71,466
edits
mNo edit summary |
m (→{{forwiiu}}) |
||
(59 intermediate revisions by 19 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| mainssbb = Meta Knight | | mainssbb = Meta Knight | ||
| otherssbb = Falco | | otherssbb = Falco | ||
| mainssb4 = | | mainssb4 = Sheik | ||
| otherssb4 = Ryu | |||
| otherssb4 = | |||
| 2ndotherssb4 = Diddy Kong | | 2ndotherssb4 = Diddy Kong | ||
| moreotherssb4 = {{SSB4|Falco}}, {{SSB4|Luigi}} | | moreotherssb4 = {{SSB4|Falco}}, {{SSB4|Luigi}} | ||
| | | mainssbu = Young Link | ||
| | | otherssbu = Snake | ||
| location = Osaka | | location = Osaka | ||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Aki''' is a Japanese smasher. He mains {{SSBB|Meta Knight}} in ''Brawl'' and {{SSB4| | '''Aki''' is a Japanese [[smasher]]. He mains {{SSBB|Meta Knight}} in ''[[Brawl]]'' and {{SSB4|Sheik}} in ''[[SSB4]]'' with a strong {{SSB4|Ryu}} secondary. He was formerly ranked as high as 10th on the [[Umebura Smash 4 Power Rankings]], and as high as 12th on the [[eSports Runner Japanese Power Rankings|eSports Runner Japanese Smash 4 Power Rankings]]. Aki previously mained {{SSB4|Luigi}}, but has since dropped the character as of 1.1.1. He has wins over top players such as {{Sm|Ranai}}, {{Sm|Sigma}}, {{Sm|9B}}, {{Sm|komorikiri}}, {{Sm|Earth}}, {{Sm|HIKARU}}, and {{Sm|Ron}}. He is currently ranked 90th on the [[JAPAN Power Rankings]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KetubatoX 6|g=SSBB}}||November 27th, 2010||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SumabatoX 4|g=SSBB}}||December 4th, 2010||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 6|g=SSBB}}||March 12th, 2011||25th / 150||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX FES|g=SSBB}}||May 4th-5th, 2011||—||7th||{{Sm|Rewrite}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 7|g=SSBB}}||June 25th, 2011||17th / 66||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 8|g=SSBB}}||September 4th, 2011||5th||4th||{{Sm|busa}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 9|g=SSBB}}||October 9th, 2011||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 10|g=SSBB}}||November 19th, 2011||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 11|g=SSBB}}||December 25th, 2011||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 14|g=SSBB}}||June 9th, 2012||3rd / ~80||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sun Rise Tournament|g=SSBB}}||August 10th-12th, 2012||13th||13th||{{Sm|Wanapero}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 15|g=SSBB}}||August 5th, 2012||17th / 90+||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 16|g=SSBB}}||September 15th, 2012||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 17|g=SSBB}}||November 11th, 2012||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 19|g=SSBB}}||March 30th, 2013||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 20|g=SSBB}}||May 11th, 2013||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 21|g=SSBB}}||June 29th, 2013||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 22|g=SSBB}}||August 17th, 2013||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 23|g=SSBB}}||September 29th, 2013||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 24|g=SSBB}}||November 23rd, 2013||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Edge}} | |||
|- | |||
|Kansai Round Robin||December 2nd, 2013||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 26|g=SSBB}}||February 22nd, 2014||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 27|g=SSBB}}||March 29th, 2014||9th / 115+||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KVO 2014|g=SSBB}}||May 5th, 2014||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato X Final|g=SSBB}}||August 23rd-24th, 2014||2nd||1st||Edge | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 31: | Line 75: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Pre-KVO 2015|g=SSB4}}||December 27th, 2014||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabato 1|g=SSB4}}||January 11th, 2015||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Sumabato|g=SSB4}}||April 5th, 2015||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KSB 2015|g=SSB4}}||May 2nd-4th, 2015||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabato 3|g=SSB4}}||June 6th, 2015||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabato 4|g=SSB4}}||July 18th, 2015||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{Trn|Hyper Sumabato|g=SSB4}}||August 16th, 2015||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 5|g=SSB4}}||September 12th, 2015||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 6|g=SSB4}}||October 24th, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/KUSFT KUSF Tournament]||November 22nd, 2015||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pre-KVO 2016|g=SSB4}}||December 19th, 2015||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato Niconico Qualifiers|g=SSB4}}||December 26th, 2015||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 7|g=SSB4}}||February 11th, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 8|g=SSB4}}||March 12th, 2016||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 9|g=SSB4}}||April 9th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 11|g=SSB4}}||June 18th, 2016||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato for THE BIG HOUSE|g=SSB4}}||July 30th-31st, 2016||33rd||1st||Edge | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 13|g=SSB4}}||September 25th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 14|g=SSB4}}||October 22nd, 2016||33rd||5th||{{Sm|FILIP}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 15|g=SSB4}}||January 28th, 2017||17th||3rd||Edge | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 16|g=SSB4}}||February 25th, 2017||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 17|g=SSB4}}||April 16th, 2017||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 18|g=SSB4}}||June 18th, 2017||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 20|g=SSB4}}||September 24th, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifiers 2|g=SSB4}}||January 7th, 2018||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 25|g=SSB4}}||May 27th, 2018||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 26|g=SSB4}}||June 30th, 2018||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 28|g=SSB4}}||September 16th, 2018||7th||—||— | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP|g=SSBU}}||January 6th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 7|g=SSBU}}||August 12th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Meta Knight | [[Category:Meta Knight players (SSBB)]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Falco players (SSBB)]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Sheik players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Luigi | [[Category:Ryu players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Luigi players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Kansai smashers]] |