th, 2013||7th||3rd||{{Sm|quiKsilver}} | |{{Trn|Collision VI|g=SSBB}}||January 5th, 2013||7th / 32||3rd / 11||{{Sm|quiKsilver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/united-1-results-january-6th-2013.332235/ United 1]||January 6th, 2013||2nd||3rd||quiKsilver | |[http://smashboards.com/threads/united-1-results-january-6th-2013.332235/ United 1]||January 6th, 2013||2nd||3rd||quiKsilver | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Apex 2013|g=SSBB}}||January 11th-13th, 2013||9th||13th||quiKsilver | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/sa2vation-results-ft-cyrain-chillindude-redd-ct-zero-lie-seagull.333167/ Sa2vation]||January 26th, 2013||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Tantalus}} | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/sa2vation-results-ft-cyrain-chillindude-redd-ct-zero-lie-seagull.333167/ Sa2vation]||January 26th, 2013||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Tantalus}} | ||
Line 332: | Line 336: | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/king-of-the-couch-morristown-nj-2-2-2013-results.333762/ KOTC]||February 2nd, 2013||1st||—||— | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/king-of-the-couch-morristown-nj-2-2-2013-results.333762/ KOTC]||February 2nd, 2013||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Elite Four Unova: Remix 3|g=SSBB}}||February 9th, 2013||1st||1st||{{Sm|FOW}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/xanadu-games-harlem-shake-edition-ft-dr-peepee-mew2king-esam-bloodcross-ct-zero-chillindude.334453/ Xanadu Games Harlem Shake Edition]||February 23rd, 2013||3rd||1st||{{Sm|ESAM}} | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/xanadu-games-harlem-shake-edition-ft-dr-peepee-mew2king-esam-bloodcross-ct-zero-chillindude.334453/ Xanadu Games Harlem Shake Edition]||February 23rd, 2013||3rd||1st||{{Sm|ESAM}} | ||
Line 338: | Line 342: | ||
|[http://shoryuken.com/2013/02/24/road-to-evo-2013-winter-brawl-7-streaming-live/ Winter Brawl 7]||February 23rd-24th, 2013||3rd||—||— | |[http://shoryuken.com/2013/02/24/road-to-evo-2013-winter-brawl-7-streaming-live/ Winter Brawl 7]||February 23rd-24th, 2013||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Rescue 2|g=SSBB}}||March 2nd, 2013||1st||3rd||{{Sm|Chibo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/fish-flop-presents-outrage-i-results-thread.334841/ Outrage]||March 9th, 2013||1st||1st||{{Sm|Ally}} | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/fish-flop-presents-outrage-i-results-thread.334841/ Outrage]||March 9th, 2013||1st||1st||{{Sm|Ally}} | ||
Line 354: | Line 358: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/rescue3ssbb1v1 Rescue 3]||July 27th, 2013||1st||3rd||Chibo | |[http://challonge.com/rescue3ssbb1v1 Rescue 3]||July 27th, 2013||1st||3rd||Chibo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SKTAR 2|g=SSBB}}||August 3rd-4th, 2013||5th||4th||Ally | ||
|- | |- | ||
|El Torneo de la Fa||August 10th, 2013||1st||4th||Megu | |El Torneo de la Fa||August 10th, 2013||1st||4th||Megu | ||
Line 370: | Line 374: | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/brawlsingles1222 Seagull Joe's Bad Karma @ Xanadu Games]||December 22nd, 2013||1st||—||— | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/brawlsingles1222 Seagull Joe's Bad Karma @ Xanadu Games]||December 22nd, 2013||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KTAR 8|g=SSBB}}||December 28th, 2013||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|Salem}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Smash Factor 2||January 3rd-5th, 2014||1st||1st||{{Sm|Mew2King}} | |Smash Factor 2||January 3rd-5th, 2014||1st||1st||{{Sm|Mew2King}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Forest Temple|g=SSBB}}||January 11th, 2014||1st||1st||FOW | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Apex 2014|g=SSBB}}||January 17th-19th, 2014||2nd||5th||Chibo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Shuffle V|g=SSBB}}||February 22nd-23rd, 2014||1st||7th||Chibo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=349543 First Date]||March 1st, 2014||1st||1st||{{Sm|Izumi}} | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=349543 First Date]||March 1st, 2014||1st||1st||{{Sm|Izumi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision 9}}||March 15th, 2014||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Vex Kasrani}} | |{{Trn|Collision 9|g=SSBB}}||March 15th, 2014||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Vex Kasrani}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KTAR 9|g=SSBB}}||March 22nd, 2014||1st||3rd||{{Sm|Seagull Joe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=352645 Smash Brothers University 2.5]||April 12th-13th, 2014||1st||—||— | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=352645 Smash Brothers University 2.5]||April 12th-13th, 2014||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|WHOBO MLG|g=SSBB}}||May 3rd-4th, 2014||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Denti}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hitbox Arena Warm-Up Welcome||May 10th, 2014||1st||—||— | |Hitbox Arena Warm-Up Welcome||May 10th, 2014||1st||—||— | ||
