74,405
edits
No edit summary |
m (→Project M) |
||
(23 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
| name = NAKAT | | name = NAKAT | ||
| image = NAKATatGOML2018.jpg | | image = NAKATatGOML2018.jpg | ||
| mainssbu = | | mainssbu = Sora | ||
| otherssbu = | | otherssbu = Pichu | ||
| 2ndotherssbu = Joker | | 2ndotherssbu = Joker | ||
| moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Lucina}} | | moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Lucina}} | ||
| mainssb4 = Fox | | mainssb4 = Fox | ||
| 2ndmainssb4 = Ness | | 2ndmainssb4 = Ness | ||
| | | otherssb4 = Lucina | ||
| retiredssb4 = Pikachu | | retiredssb4 = Pikachu | ||
| 2ndretiredssb4 = Donkey Kong | | 2ndretiredssb4 = Donkey Kong | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| moremainpm = {{PM|Jigglypuff}} | | moremainpm = {{PM|Jigglypuff}} | ||
| mainssbm = Fox | | mainssbm = Fox | ||
| sponsor = | | sponsor = | ||
| | | former crews = [[Leap of Faith]] | ||
| former sponsors = [[Counter Logic Gaming]], [[CLASH Tournaments]], F-Step, [[Mazer Gaming]], {{Team|True Cryme}} | | former sponsors = [[Counter Logic Gaming]], [[CLASH Tournaments]], F-Step, [[Mazer Gaming]], {{Team|True Cryme}} | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[Panda Global Rankings 100]]: 49th | | rankingssb4 = [[Panda Global Rankings 100]]: 49th | ||
| rankingssbu = | | rankingssbu = | ||
Line 52: | Line 47: | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros Brawl]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KTAR 2|g=SSBB}}||March 20th, 2010||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Apex 2010|g=SSBB}}||August 6th-8th, 2010||65th||17th||{{Sm|Jbandrew}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KTAR 3|g=SSBB}}||September 25th, 2010||7th||5th||Jbandrew | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KTAR 4|g=SSBB}}||January 5th, 2011||13th||9th||{{Sm|Pwii}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KTAR 5|g=SSBB}}||May 21st, 2011||17th||13th||{{Sm|Will}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Apex 2012|g=SSBB}}||January 6th-8th, 2012||33rd||17th||Jbandrew | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision II|g=SSBB}}||March 17th, 2012||3rd / 23||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/uprise-of-long-island-8-4-21-2012-jp-ruleset.321432/ Uprise of Long Island #8]||April 21st, 2012||4th||3rd||{{Sm|False}} | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/uprise-of-long-island-8-4-21-2012-jp-ruleset.321432/ Uprise of Long Island #8]||April 21st, 2012||4th||3rd||{{Sm|False}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Clash of the Titans 6|g=SSBB}}||June 2nd, 2012||9th||2nd||Jbandrew | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision IV}}||July 7th, 2012||7th||2nd||{{Sm|Nairo}} | |{{Trn|Collision IV|g=SSBB}}||July 7th, 2012||7th||2nd||{{Sm|Nairo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{Trn|SKTAR|g=SSBB}}||July 14th-15th, 2012||17th||9th||Jbandrew | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/road-to-apex-l-i-r-r-2-results-thread-videos-are-up.325876/ L.I.R.R. 2]||July 28th, 2012||5th||2nd||Nairo | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/road-to-apex-l-i-r-r-2-results-thread-videos-are-up.325876/ L.I.R.R. 2]||July 28th, 2012||5th||2nd||Nairo | ||
Line 80: | Line 77: | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/impact-iv.327109/ Impact IV]||August 25th, 2012||9th||3rd||False | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/impact-iv.327109/ Impact IV]||August 25th, 2012||9th||3rd||False | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision V}}||September 1st, 2012||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Mew2King}} | |{{Trn|Collision V|g=SSBB}}||September 1st, 2012||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Mew2King}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/knight-slash-5.329871/ Knight Slash 5]||November 17th, 2012||1st||—||— | |[http://smashboards.com/threads/knight-slash-5.329871/ Knight Slash 5]||November 17th, 2012||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|XSmash|g=SSBB}}||December 22nd, 2012||7th||5th||False | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Uprise 11|g=SSBB}}||December 29th, 2012||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Apex 2013|g=SSBB}}||January 11th-13th, 2013||17th||13th||False | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Rescue 2|g=SSBB}}||March 2nd, 2013||4th||5th||Jbandrew | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/anti-the-dul0r-presents-crossfire-results.335000/ Crossfire]||March 16th, 2013||2nd||4th||False | |[http://smashboards.com/threads/anti-the-dul0r-presents-crossfire-results.335000/ Crossfire]||March 16th, 2013||2nd||4th||False | ||
