71,479
edits
(25 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|mainssbu = R.O.B. | |mainssbu = R.O.B. | ||
|otherssbu = Greninja | |otherssbu = Greninja | ||
|rankingssbu = | |||
|rankingssbu = | |||
|sponsor = {{Team|Team Eminence}} | |sponsor = {{Team|Team Eminence}} | ||
|realname = Bryce M. | |realname = Bryce M. | ||
Line 12: | Line 11: | ||
|country = USA | |country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Viri''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|R.O.B.}} player from Illinois. Viri | '''Viri''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|R.O.B.}} player from Illinois. Viri was formerly ranked 11th on the [[Chicago Power Rankings]] and has defeated players such as {{Sm|Kurama}}, {{Sm|Lui$}}, {{Sm|Dark Wizzy}}, {{Sm|Sonido}}, {{Sm|Mystearica}}, {{Sm|Ned}}, and {{Sm|IceKnight}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | ==={{forwiiu}}=== | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tripoint-smash-16/details Tripoint Smash 16]||June 22nd, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SUPER Retro Arena}}||November 24th, 2018||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|SUPER Retro Arena|g=SSB4}}||November 24th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Spring Training}}||March 9th, 2019||25th||9th||{{Sm|Ukiyo}} | |{{Trn|Spring Training|g=SSBU}}||March 9th, 2019||25th||9th||{{Sm|Ukiyo}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/midwest-arcadian/details Midwest Arcadian]||June 8th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/midwest-arcadian-ii/details Midwest Arcadian II]||October 26th-27th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Thwacked|g=SSBU}}||November 29th-30th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/iccs-we-take-those/details ICCS: We Take Those!]||January 25th-26th, 2020||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Spotlight|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Box|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-10th, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Domics' Atomic Arena|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 19th-21st, 2020||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash for RAINN|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 5th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 4|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 14th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Galaxy|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 14th, 2020||65th (DQ)||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|BESTNEXPO 2: Arcadian|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 6th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 6|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 6th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 4|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 30th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GOML North American Open: Midwest USA|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 3rd-4th, 2020||17th (DQ)||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|AM! Smash 2021|g=SSBU}}||August 14th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GatorLAN Fall 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 20th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|CEO 2021|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd-5th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash | |{{Trn|Smash World Tour 2021 Last Chance Qualifier|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|STAMPEDE II|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd, 2022||9th||5th||{{Sm|IceKnight}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Let's Make Moves Miami|g=SSBU}}||October 28th-30th, 2022||97th||13th||{{Sm|Redacious}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Gateway Legends 2023|g=SSBU}}||May 26th-28th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Warp Zone 2|g=SSBU}}||July 29th-30th, 2023||17th / 252||5th / 53||{{Sm|Sir Dank}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|CIRQUE Du CFL 2|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd, 2023||9th / 174||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Tournament:Luminosity Makes Moves Miami 2023#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate singles_2|Luminosity Makes Moves Miami 2023 Arcadian]]||October 27th, 2023||17th / 130||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Luminosity Makes Moves Miami 2023|g=SSBU}}||October 27th-29th, 2023||49th / 387||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Cirque Du CFL 3|g=SSBU}}||March 9th-10th, 2024||49th / 225||25th / 49||{{Sm|Lipden}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 67: | Line 87: | ||
[[Category:Illinois smashers]] | [[Category:Illinois smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | ||
[[Category:R.O.B. | [[Category:R.O.B. players (SSBU)]] |