71,275
edits
(New Page: {{ongoing}} {{ArticleIcons|ssbm=y|ssb4-u=y|competitive=y}} {{Infobox Tournament |name= Battle Arena Melbourne 8 |image= BAM 8 logo.png |dates= May 12th-14th, 2017 |venue= Melbourne Con...) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(107 intermediate revisions by 21 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|ssb=y|ssbm=y|ssbb=y|ssb4-u=y||pm=y|competitive=y}} | |||
{{ArticleIcons|ssbm=y|ssb4-u=y|competitive=y}} | |||
{{Infobox Tournament | {{Infobox Tournament | ||
|name= Battle Arena Melbourne | |name= Battle Arena Melbourne 9 | ||
|image= | |image= Battle_Arena_Melbourne_9.png | ||
|dates= May 12th-14th, 2017 | |dates= May 12th-14th, 2017 | ||
|venue= Melbourne Conference and Exhibition Centre | |venue= Melbourne Conference and Exhibition Centre | ||
|address= 1 Convention Centre Pl | |address= 1 Convention Centre Pl | ||
|city= South Wharf, | |city= South Wharf, [[Victoria]] {{Flag|Australia}} | ||
|attendance= 950 | |attendance= 950 | ||
|pot= | |pot= | ||
|ssbmwinner= <small>1v1</small><br> <small>2v2</small> | |ssb64winner= {{Sm|SuPeRbOoMfAn|Canada}} <small>1v1</small> | ||
|ssb4uwinner= <small>1v1</small><br> <small>2v2</small> | |ssbmwinner= {{Sm|Spud|New Zealand}} <small>1v1</small><br> {{Sm|Zxv|Australia}} & {{Sm|Quetz|Australia}} <small>2v2</small> | ||
| | |ssbbwinner= {{Sm|BIGBOSS|Australia}} <small>1v1</small><br> | ||
|ssb4uwinner= {{Sm|Extra|Australia}} <small>1v1</small><br> {{Sm|Luco|Australia}} & {{Sm|Poppt1|Australia}} <small>2v2</small> | |||
|pmwinner= {{Sm|Ryzuul|Australia}} <small>1v1</small><br> {{Sm|Sora|Australia|p=Australia}} & {{Sm|Ryzuul|Australia}} <small>2v2</small> | |||
|organizer= {{Sm|Dreadtech}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Battle Arena Melbourne 9''' ''('''BAM9''')'' | '''Battle Arena Melbourne 9''' ''('''BAM9''')'' was a fighting game [[tournament]] hosted by the CouchWarriors crew in Melbourne, Australia, having singles and doubles for {{forwiiu}}, ''[[Melee]]'', and ''[[Project M]]'' respectively; it also featured singles tournaments for ''[[Super Smash Bros.]]'' and ''[[Brawl]]''. The tournament was a qualifier for international fighting game events, including the [https://capcomprotour.com/schedule/ Capcom Pro Tour]. The tournament was famous for raising funds for {{Sm|SuPeRbOoMfAn}} to attend and also for the [[Smash 64]] bracket being finished ahead of schedule in an Airbnb on Little Lonsdale St as a result of {{Sm|Jayden Murphy}}’s flight back to [[Brisbane]] being at 7:30am on Sunday, when Top 8 was meant to be played at a later time the same day. | ||
==Results== | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros.]]'' singles=== | |||
(53 entrants)<br> | |||
[https://www.start.gg/tournament/battle-arena-melbourne-9/event/smash-64-singles-2/brackets/112780 Bracket] | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | |||
|- | |||
|1st||{{Sm|SuPeRbOoMfAn|Canada}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Mario|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Luigi|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|2nd||{{Sm|Pete|Australia}}||{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|3rd||{{Sm|Quincy|Australia}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|4th||{{sm|DSC|Australia}}||{{Head|Link|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{sm|Mitch|Australia}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{sm|Indefa|Australia}}||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{sm|Dino|Australia}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{sm|Kuromatsu|Australia}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' singles=== | |||
(210 entrants)<br> | |||
[https://www.start.gg/tournament/battle-arena-melbourne-9/event/melee-singles-2/brackets/131865 Top 8 Bracket] | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | |||
|- | |||
|1st||{{Sm|Spud|New Zealand}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|2nd||{{Flag|Australia}} [[Smasher:Sora (Australia)|Sora]]||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|3rd||{{Sm|Zxv|Australia}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|4th||{{Sm|S.D|Australia}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|SA Nick|Australia}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|Rainbow|Australia}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{Sm|DonB|Australia}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{Sm|Splice|Australia}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Quetz|Australia}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Fess|Australia}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Aluf|New Zealand}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Cunchy|Australia}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Nehruvia|Australia}}||{{Head|Samus|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Aussierob|Australia}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|CookBook|New Zealand}}||{{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Davox|Australia}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Tris|Australia}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|MC|Australia}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Muscat|Australia}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Mercury|p=Melee|USA}}||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Kaiza|Australia}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|sundowns|Australia}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Saucy|Australia}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Noxus|Australia}}||{{Head|Samus|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Raphiki|Australia}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Pretty Cool Guy|Australia}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Gabe|p=Australia | |||