Line 100: | Line 97: | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/crossfire-ii-80-people-in-attendence.336544/ Crossfire 2]||May 18th, 2013||4th||1st||False | |[http://smashboards.com/threads/crossfire-ii-80-people-in-attendence.336544/ Crossfire 2]||May 18th, 2013||4th||1st||False | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|IMPULSE 2013|g=SSBB}}||June 15th-16th, 2013||9th||7th||{{Sm|KingKong}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KTAR 7|g=SSBB}}||July 6th, 2013||3rd||4th||False | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/rescue-3-presented-by-smashtournament-com-paramus-nj-7-27.339223/ Rescue 3]||July 27th, 2013||4th||2nd||False | |[http://smashboards.com/threads/rescue-3-presented-by-smashtournament-com-paramus-nj-7-27.339223/ Rescue 3]||July 27th, 2013||4th||2nd||False | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SKTAR 2|g=SSBB}}||August 4th, 2013||4th||2nd||False | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/crossfire-3-atl-north-brawl-apex2014-qualifier.341050/ Crossfire 3]||October 5th, 2013||2nd||2nd||False | |[http://smashboards.com/threads/crossfire-3-atl-north-brawl-apex2014-qualifier.341050/ Crossfire 3]||October 5th, 2013||2nd||2nd||False | ||
Line 118: | Line 115: | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/phoenix-saga-part-6.343411/ Phoenix Saga 6]||December 7th, 2013||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Zinoto}} | |[http://smashboards.com/threads/phoenix-saga-part-6.343411/ Phoenix Saga 6]||December 7th, 2013||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Zinoto}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KTAR 8|g=SSBB}}||December 28th, 2013||3rd||4th||False | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Forest Temple|g=SSBB}}||January 12th, 2014||2nd||3rd||False | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Apex 2014|g=SSBB}}||January 17th-19th, 2014||25th||7th||False | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Shuffle V|g=SSBB}}||February 22nd-23rd, 2014||9th||3rd||False | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision 9}}||March 15th, 2014||5th||3rd||False | |{{Trn|Collision 9|g=SSBB}}||March 15th, 2014||5th||3rd||False | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KTAR 9|g=SSBB}}||March 22nd, 2014||4th||2nd||False | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2014|g=SSBB}}||May 10th-11th, 2014||2nd||1st||Mew2King | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Super Smash Sundays East Coast # 4||May 18th, 2014||1st||—||— | |Super Smash Sundays East Coast # 4||May 18th, 2014||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SKTAR 3|g=SSBB}}||May 30th-June 1st, 2014||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Final Battle|g=SSBB}}||January 17th, 2015||17th (DQ)||1st||Nairo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Neo Canadia 5|g=SSBB}}||January 24th, 2015||—||2nd||{{Sm|Meekspeedy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2015|g=SSBB}}||August 6th-9th, 2015||17th (DQ)||2nd||False | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2016|g=SSBB}}||August 11th-14th, 2016||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2018}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2018|g=SSBB}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 4}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 4|g=SSBB}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Showdown: Battle Royale 3}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Showdown: Battle Royale 3|g=SSBB}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 155: | Line 152: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Collision III|g=PM}}||May 12th, 2012||3rd / 9||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Apex 2014|g=PM}}||January 17th-19th, 2014||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Shuffle V|g=PM}}||February 22nd-23rd, 2014||33rd||7th||{{Sm|Pink Fresh}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KTAR 9|g=PM}}||March 22nd, 2014||7th||3rd||Pink Fresh | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 191: | Line 190: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sky's Smash 4 Invitational|g=SSB4}}||November 20th-22nd, 2014||5th||3rd||{{Sm|False}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision X}}||November 29th, 2014||1st||1st||False | |{{Trn|Collision X|g=SSB4}}||November 29th, 2014||1st||1st||False | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/s4e7 Smash 4Ever #7]||December 3rd, 