1,822
edits
(TTYD and LM2's release dates confirmed during MAR10. https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vfjmQlWRHgQ) |
m (https://twitter.com/Persona5X_News/status/1763925000745025720) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{iw|mariowiki|Princess Peach: Showtime!}}'' || March 22, 2024 || [[Princess Peach]], [[Toad]] | |{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{iw|mariowiki|Princess Peach: Showtime!}}'' || March 22, 2024 || [[Princess Peach]], [[Toad]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|persona|16px}} ''Persona 5: The Phantom X'' {{flag|china}} || March 2024 || [[Joker]], [[Arsène]], [[Ann Takamaki]], [[Futaba Sakura]], [[Haru Okumura]], [[Makoto Niijima]], [[Morgana]], [[Ryuji Sakamoto]], [[Yusuke Kitagawa]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{iw|mariowiki|Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door|Nintendo Switch}}'' || May 23, 2024 || <!--NOTE: Any character in a hidden note appears in the original game, but has yet to be directly confirmed to appear in the remake-->[[Mario]], [[Luigi]], [[Princess Peach]], [[Bowser]], [[Piranha Plant]], [[Yoshi]], [[Lakitu]]<!--Spiny appears in the original, but hasn't been shown in the remake, so far-->, [[Hammer Bro]], <!--[[Chain Chomp]], [[Thwomp]],--> [[Shy Guy]], [[Toad]], [[Boo]] | |{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{iw|mariowiki|Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door|Nintendo Switch}}'' || May 23, 2024 || <!--NOTE: Any character in a hidden note appears in the original game, but has yet to be directly confirmed to appear in the remake-->[[Mario]], [[Luigi]], [[Princess Peach]], [[Bowser]], [[Piranha Plant]], [[Yoshi]], [[Lakitu]]<!--Spiny appears in the original, but hasn't been shown in the remake, so far-->, [[Hammer Bro]], <!--[[Chain Chomp]], [[Thwomp]],--> [[Shy Guy]], [[Toad]], [[Boo]] | ||
Line 52: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''{{iw|wikipedia|Perfect Dark|upcoming video game}}'' (reboot) || TBD || update {{uv|Perfect Dark}} | |{{symbol||16px}} ''{{iw|wikipedia|Perfect Dark|upcoming video game}}'' (reboot) || TBD || update {{uv|Perfect Dark}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''The Elder Scrolls VI'' || TBD || update {{uvm3|The Elder Scrolls}} | |{{symbol||16px}} ''The Elder Scrolls VI'' || TBD || update {{uvm3|The Elder Scrolls}} |
edits