|Australia}}||{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Flow Rats|Australia}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Chappos|Australia}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Kami|p=Australia |Australia}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Skeletom|Australia}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Toshi|Australia}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' doubles=== | |||
(62 teams)<br> | |||
[https://www.start.gg/tournament/battle-arena-melbourne-9/event/melee-doubles-2/brackets/112794 Top 8 Bracket] | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | |||
|- | |||
|1st||{{Sm|Zxv|Australia}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Quetz|Australia}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|2nd||{{Sm|Splice|Australia}}||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Rainbow|Australia}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|3rd||{{Sm|S.D|Australia}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|SA Nick|Australia}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|4th||{{Sm|MC|Australia}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Cunchy|Australia}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|sundowns|Australia}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Sora|Australia|p=Australia}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|Flow Rats|Australia}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Muscat|Australia}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{Sm|Skeletom|Australia}}||||{{Sm|Aussierob|Australia}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{Sm|Toshi|Australia}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Azri|Australia}}|||| | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]'' singles=== | |||
(33 entrants)<br> | |||
[https://www.start.gg/tournament/battle-arena-melbourne-9/event/brawl-singles-2/brackets/131868 Top 4 Bracket] | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | |||
|- | |||
|1st||{{Flag|Australia}} [[Smasher:Attila|BIGBOSS]]||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBB|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|2nd||{{Sm|Zxv|Australia}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBB|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|3rd||{{Flag|Australia}} [[Smasher:Ghostbone|Ghost]]||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBB|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|4th||{{Flag|Australia}} [[Smasher:Lux (Australia)|luxingo]]|||| | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Project M]]'' singles=== | |||
(64 entrants)<br> | |||
[https://www.start.gg/tournament/battle-arena-melbourne-9/event/pm-singles-2/brackets/132097 Top 16 Bracket] | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | |||
|- | |||
|1st||{{Sm|Ryzuul|Australia}}||{{PMHead|Ness|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|2nd||{{Sm|Sora|Australia|p=Australia}}||{{PMHead|Fox|s=16px}}{{PMHead|Donkey Kong|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|3rd||{{Sm|Luxingo|Australia}}||{{PMHead|Sheik|s=16px}}{{PMHead|Zelda|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|4th||{{Sm|Star|Australia}}||{{PMHead|Sonic|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|Cunchy|Australia}}||{{PMHead|Captain Falcon|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|Chappos|Australia}}||{{PMHead|Meta Knight|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{Sm|Zxv|Australia}}||{{PMHead|Ganondorf|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{Sm|Muscat|Australia}}||{{PMHead|Mr. Game & Watch|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Nido|Australia}}||{{PMHead|Ness|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Tyler|Australia|p=Australia}}||{{PMHead|Snake|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Kaiza|Australia}}||{{PMHead|Roy|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Splice|Australia}}||{{PMHead|Sheik|s=16px}}{{PMHead|Bowser|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{sm|Hobobloke|Australia}}||{{PMHead|Bowser|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{sm|Aluf|New Zealand}}||{{PMHead|Fox|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{sm|Microsoft J|Australia}}||{{PMHead|Ganondorf|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Flag|Australia}} [[Smasher:Jamwa|ZAMBEZIUS]]||{{PMHead|Lucas|s=16px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Project M]]'' doubles=== | |||
(22 teams)<br> | |||
[https://www.start.gg/tournament/battle-arena-melbourne-9/event/pm-doubles-2/brackets/112791 Bracket] | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | |||
|- | |||
|1st||{{Sm|Sora|Australia|p=Australia}}||{{PMHead|Donkey Kong|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Ryzuul|Australia}}||{{PMHead|Ness|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|2nd||{{Sm|Dekar|Australia}}||{{PMHead|Captain Falcon|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Chappos|Australia}}||{{PMHead|Meta Knight|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|3rd||{{Flag|Australia}} [[Smasher:Lux (Australia)|luxingo]]||{{PMHead|Zelda|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Cunchy|Australia}}||{{PMHead|Captain Falcon|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|4th||{{Sm|Splice|Australia}}||{{PMHead|Falco|s=16px}}||{{Flag|Australia}} [[Smasher:Jamwa|ZAMBEZIUS]]||{{PMHead|Lucas|s=16px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
==={{forwiiu}} singles=== | |||
(244 entrants)<br> | |||
[https://www.start.gg/tournament/battle-arena-melbourne-9/event/wii-u-singles-2/brackets/132207 Top 64 Bracket] | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | |||
|- | |||
|1st||{{sm|Extra|Australia}}||{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|2nd||{{Flag|Australia}} [[Smasher:Ghostbone|Ghost]]||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|3rd||{{sm|Luco|Australia}}||{{Head|Lucas|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Ness|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|4th||{{sm|aha|Australia}}||{{Head|Toon Link|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{sm|Waveguider|Australia}}||{{Head|Greninja|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{sm|Boozer|Australia}}||{{Head|Bowser|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{sm|Swithi|Australia}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{sm|Jezmo|Australia}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{sm|Ignis|Australia}}||{{Head|Robin|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{sm|Jdizzle|Australia}}||{{Head|Toon Link|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{sm|Poppt1|Australia}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{sm|Con|Australia}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{sm|MM|Australia}}||{{Head|Olimar|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{sm|Eternal|Australia}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{sm|haiku|Australia}}||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{sm|Dr. Ainuss|Australia}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{sm|Sriks|Australia}}||{{Head|Shulk|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{sm|Snugs|Australia}}||{{Head|Ryu|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{sm|jeese|Australia}}||{{Head|Charizard|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{sm|Pazx13|Australia}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{sm|Mar|p=Australia|Australia}}||{{Head|Ryu|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{sm|KRUSHER99|Australia}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{sm|InsertName|Australia}}||{{Head|Ike|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{sm|Duon|Australia}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{sm|Zivhayr|Australia}}||{{Head|Ryu|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{sm|Mr. L|Australia}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{sm|w00tkins|Australia}}||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|King|Australia|p=Australia}}||{{Head|Rosalina|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{sm|Seymour Butts|Australia}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{sm|Kevin|Australia}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{sm|Nothing|Australia}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{sm|quen|Australia}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
==={{forwiiu}} doubles=== | |||
(79 teams)<br> | |||
[https://www.start.gg/tournament/battle-arena-melbourne-9/event/wii-u-doubles-2/brackets/133542 Top 8 Bracket] | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | |||
|- | |||
|1st||{{sm|Luco|Australia}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucas|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{sm|Poppt1|Australia}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|2nd||{{sm|Duon|Australia}}||{{Head|Little Mac|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{sm|Extra|Australia}}||{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|3rd||{{sm|haiku|Australia}}||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{sm|InsertName|Australia}}||{{Head|Ike|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|4th||{{sm|Enn|Australia}}||||{{sm|PS!|Australia}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{sm|Leisha|Australia}}||{{Head|R.O.B|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{sm|Boozer|Australia}}||{{Head|Bowser|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{sm|Casper|p=Australia|Australia}}||||{{sm|Waveguider|Australia}}||{{Head|Wii Fit Trainer|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Greninja|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{sm|Snugs|Australia}}||{{Head|Ryu|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{sm|Jdizzle|Australia}}||{{Head|Toon Link|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{sm|Delta|Australia}}||||{{sm|Catalyst|p=Australia|Australia}}|||| | |||
|} | |||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https:// | *[https://start.gg/tournament/battle-arena-melbourne-9/details start.gg page] | ||
*[http://couchwarriors.org/wp/bam9/ CouchWarriors BAM9 page] | *[http://couchwarriors.org/wp/bam9/ CouchWarriors BAM9 page] | ||
[[Category: | {{Battle Arena Melbourne}} | ||
[[Category: | |||
[[Category:Regional tournaments (SSB)]] | |||
[[Category:Regional tournaments (SSBM)]] | |||
[[Category:Regional tournaments (SSBB)]] | |||
[[Category:Regional tournaments (SSB4)]] | |||
[[Category:Regional tournaments (PM)]] | |||
[[Category:Victorian tournaments]] | |||
[[Category:2017 tournaments]] | [[Category:2017 tournaments]] |