72,101
edits
mNo edit summary |
|||
(21 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
:''For the Arkansas {{SSBM|Marth}} main of the same name, see [[Smasher:Fizz]] '' | :''For the Arkansas {{SSBM|Marth}} main of the same name, see [[Smasher:Fizz]] '' | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = Fizz | |name = Fizzwiggle | ||
|alias = Fizz | |||
|mainssbm = Sheik | |mainssbm = Sheik | ||
|rankingssbm = [[Colorado Power Rankings]]: 1st | |rankingssbm = [[Colorado Power Rankings]]: 1st | ||
|realname = Evan Akhavan | |realname = Evan Akhavan | ||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|country = USA | |country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
''' | '''Fizzwiggle''' is a ''[[Melee]]'' {{SSBM|Sheik}} main from Colorado. He is ranked 1st on the [[Colorado Power Rankings]] as of Season 1, 2022 and was an honorable mention on the [[2019 MPGR]]. He notably upset {{Sm|Mango}} at {{Trn|GENESIS 8}} and has wins on players such as {{Sm|Gahtzu}}, {{Sm|Albert}}, {{Sm|Bimbo}}, {{Sm|NMW}}, and {{Sm|Kurv}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-cu-13-1/event/melee-singles/overview Smash @ CU 13]||December 1st, 2016||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/front-range-monthlies-2/event/melee-singles/overview Front Range 2]||December 3rd, 2016||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/battery-basement-8/event/melee-singles/overview Battery Basement 8]||January 28th, 2017||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Cheif Keif}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/front-range-3/event/melee-singles/overview Front Range 3]||March 11th, 2017||17th||5th||{{Sm|Critius}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-cu-24/event/melee-singles/overview Smash @ CU 24]||March 23rd, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Full Bloom 3|g=SSBM}}||March 25th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Flatiron 2|g=SSBM}}||April 22nd, 2017||97th||13th||Cheif Keif | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/front-range-4/event/melee-singles/overview Front Range 4]||May 20th, 2017||2nd||5th||Cheif Keif | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/boulder-s-real-weekly-2/event/melee-singles/overview Boulder's Real Weekly 2]||May 28th, 2017||7th||4th||Critius | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 3|g=SSBM}}||June 2nd-4th, 2017||33rd||33rd||Critius | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/boulder-s-real-weekly-3/event/melee-singles/overview Boulder's Real Weekly 3]||June 11th, 2017||5th||5th||{{Sm|IGIS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/boulder-s-real-weekly-4/event/melee-singles/overview Boulder's Real Weekly 4]||July 9th, 2017||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Phazon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017|g=SSBM}}||August 10th-13th,2017||97th||49th||Phazon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GameTyrant Expo 2017|g=SSBM}}||September 29th-October 1st, 2017||49th||9th||{{Sm|Eikelmann}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Big House 7|g=SSBM}}||October 6th-8th, 2017||129th||65th||Phazon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Salty Juan's 4: Southwest Battle Royale|g=SSBM}}||October 14th-15th, 2017||5th||5th||Phazon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|DreamHack Denver 2017|g=SSBM}}||October 20th-22nd, 2017||25th||25th||Phazon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/weekly-wednesday-84/event/melee-singles Weekly Wednesday 84]||November 8th, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 5|g=SSBM}}||January 19th-21st, 2017||129th||65th||{{Sm|DSJ}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/battery-basement-9/event/melee-singles Battery Basement 9]||January 28th, 2018||4th||5th||Phazon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/weekly-wednesday-94/events Weekly Wednesday 94]||January 31st, 2018||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Holy Nugz}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/weekly-wednesday-95/events Weekly Wednesday 95]||February 7th, 2018||1st||1st||Holy Nugz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/melee-at-the-docks/events Melee at the Docks]||February 10th, 2018||2nd||1st||Phazon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/you-thought-6-doubles-spotlight-1/events You Thought! 6: Doubles Spotlight]||February 17th, 2018||2nd||3rd||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/front-range-revival/events Front Range: Revival]||February 24th, 2018||1st||2nd||Cheif Keif | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/weekly-wednesday-98/events Melee Wednesday 98]||February 28th, 2018||2nd||1st||{{Sm|GetCrabby}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|National Melee Arcadian}}||March 9th-11th, 2018||13th||17th||{{Sm|Goomy}} | |{{Trn|National Melee Arcadian|g=SSBM}}||March 9th-11th, 2018||13th||17th||{{Sm|Goomy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Full Bloom 4|g=SSBM}}||March 24th-25th, 2018||97th||33rd||{{Sm|Hada}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/melee-at-the-docks-3/events Melee at the Docks 3]||April 7th, 2018||1st||2nd||Phazon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/weekly-wednesday-104/events Melee Wednesday 104]||April 18th, 2018||1st||5th||{{Sm|Chili}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Flatiron 3}}||April 21st, 2018||33rd||17th||Phazon | |{{Trn|Flatiron 3|g=SSBM}}||April 21st, 2018||33rd||17th||Phazon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://comelee.challonge.com/mm182singles Melee Monday 182]||April 30th, 