2014||1st||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/s4e7 Smash 4Ever #7]||December 3rd, 2014||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Come Up|g=SSB4}}||December 6th-7th, 2014||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Meekspeedy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/s4e9 Smash 4Ever #9]||December 17th, 2014||2nd||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/s4e9 Smash 4Ever #9]||December 17th, 2014||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 205: | Line 204: | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX12232014SSB4 S@X 76]||December 23rd, 2014||1st||—||— | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX12232014SSB4 S@X 76]||December 23rd, 2014||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision XI}}||January 3rd, 2015||5th||5th||{{Sm|Nairo}} | |{{Trn|Collision XI|g=SSB4}}||January 3rd, 2015||5th||5th||{{Sm|Nairo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX162014SSB4 S@X 78]||January 6th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX162014SSB4 S@X 78]||January 6th, 2015||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 211: | Line 210: | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/sax110wiiu S@X January 2015 Monthly]||January 9th-10th, 2015||1st||1st||{{Sm|Keitaro}} | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/sax110wiiu S@X January 2015 Monthly]||January 9th-10th, 2015||1st||1st||{{Sm|Keitaro}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Final Battle|g=SSB4}}||January 17th, 2015||17th||1st||Nairo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Neo Canadia 5|g=SSB4}}||January 24th, 2015||2nd||1st||Meekspeedy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=388793 Smash 4-Ever 10]||January 28th, 2015||3rd||—||— | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=388793 Smash 4-Ever 10]||January 28th, 2015||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Apex 2015|g=SSB4}}||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||9th||5th||False | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2015|g=SSB4}}||May 30th-31st, 2015||4th||1st||{{Sm|Holy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|CEO 2015|g=SSB4}}||June 26th-28th, 2015||33rd||7th||Nairo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KTAR XIII|g=SSB4}}||July 11th, 2015||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EVO 2015|g=SSB4}}||July 17th-19th, 2015||33rd||Top 16||False | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2015|g=SSB4}}||August 6th-9th, 2015||7th||2nd||False | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Break Weekly #332||August 18th, 2015||3rd||—||— | |The Break Weekly #332||August 18th, 2015||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SKTAR 4|g=SSB4}}||August 22nd-23rd, 2015||—||1st||False | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|MLG World Finals 2015|g=SSB4}}||October 16th-18th, 2015||17th||3rd||False | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash the Record 2015|g=SSB4}}||October 23rd-25th, 2015||2nd||1st||Nairo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KTAR XV|g=SSB4}}||December 5th, 2015||9th||3rd||False | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/super-smash-sundays-38/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/super-smash-sundays-38/event/wii-u-doubles/brackets/3654 Super Smash Sundays 38]||December 13th, 2015||—||1st||{{Sm|PewPewU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KTAR XVI|g=SSB4}}||January 9th, 2016||—||2nd||False | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 3|g=SSB4}}||January 15th-17th, 2016||25th||17th||False | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|PAX Arena|g=SSB4}}||January 29th-31st, 2016||7th||3rd||{{Sm|ZeRo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|2GGT: EE Saga|g=SSB4}}||February 27th, 2016||—||1st||{{Sm|VoiD}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Battlegrounds 2|g=SSB4}}||March 26th, 2016||1st||1st||{{Sm|Jbandrew}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Pound 2016|g=SSB4}}||April 2nd-3rd, 2016||13th||2nd||VoiD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KTAR XVIII|g=SSB4}}||June 11th, 2016||9th||2nd||False | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|CEO 2016|g=SSB4}}||June 24th-26th, 2016||9th||13th||VoiD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EVO 2016|g=SSB4}}||July 15th-17th, 2016||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|2GGT: KTAR Saga|g=SSB4}}||July 23rd, 2016||17th||1st||VoiD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-61/brackets/15449/58168/189757 Mega Smash Mondays #61]||August 