Line 396: | Line 400: | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=355726 Super Smash Sundays East Coast # 4]||May 18th, 2014||2nd||—||— | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=355726 Super Smash Sundays East Coast # 4]||May 18th, 2014||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SKTAR 3|g=SSBB}}||May 31st-June 1st, 2014||4th||4th||Vex Kasrani | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=364108 Salt Lake Comic Con]||September 4th-6th, 2014||1st||—||— | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=364108 Salt Lake Comic Con]||September 4th-6th, 2014||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GUTS 3|g=SSBB}}||September 19th-21st, 2014||1st||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 411: | Line 415: | ||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/spmsinglessunday1222 Seagull Joe's Bad Karma @ Xanadu Games]||December 22nd, 2013||1st||—||— | |[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/spmsinglessunday1222 Seagull Joe's Bad Karma @ Xanadu Games]||December 22nd, 2013||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KTAR 8|g=PM}}||December 28th, 2013||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Shuffle V|g=PM}}||February 22nd-23rd, 2014||13th||1st||{{Sm|Denti}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=349543 First Date]||March 1st, 2014||5th||—||— | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=349543 First Date]||March 1st, 2014||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision 9}}||March 15th, 2014||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Collision 9|g=PM}}||March 15th, 2014||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/smashing-grounds-5-pm-singles.686/ Smashing Grounds 5]||March 20th, 2014||3rd||—||— | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/smashing-grounds-5-pm-singles.686/ Smashing Grounds 5]||March 20th, 2014||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KTAR 9|g=PM}}||March 22nd, 2014||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Seagull Joe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/sax040514pmsingles Xanadu Legends]||April 5th, 2014||2nd||2nd||Seagull Joe | |[http://challonge.com/sax040514pmsingles Xanadu Legends]||April 5th, 2014||2nd||2nd||Seagull Joe | ||
Line 431: | Line 435: | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/infinity-and-beyond-5.1041/ Infinity and Beyond 5]||May 1st, 2014||1st||1st||Denti | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/infinity-and-beyond-5.1041/ Infinity and Beyond 5]||May 1st, 2014||1st||1st||Denti | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|WHOBO MLG|g=PM}}||May 3rd-4th, 2014||1st||1st||Denti | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hitbox Arena Warm-Up Welcome||May 10th, 2014||1st||—||— | |Hitbox Arena Warm-Up Welcome||May 10th, 2014||1st||—||— | ||
Line 437: | Line 441: | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=355286 Smash @ Xanadu Tuesday 5/13]||May 13th, 2014||1st||—||— | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=355286 Smash @ Xanadu Tuesday 5/13]||May 13th, 2014||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Project M Showdown 3.02|g=PM}}||May 17th, 2014||1st||1st||{{Sm|ChuDat}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=355726 Super Smash Sundays East Coast # 4]||May 18th, 2014||1st||—||— | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=355726 Super Smash Sundays East Coast # 4]||May 18th, 2014||1st||—||— | ||
Line 443: | Line 447: | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=355866 Smash @ Xanadu Tuesday 5/20]||May 20th, 2014||1st||—||— | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=355866 Smash @ Xanadu Tuesday 5/20]||May 20th, 2014||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SKTAR 3|g=PM}}||May 31st-June 1st, 2014||9th||1st||{{Sm|Rolex}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=357647 Mayhem 6/7]||June 7th, 2014||2nd||1st||{{Sm|DEHF}} | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=357647 Mayhem 6/7]||June 7th, 2014||2nd||1st||{{Sm|DEHF}} | ||
