1,350
edits
No edit summary |
|||
(35 intermediate revisions by 15 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = Hareta | |name = Hareta | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = R.O.B. | |mainssbu = R.O.B. | ||
| | |otherssbu = Zelda | ||
|sponsor = | |sponsor = DDC ESPORTS | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Chicago Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|Chicago Ultimate Power Rankings]]: 9th | |||
|rankingssbu = [[Chicago Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|Chicago Ultimate Power Rankings]]: | |||
|realname = Dominique Frenk | |realname = Dominique Frenk | ||
|location = Illinois | |location = Illinois | ||
|country = USA | |country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Hareta''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|R.O.B.}} main from New York currently residing in Chicago, IL. He is currently ranked | '''Hareta''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|R.O.B.}} main from New York currently residing in Chicago, IL. He is currently ranked 9th on the [[Chicago Power Rankings|Chicago Ultimate Power Rankings]]. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|Gen}}, {{Sm|John Numbers}}, {{Sm|Ogey}}, {{Sm|Colorondo8}}, {{Sm|Ikan}}, {{Sm|Ravenking}}, {{Sm|MoDzai}}, and {{Sm|IceKnight}}. | ||
== Tournament placings == | == Tournament placings == | ||
Line 18: | Line 17: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/xenosaga-xxviii/events XenoSaga XXVII]||September 21st, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Trn|Smash Legends 3: The Finale}} {{OnlineIcon}} || October 5th, 2019 || 49th || — || — | |{{Trn|Smash Legends 3: The Finale|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 5th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Clash for Kongo Saga}} {{OnlineIcon}} || November 2nd, 2019 || 97th || — || — | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Clash for Kongo Saga|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 2nd, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Trn|Lag Spike: Merry Smashmas}} {{OnlineIcon}} || December 7th, 2019 || 129th || — || — | |{{Trn|Lag Spike: Merry Smashmas|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 7th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Trn|SSBU Center: New Year's 2}} {{OnlineIcon}} || January 11th, 2020 || 13th || — || — | |{{Trn|SSBU Center: New Year's 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 11th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Trn|Lag Spike: Ultimate New Year}} {{OnlineIcon}} || January 11th, 2020 || 49th || — || — | |{{Trn|Lag Spike: Ultimate New Year|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 11th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Trn|Soaked Series Invitational}} {{OnlineIcon}} || | |{{Trn|Soaked Series Invitational|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 29th, 2020||801st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Trn|UR2SLOW'S LEAP YEAR TOURNAMENT!}} {{OnlineIcon}} || March 7th, 2020 || 5th || — || — | |{{Trn|UR2SLOW'S LEAP YEAR TOURNAMENT!|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 7th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Trn|WiFi is SS-Tier!}} {{OnlineIcon}} || April 11th, 2020 || 25th || — || — | |{{Trn|WiFi is SS-Tier!|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 11th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Trn|Collision Online}} {{OnlineIcon}} || May 23rd, 2020 || 257th || — || — | |{{Trn|Collision Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 23rd, 2020||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-6/events The Box: Juice Box #6]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 15th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Trn|Get On My Line 2020}} {{OnlineIcon}} || July 25th-26th, 2020 || 65th || — || — | |{{Trn|Get On My Line 2020|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 25th-26th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Trn|Super Smash Galaxy}} {{OnlineIcon}} || August 1st-2nd, 2020 || 65th || — || — | |{{Trn|Super Smash Galaxy|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 1st-2nd, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Trn|Varsity Votes}} {{OnlineIcon}} || September 19th-20th, 2020 || 25th || — || — | |{{Trn|Varsity Votes|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 19th-20th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Trn|Mammoth's Ding Dong Ditch}} {{OnlineIcon}} || December 27th, 2020 || 25th || — || — | |{{Trn|Mammoth's Ding Dong Ditch|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 27th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Trn|EnvySnakes Crew Collab Edition}} {{OnlineIcon}} || March 14th, 2021 || 25th || — || — | |{{Trn|EnvySnakes Crew Collab Edition|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 14th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier}} {{OnlineIcon}} || April 10th-11th, 2021 || 49th || — || — | |{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 6: ONLINE}} {{OnlineIcon}} || July 4th, 2021 || 17th || — || — | |{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 6: ONLINE|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 4th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 13}} {{OnlineIcon}} || July 28th, 2021 || 25th || — || — | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 13|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 28th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/stock-confirm-5/events Stock Confirm 5]||September 2nd, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-235/events Ignition #235]||September 15th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-236/events Ignition #236]||September 22nd, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-237/events Ignition #237]||September 29th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/desmash-smashfest-74-duel-of-the-fates/events DeSmash Smashefest #74]||October 2nd, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-238/events Ignition #238]||October 6th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-239/events Ignition #239]||October 13th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/stock-confirm-10-50-pot-bonus-more/events Stock Confirm 10]||October 14th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-241-2/events Ignition #241]||October 27th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/midwest-arcadian-iii/events Midwest Arcadian III]||November 6th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-244/events Ignition #244]||November 17th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/desmash-smashfest-81-turkey-timeout/events DeSmash Smashfest #81]||November 20th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-248/events Ignition #248]||December 15th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/brooklan-brawls-18-a-smash-ultimate-weekly-series/events BrookLAN Brawl #18]||December 19th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/brooklan-brawls-19-a-smash-ultimate-weekly-series/events BrookLAN Brawl #19]||January 16th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frosty Faustings XIV 2022}}||January 28th-29th, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Frosty Faustings XIV 2022|g=SSBU}}||January 28th-29th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|LEVELUP Arena 4}}||March 19th-20th, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|LEVELUP Arena 4|g=SSBU}}||March 19th-20th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Regen 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd-24th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2023|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2023||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|High Rez|g=SSBU}}||July 8th-9th, 2023||49th / 219||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||257th / 2,607||65th / 567||{{Sm|kirby509}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024 Arcadian|g=SSBU}}||January 5th, 2024||17th / 256||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024|g=SSBU}}||January 5th-7th, 2024||193rd / 891||65th / 130||{{Sm|Caststarman}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | |||
*Hareta defeated {{Sm|Lucretio}} in a £100 {{SSBU|R.O.B.}} ditto money match, which took place at {{Trn|Regen 2022}}'s Salty Suite | |||
== External links == | == External links == | ||
*[https://twitter.com/Hareta__ Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/Hareta__ Twitter account] | ||
Line 97: | Line 110: | ||
=== ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' === | === ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' === | ||
* [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | * [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RjbztyQUVeg Revolver (Roy) vs Hareta (ROB) - Ignition 283 LOSERS FINALS] | ||
* [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | * [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IgbcSienoU0 Hareta (ROB) vs Arctice (Captain Falcon) - Ignition 284 WINNERS SEMIS] | ||
* [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DNz2Xgc0jac | * [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DNz2Xgc0jac Celestio (Steve) vs APLE | Hareta (Zelda, ROB) - Ignition 241 WINNERS ROUND 3] | ||
* [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | * [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=go_n-YOF-mM Hareta (Zelda) vs Kicker (Dark Samus) - Ignition 260 WINNERS ROUND 3] | ||
[[Category:Illinois smashers]] | [[Category:Illinois smashers]] | ||
[[Category:R.O.B. | [[Category:R.O.B. players (SSBU)]] |
edits