8th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-61/brackets/15449/58168/189757 Mega Smash Mondays #61]||August 8th, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2016|g=SSB4}}||August 11th-14th, 2016||25th||9th||VoiD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://versus.challonge.com/s4_081816 VSGC Weekly 8/18]||August 18th, 2016||13th||—||— | |[http://versus.challonge.com/s4_081816 VSGC Weekly 8/18]||August 18th, 2016||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Umebura 25|g=SSB4}}||September 10th, 2016||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Big House 6|g=SSB4}}||October 7th-9th, 2016||33rd||5th||VoiD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/OVA2FINAL OVA #2: "El Salto de Fé"]||October 22nd, 2016||4th||?||Keitaro | |[http://challonge.com/OVA2FINAL OVA #2: "El Salto de Fé"]||October 22nd, 2016||4th||?||Keitaro | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash the Record 2016|g=SSB4}}||November 11th-13th, 2016||13th||3rd||VoiD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KTAR XIX|g=SSB4}}||November 19th, 2016||17th||5th||{{Sm|Gomamugitya}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|UGC Smash Open|g=SSB4}}||December 2nd-4th, 2016||17th||9th||VoiD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash City LA|g=SSB4}}||December 11th, 2016||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|2GGT: ZeRo Saga|g=SSB4}}||December 16th-18th, 2016||33rd||4th||VoiD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 4|g=SSB4}}||January 20th-22nd, 2017||17th||17th||VoiD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2017|g=SSB4}}||February 25th-26th, 2017||25th||5th||VoiD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gamer Expo Vs Edition}}||March 11th-12th, 2017||2nd||1st||VoiD | |{{Trn|Gamer Expo Vs Edition|g=SSB4}}||March 11th-12th, 2017||2nd||1st||VoiD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|2GGC: Civil War|g=SSB4}}||March 24th-26th, 2017||33rd||13th||VoiD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|CEO Dreamland|g=SSB4}}||April 14th-16th, 2017||25th||2nd||VoiD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-factor-toluca/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-factor-toluca/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/131873 Smash Factor Toluca]||April 29th-30th, 2017||5th||3rd||{{Sm|ANTi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|2GGC: Greninja Saga|g=SSB4}}||May 20th, 2017||9th||5th||VoiD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|MomoCon 2017|g=SSB4}}||May 25th-28th, 2017||17th||1st||VoiD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|2GGC: ARMS Saga|g=SSB4}}||July 8th-9th, 2017||13th||5th||VoiD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EVO 2017|g=SSB4}}||July 14th-16th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash Factor 6|g=SSB4}}||August 5th-6th, 2017||3rd||4th||{{Sm|Mr.R}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017|g=SSB4}}||August 10th-13th, 2017||65th||2nd||VoiD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|2GGC: West Side Saga|g=SSB4}}||September 9th, 2017||—||4th||VoiD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GameTyrant Expo 2017|g=SSB4}}||September 29th-October 1st, 2017||17th||7th||VoiD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Big House 7|g=SSB4}}||October 6th-8th, 2017||25th||9th||VoiD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|2GGC: Fire Emblem Saga|g=SSB4}}||October 14th-15th, 2017||17th||9th||VoiD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/primer-torneo-de-soma-gear/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/primer-torneo-de-soma-gear/event/smash-4-singles/brackets/181631 Primer torneo de Soma Gear]||December 23rd, 2017||1st||1st||{{Sm|Daimy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/m1nus-saga-dragonas-vs-brujitas/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/m1nus-saga-dragonas-vs-brujitas/event/smash-4-singles/brackets/202901 M1NUS SAGA: Dragonas vs Brujitas]||February 4th, 2018||1st||1st||{{Sm|Pablo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://t.polarity.gg/t/cfl-smackdown-165-smash-4-n64 CFL Smackdown 165]||February 27th, 2018||4th||—||— | |[https://t.polarity.gg/t/cfl-smackdown-165-smash-4-n64 CFL Smackdown 165]||February 27th, 2018||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revenge-of-the-6ix-episode-iv-ssbm-smash4/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/revenge-of-the-6ix-episode-iv-ssbm-smash4/event/smash-4-singles/brackets/231317 Revenge of the 6ix: Episode IV]||April 