Line 449: | Line 453: | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=360756 Super Smash Sundays 6/8]||June 8th, 2014||3rd||1st||DEHF | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=360756 Super Smash Sundays 6/8]||June 8th, 2014||3rd||1st||DEHF | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|CEO 2014|g=PM}}||June 27th-29th, 2014||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Mew2King}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EVO 2014|g=PM}} Day 2 Side Tournament||July 12th, 2014||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=358565 Gameguys Intergalactic Kegger]||July 26th-27th, 2014||1st||1st||Mew2King | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=358565 Gameguys Intergalactic Kegger]||July 26th-27th, 2014||1st||1st||Mew2King | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Zenith 2014|g=PM}}||August 2nd-3rd, 2014||1st||1st||Mew2King | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=360121 Summer Jam 8]||August 30th-31st, 2014||1st||—||— | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=360121 Summer Jam 8]||August 30th-31st, 2014||1st||—||— | ||
Line 461: | Line 465: | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=364108 Salt Lake Comic Con]||September 4th-6th, 2014||1st||—||— | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=364108 Salt Lake Comic Con]||September 4th-6th, 2014||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GUTS 3|g=PM}}||September 19th-21st, 2014||1st||1st||{{Sm|Emukiller}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Big House 4|g=PM}}||October 4th-5th, 2014||1st||1st||Mew2King | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|NorCal Regionals 2015|g=PM}}||April 3rd-5th, 2015||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/MSS_1_PM MSS 1]||July 25th, 2015||1st||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/MSS_1_PM MSS 1]||July 25th, 2015||1st||—||— | ||
Line 507: | Line 511: | ||
|[[Double Vegas Down Attack 6]]||January 12th, 2015||1st||1st||Xzax | |[[Double Vegas Down Attack 6]]||January 12th, 2015||1st||1st||Xzax | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Final Battle}}||January 17th, 2015||1st||2nd||Tyrant | |{{Trn|Final Battle|g=SSB4}}||January 17th, 2015||1st||2nd||Tyrant | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://worldwide.challonge.com/ Smash 4 Worldwide] {{OnlineIcon}}||January 18th, 2015||1st||—||— | |[http://worldwide.challonge.com/ Smash 4 Worldwide] {{OnlineIcon}}||January 18th, 2015||1st||—||— | ||
Line 760: | Line 764: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Bros. Invitational 2018}}||June 12th, 2018||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Bros. Invitational 2018|g=SSBU}}||June 12th, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Conference United}}||January 5th-6th, 2019|||9th||3rd|||{{Sm|Mew2King}} | |{{Trn|Smash Conference United|g=SSBU}}||January 5th-6th, 2019|||9th||3rd|||{{Sm|Mew2King}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Ultimate Summit}}||March 8th-10th, 2019|||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Ultimate Summit|g=SSBU}}||March 8th-10th, 2019|||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1}} {{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th-19th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1|g=SSBU}} {{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th-19th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound Online}} {{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pound Online|g=SSBU}} {{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Major Tournament 1}} {{OnlineIcon}}||May 2nd, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Major Tournament 1|g=SSBU}} {{OnlineIcon}}||May 2nd, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box}} {{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th, 2020||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box|g=SSBU}} {{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th, 2020||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|King of WiFi Random Characters}} {{OnlineIcon}}||May 30th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|King of WiFi Random Characters|g=SSBU}} {{OnlineIcon}}||May 30th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/phoenixfeud Phoenix Feud]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 22nd, 2024||7th / 28||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits