71,304
edits
No edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| crew = iQHQ | | crew = iQHQ | ||
| former crews = TAYF | | former crews = TAYF | ||
| rankingssbu= | | rankingssbu= | ||
| realname = Carlos Vanegas | | realname = Carlos Vanegas | ||
Line 39: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/fnb-north-presents-l-i-r-r-7-30-11.308114/ L.I.R.R.]||July 30th, 2011||25th||13th||{{Sm|John Numbers}} | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/fnb-north-presents-l-i-r-r-7-30-11.308114/ L.I.R.R.]||July 30th, 2011||25th||13th||{{Sm|John Numbers}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision|g=SSBB}}||January 28th, 2012||17th / 26||9th / 10||{{Sm|Luigisama}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/uprise-of-long-island-7.319220/ Uprise of Long Island #7]||March 3rd, 2012||13th||—||— | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/uprise-of-long-island-7.319220/ Uprise of Long Island #7]||March 3rd, 2012||13th||—||— | ||
Line 46: | Line 44: | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/uprise-10-results.323580/ Uprise #10]||June 9th, 2012||17th||4th||{{Sm|MikeKirby}} | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/uprise-10-results.323580/ Uprise #10]||June 9th, 2012||17th||4th||{{Sm|MikeKirby}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SKTAR|g=SSBB}}||July 14th-15th, 2012||49th||33rd||{{Sm|Deltacod}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/road-to-apex-l-i-r-r-2-results-thread-videos-are-up.325876/ L.I.R.R. 2]||July 28th, 2012||13th||5th||Deltacod | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/road-to-apex-l-i-r-r-2-results-thread-videos-are-up.325876/ L.I.R.R. 2]||July 28th, 2012||13th||5th||Deltacod | ||
Line 52: | Line 50: | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/impact-iv.327109/ Impact IV]||August 25th, 2012||17th||9th||Deltacod | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/impact-iv.327109/ Impact IV]||August 25th, 2012||17th||9th||Deltacod | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision V}}||September 1st, 2012||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Collision V|g=SSBB}}||September 1st, 2012||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Uprise 11|g=SSBB}}||December 29th, 2012||17th||9th||MikeKirby | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Collision VI|g=SSBB}}||January 5th, 2013||25th / 32||9th / 11||MikeKirby | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Rescue 2|g=SSBB}}||March 2nd, 2013||17th||7th||MikeKirby | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/mega-mass-madness-5-brawl-results-thread.335518/ Mega Mass Madness 5]||April 7th, 2013||9th||—||— | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/mega-mass-madness-5-brawl-results-thread.335518/ Mega Mass Madness 5]||April 7th, 2013||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KTAR 7|g=SSBB}}||July 6th-7th, 2013||17th||13th||{{Sm|Karaoke Man}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=339223 Rescue 3]||July 27th, 2013||9th||7th||{{Sm|Dabuz}} | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=339223 Rescue 3]||July 27th, 2013||9th||7th||{{Sm|Dabuz}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SKTAR 2|g=SSBB}}||August 3rd-4th, 2013||49th||25th||Deltacod | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=339897 Smashacre Gluttony]||August 10th, 2013||9th||7th||Deltacod | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=339897 Smashacre Gluttony]||August 10th, 2013||9th||7th||Deltacod | ||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=341050 Crossfire 3]||October 5th, 2013||9th||9th||Bloodcross | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=341050 Crossfire 3]||October 5th, 2013||9th||9th||Bloodcross | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KTAR 8|g=SSBB}}||December 28th, 2013||17th||13th||Deltacod | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Apex 2014|g=SSBB}}||January 17th-19th, 2014||65th||33rd||{{Sm|Aggronizing}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision 9}}||March 15th, 2014||9th||7th||{{Sm|Elijah}} | |{{Trn|Collision 9|g=SSBB}}||March 15th, 2014||9th||7th||{{Sm|Elijah}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KTAR 9|g=SSBB}}||March 22nd, 2014||13th||7th||{{Sm|Dark.Pch}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/uprise-of-long-island-13.360925/ Uprise of Long Island #13]||July 13th, 2014||5th||—||— | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/uprise-of-long-island-13.360925/ Uprise of Long Island #13]||July 13th, 2014||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017|g=SSBB}}||August 10th-13th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBB}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|[[KTAR XI]]||November 22nd, 2014||9th||—||— | |[[KTAR XI]]||November 22nd, 2014||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision XI}}||January 3rd, 2015||13th||9th||{{Sm|Luigisama}} | |{{Trn|Collision XI|g=SSB4}}||January 3rd, 2015||13th||9th||{{Sm|Luigisama}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Flex Zone]]||January 18th, 2015||5th||—||— | |[[The Flex Zone]]||January 18th, 2015||5th||—||— | ||
Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX06022015SSB41v1 S@X 100]||June 2nd, 2015||9th||—||— | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX06022015SSB41v1 S@X 100]||June 2nd, 2015||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision XII}}||June 6th, 2015||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Collision XII|g=SSB4}}||June 6th, 2015||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[KTAR XIII]]||July 12th, 2015||9th||13th||{{Sm|Suarez}} | |[[KTAR XIII]]||July 12th, 2015||9th||13th||{{Sm|Suarez}} | ||
Line 225: | Line 225: | ||
|[http://xenozero.challonge.com/x95 XenoNinetyFive]||January 31st, 2018||5th||—||— | |[http://xenozero.challonge.com/x95 XenoNinetyFive]||January 31st, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2018|g=SSB4}}||February 9th-11th, 2018||97th||33rd||Suarez | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://xenozero.challonge.com/x97 XenoNinetySeven]||February 14th, 2018||5th||—||— | |[http://xenozero.challonge.com/x97 XenoNinetySeven]||February 14th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|XenoSaga XIII}}||February 17th, 2018||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|XenoSaga XIII|g=SSB4}}||February 17th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://xenozero.challonge.com/x100 XenoOneHundred]||March 14th, 2018||25th||—||— | |[https://xenozero.challonge.com/x100 XenoOneHundred]||March 14th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Overclocked II}}||March 17th, 2018||7th||4th||Suarez | |{{Trn|Overclocked II|g=SSB4}}||March 17th, 2018||7th||4th||Suarez | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-4-xanadu-243/event/smash-4-singles/brackets/226514 S@X 243]||March 27th, 2018||9th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-4-xanadu-243/event/smash-4-singles/brackets/226514 S@X 243]||March 27th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision XV}}||March 31st, 2018||17th||19th||Suarez | |{{Trn|Collision XV|g=SSB4}}||March 31st, 2018||17th||19th||Suarez | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/AONs4Singles069 AON Smash 4 069]||April 6th, 2018||4th||2nd||Suarez | |[https://challonge.com/AONs4Singles069 AON Smash 4 069]||April 6th, 2018||4th||2nd||Suarez | ||
Line 243: | Line 243: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hydra/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/251429 HYDRA]||April 21st, 2018||9th||5th||{{Sm|Locus}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hydra/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/251429 HYDRA]||April 21st, 2018||9th||5th||{{Sm|Locus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ALPHA II}}||June 9th, 2018||13th||2nd||Suarez | |{{Trn|ALPHA II|g=SSB4}}||June 9th, 2018||13th||2nd||Suarez | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Escape From Yoshi's Island]]||October 13th, 2018||7th||5th||Suarez | |[[Escape From Yoshi's Island]]||October 13th, 2018||7th||5th||Suarez | ||
Line 252: | Line 252: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Let's Make Moves|g=SSBU}}||December 29th, 2018||33rd||49th||{{Sm|Suarez}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/aon-smash-ultimate-010-1/details AON Smash Ultimate #010]||February 15th-16th, 2019||5th||4th|||Suarez | |[https://start.gg/tournament/aon-smash-ultimate-010-1/details AON Smash Ultimate #010]||February 15th-16th, 2019||5th||4th|||Suarez | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Collision 2019|g=SSBU}}||March 16th-17th, 2019||9th||17th||Suarez | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Pound 2019|g=SSBU}}||April 19th-21st, 2019||65th||9th||Suarez | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash at The Paramount}}||June 15th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash at The Paramount|g=SSBU}}||June 15th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||129th||9th||Suarez | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Glitch 7 - Minus World|g=SSBU}}||September 14th-15th, 2019||129th||9th||Suarez | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/aon-smash-ultimate-045/events AON Smash Ultimate #045]||October 18th, 2019||13th||2nd||{{Sm|Soan}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/aon-smash-ultimate-045/events AON Smash Ultimate #045]||October 18th, 2019||13th||2nd||{{Sm|Soan}} | ||
Line 270: | Line 270: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/aon-smash-ultimate-046/events AON Smash Ultimate #046]||October 25th, 2019||—||3rd||Soan | |[https://start.gg/tournament/aon-smash-ultimate-046/events AON Smash Ultimate #046]||October 25th, 2019||—||3rd||Soan | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Return to Yoshi's Island}}||November 2nd, 2019||13th||5th||Suarez | |{{Trn|Return to Yoshi's Island|g=SSBU}}||November 2nd, 2019||13th||5th||Suarez | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tri-state Showdown: Fall 2019}}||November 9th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tri-state Showdown: Fall 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 9th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves|g=SSBU}}||January 3rd-5th, 2020||97th||17th||Suarez | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Glitch 8 - Missingno|g=SSBU}}||January 18th-19th, 2020||25th||7th||Suarez | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-grind-fridays-116/event/smash-ultimate-singles/standings The Grind 116]||February 28th, 2020||5th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-grind-fridays-116/event/smash-ultimate-singles/standings The Grind 116]||February 28th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
Line 282: | Line 282: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/xanadu-homecoming-feat-mr-e/event/singles/standings Xanadu Homecoming]||February 29th, 2020||7th||1st||{{Sm|Mr. E}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/xanadu-homecoming-feat-mr-e/event/singles/standings Xanadu Homecoming]||February 29th, 2020||7th||1st||{{Sm|Mr. E}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 22nd-23rd, 2021||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 22nd-23rd, 2021||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hold The Line|g=SSBU}}||October 23rd, 2021||33rd||3rd||Suarez | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Collision 2022|g=SSBU}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||97th||9th||Suarez | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Pound 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd-24th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||129th||9th||Suarez | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Glitch - Regen|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd-25th, 2022||65th||9th||Suarez | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Encore Smash Holiday Monthly|g=SSBU}}||December 22nd, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2023|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2023||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Collision 2023|g=SSBU}}||March 10th-12th, 2023||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|CEO 2023|g=SSBU}}||June 23rd-25th, 2023||33rd / 513||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||193rd / 2,607||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Luminosity Makes Moves Miami 2023|g=SSBU}}||October 27th-29th, 2023||97th / 387||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024|g=SSBU}}||January 5th-7th, 2024||129th / 891||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Collision 2024|g=SSBU}}||March 15th-17th, 2024||129th / 714||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||