Smasher:Eikelmann: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
mNo edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Advanced mobile edit |
No edit summary |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| crew = Potassium eSports | | crew = Potassium eSports | ||
| former crews = [[Gaming Knights]], [[Eccentric Emporium]], Lunacy Gaming | | former crews = [[Gaming Knights]], [[Eccentric Emporium]], Lunacy Gaming | ||
| realname = Ian Mooney | | realname = Ian Mooney | ||
| birthday = 7 | | birthday = 7 | ||
Line 32: | Line 30: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SMASH ATTACK}}||April 3rd-5th, 2009||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|SMASH ATTACK|g=SSBM}}||April 3rd-5th, 2009||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 2]]||July 15th-17th, 2011||113th||33rd||{{Sm|VirtualVoid}} | |[[GENESIS 2]]||July 15th-17th, 2011||113th||33rd||{{Sm|VirtualVoid}} | ||
Line 88: | Line 86: | ||
|[[DreamHack Denver 2017]]||October 20th-22nd, 2017||13th||7th||destinybond | |[[DreamHack Denver 2017]]||October 20th-22nd, 2017||13th||7th||destinybond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GatorLAN Fall 2017}}||November 11th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|GatorLAN Fall 2017|g=SSBM}}||November 11th, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 5]]||January 19th-21st, 2018||129th||—||— | |[[GENESIS 5]]||January 19th-21st, 2018||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GatorLAN Spring 2018}}||April 21st, 2018||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|GatorLAN Spring 2018|g=SSBM}}||April 21st, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Aurora Blitz}}||July 21st, 2018||7th||1st||{{Sm|King Momo}} | |{{Trn|Aurora Blitz|g=SSBM}}||July 21st, 2018||7th||1st||{{Sm|King Momo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-262/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-262/event/melee-singles/brackets/342115 S@X 262]||August 8th, 2018||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Instinct}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||65th||65th||Instinct | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018|g=SSBM}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||65th||65th||Instinct | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://thecavefairfax.challonge.com/cavemeleesingles0813 The Cave 8/13]||August 13th, 2018||5th||1st||{{Sm|AbsentPage}} | |[https://thecavefairfax.challonge.com/cavemeleesingles0813 The Cave 8/13]||August 13th, 2018||5th||1st||{{Sm|AbsentPage}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/cfl-smackdown-melee-261/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cfl-smackdown-melee-261/event/melee-singles/brackets/732164/1178888 CFL Smackdown Melee 261]||January 13th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/cfl-smackdown-melee-262/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cfl-smackdown-melee-262/event/melee-singles/brackets/736625/1184832 CFL Smackdown Melee 262]||January 20th, 2020||7th||9th||{{Sm|SandBag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-at-johnny-b-s-69/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-at-johnny-b-s-69/event/melee-singles/brackets/737125/1185445 Smash At Johnny B's #69]||February 1st, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/cfl-smackdown-melee-264/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cfl-smackdown-melee-264/event/melee-singles/brackets/746179/1198006 CFL Smackdown Melee 264]||February 3rd, 2020||7th||5th||SandBag | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/cfl-smackdown-melee-268/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cfl-smackdown-melee-268/event/melee-singles/brackets/768716/1237836 CFL Smackdown Melee #268]||March 2nd, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/manamonthly2 Mana Monthly 2]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 25th, 2023||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/manamonthly3 Mana Monthly 3]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 29th, 2023||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/manamonthly4 Mana Monthly 4]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 3rd, 2023||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/manamonthly4 Mana Monthly 6]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 26th, 2024||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/manamonthly4 Mana Monthly 7]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 1st, 2024||9th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 117: | Line 125: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018|g=SSBB}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 132: | Line 140: | ||
|[[Tyrants and Kings]]||September 29th-30th, 2017||9th||—||— | |[[Tyrants and Kings]]||September 29th-30th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GatorLAN Fall 2017}}||November 11th, 2017||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|GatorLAN Fall 2017|g=PM}}||November 11th, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GatorLAN Spring 2018}}||April 21st, 2018||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|GatorLAN Spring 2018|g=PM}}||April 21st, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 145: | Line 153: | ||
|[[GameTyrant Expo 2017]]||September 29th-October 1st, 2017||129th||—||— | |[[GameTyrant Expo 2017]]||September 29th-October 1st, 2017||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Aurora Blitz}}||July 21st, 2018||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Aurora Blitz|g=SSB4}}||July 21st, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 152: | Line 160: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/cfl-smackdown-ultimate-33-arcadian/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cfl-smackdown-ultimate-33-arcadian/event/ssbu-singles/brackets/632248/1041740 CFL Smackdown 33]||July 30th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/cfl-smackdown-ultimate-49/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cfl-smackdown-ultimate-49/event/ssbu-singles/brackets/707001/1145217 CFL Smackdown 49]||November 26th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||