28th-29th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2018}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||13th||5th||VoiD | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2018|g=SSB4}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||13th||5th||VoiD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MomoCon 2018}}||May 24th-27th, 2018||17th||3rd||{{Sm|Tweek}} | |{{Trn|MomoCon 2018|g=SSB4}}||May 24th-27th, 2018||17th||3rd||{{Sm|Tweek}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Hyrule Saga}}||June 23rd-24th, 2018||33rd||4th||Mr.R | |{{Trn|2GG: Hyrule Saga|g=SSB4}}||June 23rd-24th, 2018||33rd||4th||Mr.R | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO 2018}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||65th||4th||Mr.R | |{{Trn|CEO 2018|g=SSB4}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||65th||4th||Mr.R | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-154/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-154/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/286319 Mega Smash Mondays 154]||July 9th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Factor 7}}||July 20th-22nd, 2018||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Fatality}} | |{{Trn|Smash Factor 7|g=SSB4}}||July 20th-22nd, 2018||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Fatality}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tier City 6}}||July 27th-29th, 2018||—||2nd||{{Sm|Cosmos}} | |{{Trn|Low Tier City 6|g=SSB4}}||July 27th-29th, 2018||—||2nd||{{Sm|Cosmos}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2018}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||33rd||4th||VoiD | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||33rd||4th||VoiD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Rebirth X|g=SSB4}}||September 15th, 2018||—||1st||Tweek | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 8}}||October 5th-7th, 2018||—||3rd||VoiD | |{{Trn|The Big House 8|g=SSB4}}||October 5th-7th, 2018||—||3rd||VoiD | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 356: | Line 355: | ||
|[https://sigmelee.challonge.com/RGXX Rold Gold 20]||April 2nd, 2015||9th||—||— | |[https://sigmelee.challonge.com/RGXX Rold Gold 20]||April 2nd, 2015||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO 2015]]||July 17th-19th, 2015||257th||—||— | |'''''[[EVO 2015]]'''''||July 17th-19th, 2015||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/primer-torneo-de-soma-gear/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/primer-torneo-de-soma-gear/event/melee-singles/brackets/181890 Primer torneo de Soma Gear]||December 23rd, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 369: | Line 368: | ||
|[[Ultimate WANTED 1]]||December 28th-30th 2018||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|Keitaro}} | |[[Ultimate WANTED 1]]||December 28th-30th 2018||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|Keitaro}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||33rd||9th||{{Sm|VoiD}} | |{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBU}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||33rd||9th||{{Sm|VoiD}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2019}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||33rd||4th||VoiD | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2019|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||33rd||4th||VoiD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Expand Gong 4}}||April 5th-7th, 2019||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Mr. R}} | |{{Trn|Expand Gong 4|g=SSBU}}||April 5th-7th, 2019||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Mr. R}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 3}}||April 13th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 3|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Saints Gaming Live 2019}}||May 11th, 2019||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Cosmos}} | |{{Trn|Saints Gaming Live 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 11th, 2019||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Cosmos}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2019}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||17th||5th||VoiD | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||17th||5th||VoiD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||7th||9th||VoiD | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5|g=SSBU}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||7th||9th||VoiD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Factor 8}}||July 26th-28th, 2019||9th||4th||{{Sm|Abadango}} | |{{Trn|Smash Factor 8|g=SSBU}}||July 26th-28th, 