2018||1st||2nd||{{Sm|CoolJamz}} | |[https://comelee.challonge.com/mm182singles Melee Monday 182]||April 30th, 2018||1st||2nd||{{Sm|CoolJamz}} | ||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|[https://comelee.challonge.com/quesadilla The Quesadilla Tournament]||May 11th, 2018||1st||1st||Phazon | |[https://comelee.challonge.com/quesadilla The Quesadilla Tournament]||May 11th, 2018||1st||1st||Phazon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-at-the-docks-4/event/melee-singles/brackets/234155 Melee at the Docks 4]||May 12th, 2018||1st||2nd||Phazon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://comelee.challonge.com/mm183singles Melee Monday 183]||May 14th, 2018||2nd||1st||Phazon | |[https://comelee.challonge.com/mm183singles Melee Monday 183]||May 14th, 2018||2nd||1st||Phazon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 4}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||97th||25th||{{Sm|Fizz|p=Illinois}} | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 4|g=SSBM}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||97th||25th||{{Sm|Fizz|p=Illinois}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/melee-at-the-docks-5/events Melee at the Docks 5]||June 9th, 2018||1st||2nd||Phazon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/weekly-wednesday-112/events Weekly Wednesday 112]||June 20th, 2018||9th||1st||{{Sm|Nightsong}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Even Bigger Balc}}||July 6th-8th, 2018||13th||9th||{{Sm|JoeM}} | |{{Trn|The Even Bigger Balc|g=SSBM}}||July 6th-8th, 2018||13th||9th||{{Sm|JoeM}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/weekly-wednesday-114/event/melee-singles/brackets/284589 Weekly Wednesday 114]||July 11th, 2018||1st||1st||{{Sm|Ill Will}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Runback 2018}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||17th||4th||DSJ | |{{Trn|Runback 2018|g=SSBM}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||17th||4th||DSJ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tier City 6}}||July 27th-29th, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Low Tier City 6|g=SSBM}}||July 27th-29th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/weekly-wednesday-117/event/melee-singles/brackets/338155 Weekly Wednesday 117]||August 1st, 2018||2nd||1st||{{Sm|WizP}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2018}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2018|g=SSBM}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||49th||49th||{{Sm|Mr. Freeze}} | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018|g=SSBM}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||49th||49th||{{Sm|Mr. Freeze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/weekly-wednesday-121/event/melee-singles/brackets/382768 Weekly Wednesday 121]||August 29th, 2018||3rd||4th||WizP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/battery-basement-10/event/melee-singles/brackets/301155 Battery Basement 10]||September 1st, 2018||2nd||1st||{{Sm|NMW}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/queen-city-clash-500-pot-bonus/event/singles/brackets/445329 Queen City Clash]||October 27th, 2018||2nd||4th||Hada | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GameTyrant Expo 2018}}||November 2nd-4th, 2018||25th||4th||DSJ | |{{Trn|GameTyrant Expo 2018|g=SSBM}}||November 2nd-4th, 2018||25th||4th||DSJ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Mang0: Homecoming}}||November 10th-11th, 2018||33rd||17th||Goomy | |{{Trn|The Mang0: Homecoming|g=SSBM}}||November 10th-11th, 2018||33rd||17th||Goomy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Don't Park on the Grass 2018}}||December 15th-16th, 2018||65th||25th||Chief Keif | |{{Trn|Don't Park on the Grass 2018|g=SSBM}}||December 15th-16th, 2018||65th||25th||Chief Keif | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/heartland-community-showdown-powered-by-koch-industries/event/heartland-smash-melee-singles-tournament/overview Heartland Community Showdown]||March 2nd, 2019||2nd||2nd||Phazon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Full Bloom 5}}||March 23rd-24th, 2019||65th||5th||{{Sm|Bladewise}} | |{{Trn|Full Bloom 5|g=SSBM}}||March 23rd-24th, 2019||65th||5th||{{Sm|Bladewise}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Second National Melee Arcadian}}||May 5th, 2019||3rd||4th||DSJ | |{{Trn|The Second National Melee Arcadian|g=SSBM}}||May 5th, 2019||3rd||4th||DSJ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-at-the-docks-15/event/melee-singles/brackets/575492/963024 Melee at the Docks 15]||May 11th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||81st||17th||Phazon | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5|g=SSBM}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||81st||17th||Phazon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Kid, the Goat, and the Mang0}}||June 8th-9th, 2019||25th||13th||{{Sm|Snowy}} | |{{Trn|The Kid, the Goat, and the Mang0|g=SSBM}}||June 8th-9th, 2019||25th||13th||{{Sm|Snowy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tier City 7}}||July 12th-14th, 2019||25th||13th||{{Sm|Conman}} | |{{Trn|Low Tier City 7|g=SSBM}}||July 12th-14th, 2019||25th||13th||{{Sm|Conman}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Camp: End of Summer}}||September 14th-15th, 2019||25th||9th||Phazon | |{{Trn|Smash Camp: End of Summer|g=SSBM}}||September 14th-15th, 2019||25th||9th||Phazon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mainstage}}||September 20th-22nd, 2019||33rd||9th||Conman | |{{Trn|Mainstage|g=SSBM}}||September 20th-22nd, 2019||33rd||9th||Conman | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 