2019||9th||4th||{{Sm|Abadango}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2019}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mainstage}}||September 20th-22nd, 2019||25th||4th||VoiD | |{{Trn|Mainstage|g=SSBU}}||September 20th-22nd, 2019||25th||4th||VoiD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 9}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||49th||17th||VoiD | |{{Trn|The Big House 9|g=SSBU}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||49th||17th||VoiD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Lag Spike: Merry Smashmas}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 7th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Lag Spike: Merry Smashmas|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 7th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 7}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||129th||33rd||VoiD | |{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||129th||33rd||VoiD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2020}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||33rd||17th||VoiD | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||33rd||17th||VoiD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th-19th, 2020||513th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th-19th, 2020||513th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fight For Rights: An East Coast Edition Charity Event}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 14th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fight For Rights: An East Coast Edition Charity Event|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 14th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 22nd-23rd, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 22nd-23rd, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Momentous}}||June 12th, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Momentous|g=SSBU}}||June 12th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mega Smash Mondays 240}}||August 23rd, 2021||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mega Smash Mondays 240|g=SSBU}}||August 23rd, 2021||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mainstage 2021}}||November 12th-14th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mainstage 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 12th-14th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Ultimate Summit 4}}||March 3rd-6th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Ultimate Summit 4|g=SSBU}}||March 3rd-6th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 8}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS 8|g=SSBU}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Double Down 2022}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Double Down 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
*NAKAT is an occasional guest on Canadian children's television/YouTube show ''[https://www.nintendo.com/en_CA/whatsnew/detail/0iiqLkdJXHeI2c6RBxorcain9LqUsVlb Gaming Show (In My Parents' Garage)]''.<ref>{{cite web|url=https://www.redbull.com/us-en/friendlies-nakat-the-multi-faceted|title=Friendlies: NAKAT, the Multi-Faceted}}</ref> | *NAKAT is an occasional guest on Canadian children's television/YouTube show ''[https://www.nintendo.com/en_CA/whatsnew/detail/0iiqLkdJXHeI2c6RBxorcain9LqUsVlb Gaming Show (In My Parents' Garage)]''.<ref>{{cite web|url=https://www.redbull.com/us-en/friendlies-nakat-the-multi-faceted|title=Friendlies: NAKAT, the Multi-Faceted}}</ref> | ||
*NAKAT and {{Sm|VoiD}} are a powerful team in ''{{s|wikipedia|MultiVersus}}'', winning the game at EVO 2022. | |||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
Line 433: | Line 433: | ||
[[Category:Southern California smashers]] | [[Category:Southern California smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Ohio smashers]] | [[Category:Ohio smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Ice Climbers | [[Category:Ice Climbers players (SSBB)]] | ||
[[Category:Fox | [[Category:Fox players (SSBB)]] | ||
[[Category:Wario | [[Category:Wario players (SSBB)]] | ||
[[Category:Fox | [[Category:Fox players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Ness | [[Category:Ness players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Pikachu | [[Category:Pikachu players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Snake | [[Category:Snake players (PM)]] | ||
[[Category:Pichu | [[Category:Pichu players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:VIP players]] | [[Category:VIP players]] | ||
[[Category:Back Room members]] | [[Category:Back Room members]] | ||
[[Category:YouTubers]] | [[Category:YouTubers]] |