9}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||65th||17th||Phazon | |{{Trn|The Big House 9|g=SSBM}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||65th||17th||Phazon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GameTyrant Expo 2019}}||November 1st-2nd, 2019||4th||1st||DSJ | |{{Trn|GameTyrant Expo 2019|g=SSBM}}||November 1st-2nd, 2019||4th||1st||DSJ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-the-made-the-warm-up/event/made-remix-singles/brackets/734266/1181839 Melee @ The Made: The Warm Up]||January 23rd, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 7}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||33rd||17th||Phazon | |{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBM}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||33rd||17th||Phazon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/pala-foxia-2-50-pot-bonus/event/singles/overview Pala Foxia #2]||January 31st, 2020||1st||2nd||Nickemwit | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Saving Mr. Lombardi 2}}||February 1st, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Saving Mr. Lombardi 2|g=SSBM}}||February 1st, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-farm-10/event/melee-singles/overview The Farm 10]||February 3rd, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/csu187singles CSU Weekly Wednesday 187]||February 5th, 2020||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/csu187singles CSU Weekly Wednesday 187]||February 5th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-at-the-docks-24/event/melee-singles/brackets/735372/1183252 Melee at the Docks 24]||February 8th, 2020||1st||2nd||Phazon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/csu189singles CSU Weekly Wednesday 189]||February 19th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/csu189singles CSU Weekly Wednesday 189]||February 19th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/SE1EP4 The Smashelor EP4]||February 21st, 2020||5th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/SE1EP4 The Smashelor EP4]||February 21st, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hold That L 5}}||February 22nd, 2020||9th||7th||{{Sm|TechDeath}} | |{{Trn|Hold That L 5|g=SSBM}}||February 22nd, 2020||9th||7th||{{Sm|TechDeath}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://comelee.challonge.com/mm266singles Melee Monday 266]||February 24th, 2020||2nd||1st||Phazon | |[https://comelee.challonge.com/mm266singles Melee Monday 266]||February 24th, 2020||2nd||1st||Phazon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bridgetown-blitz-5/event/melee-singles/overview Bridgetown Blitz 5]||February 29th, 2020||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Aura}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://comelee.challonge.com/mm268singles Melee Monday 268]||March 9th, 2020||1st||1st||Phazon | |[https://comelee.challonge.com/mm268singles Melee Monday 268]||March 9th, 2020||1st||1st||Phazon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-at-the-docks-25/event/melee-singles/brackets/753343/1207164 Melee at the Docks 25]||March 14th, 2020||1st||1st||Phazon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound Online}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Pound Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2021}}||October 1st-3rd, 2021||25th||3rd||{{Sm|James Jr}} | |{{Trn|Low Tide City 2021|g=SSBM}}||October 1st-3rd, 2021||25th||3rd||{{Sm|James Jr}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mainstage 2021}}||November 12th-14th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Mainstage 2021|g=SSBM}}||November 12th-14th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 8|g=SSBM}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||33rd||9th||Phazon | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Double Down 2022|g=SSBM}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||33rd||5th||DSJ | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 9|g=SSBM}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||129th||17th||Phazon | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision 2023|g=SSBM}}||March 10th-12th, 2023||25th||5th||{{Sm|Khalid}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|MAJOR UPSET|g=SSBM}}||April 1st-2nd, 2023||33rd||7th||Phazon | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBM}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||25th / 860||5th / 161||{{Sm|Fishbait}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Off-Season 2|g=SSBM}}||September 23rd-24th, 2023||25th / 263||2nd / 59||DSJ | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Altitude Sickness|g=SSBM}}||February 10th, 2024||17th / 227||7th / 69||Phazon | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBM}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||97th / 1,544||17th / 305||Phazon | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 179: | Line 197: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/battery-basement-9/event/pm-singles/overview Battery Basement 9]||January 28th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Even Bigger Balc}}||July 6th-8th, 2018||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Even Bigger Balc|g=PM}}||July 6th-8th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Runback 2018}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Runback 2018|g=PM}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||4th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | |||
*[https://twitter.com/Fizzwiggle Twitter account] | |||
[[Category:Colorado smashers]] | [[Category:Colorado smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Sheik | [[Category:Sheik players (SSBM)]] |