240
edits
(removed Category:Chinese smashers; added Category:Hong Kong smashers) |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{for|the character|Luigi}} | {{for|the character|Luigi}} | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = Luigi | |name = SSJ Luigi | ||
|alias = Luigi | |||
|alias2 = Aki | |||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssb4 = Luigi | |mainssb4 = Luigi | ||
|mainssbu = Luigi | |mainssbu = Luigi | ||
|otherssbu = | |otherssbu = <!--Please do not add Pit until it's used in a significant winning faction--> | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Hong Kong Smash Bros. Club Power Rankings]]: 7th | |||
|rankingssbu = [[Hong Kong Smash Bros. Club Power Rankings]]: | |||
|realname = Toshiaki Konno | |realname = Toshiaki Konno | ||
|country = Hong Kong | |country = Hong Kong | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Luigi''' is a {{SSBU|Luigi}} player from Japan who is currently living in Hong Kong. He is currently ranked | '''SSJ Luigi''', or simply '''Luigi''', '''Aki''', is a {{SSBU|Luigi}} player from Japan who is currently living in Hong Kong. He is currently ranked 7th on the [[Hong Kong Smash Bros. Club Power Rankings]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 28: | Line 29: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HKSBC Smash Ultimate Winter Tournament 2018}}||December 29th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|HKSBC Smash Ultimate Winter Tournament 2018|g=SSBU}}||December 29th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HKSBC Tournament January}}||January 26th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|HKSBC Tournament January|g=SSBU}}||January 26th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Bowl}}||February 15th, 2019||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Bowl|g=SSBU}}||February 15th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Triple Showdown}}||March 9th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Triple Showdown|g=SSBU}}||March 9th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HKSBC Easter Tournament for April 2019}}||April 20th, 2019||—||5th||{{Sm|FiSta}} | |{{Trn|HKSBC Easter Tournament for April 2019|g=SSBU}}||April 20th, 2019||—||5th||{{Sm|FiSta}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HKSBC Monthly Tournament for May}}||May 18th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|HKSBC Monthly Tournament for May|g=SSBU}}||May 18th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HKSBC Anniversary Cup}}||July 6th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|HKSBC Anniversary Cup|g=SSBU}}||July 6th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HKSBC Monthly Tournament for July}}||July 27th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|HKSBC Monthly Tournament for July|g=SSBU}}||July 27th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HKSBC Monthly Tournament for August}}||August 31st, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|HKSBC Monthly Tournament for August|g=SSBU}}||August 31st, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/hksbcmadt HKSBC Mid-Autumn Double Tournament]||September 14th, 2019||—||5th||{{Sm|William}} | |[https://challonge.com/hksbcmadt HKSBC Mid-Autumn Double Tournament]||September 14th, 2019||—||5th||{{Sm|William}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HKSBC Monthly Tournament for October}}||October 26th, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|HKSBC Monthly Tournament for October|g=SSBU}}||October 26th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HKSBC Monthly Tournament for November}}||November 30th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|HKSBC Monthly Tournament for November|g=SSBU}}||November 30th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/hksbccdt2019 HKSBC Christmas Double Tournament 2019]||December 14th, 2019||—||3rd||{{Sm|DKR.exe}} | |[https://challonge.com/hksbccdt2019 HKSBC Christmas Double Tournament 2019]||December 14th, 2019||—||3rd||{{Sm|DKR.exe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HKSBC Winter Major 2019}}||December 28th-29th, 2019||17th||7th||Oreishi | |{{Trn|HKSBC Winter Major 2019|g=SSBU}}||December 28th-29th, 2019||17th||7th||Oreishi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HKSBC Monthly Tournament for January}}||February 1st, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|HKSBC Monthly Tournament for January|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HKSBC Monthly Tournament for February}}||February 29th, 2020||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|HKSBC Monthly Tournament for February|g=SSBU}}||February 29th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HKSBC Monthly Tournament for March 2020}}||March 28th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|HKSBC Monthly Tournament for March 2020|g=SSBU}}||March 28th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HKSBC Monthly Tournament for May 2020}}||May 30th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|HKSBC Monthly Tournament for May 2020|g=SSBU}}||May 30th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HKSBC Lost of Easter Tournament}}||June 27th, 2020||—||4th||Oreishi | |{{Trn|HKSBC Lost of Easter Tournament|g=SSBU}}||June 27th, 2020||—||4th||Oreishi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HKSBC Newcomer Invitational Cup}}||September 26th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|HKSBC Newcomer Invitational Cup|g=SSBU}}||September 26th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HKSBC 2nd Anniversary CUP}}||October 10th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|HKSBC 2nd Anniversary CUP|g=SSBU}}||October 10th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HKSBC Monthly Tournament for October 2020}}||October 31st, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|HKSBC Monthly Tournament for October 2020|g=SSBU}}||October 31st, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HKSBC Gold Rush 1|g=SSBU}}||July 1st, 2023||9th / 33||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HKSBC Gold Rush 2|g=SSBU}}||August 6th, 2023||13th / 35||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HKSBC Gold Rush 3|g=SSBU}}||September 9th, 2023||13th / 51||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HKSBC Gold Rush 4|g=SSBU}}||September 30th, 2023||5th / 37||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HKSBC Gold Rush 5|g=SSBU}}||October 28th, 2023||17th / 34||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HKSBC Gold Rush 6|g=SSBU}}||November 26th, 2023||13rd / 34||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HKSBC Gold Rush Finale|g=SSBU}}||January 6th, 2024||13th / 38||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HKSBC Smash Guys 1|g=SSBU}}||February 3rd, 2024||9th / 27||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HKSBC Smash Guys 2|g=SSBU}}||March 2nd, 2024||17th / 26||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Hong Kong smashers]] | [[Category:Hong Kong smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Luigi players (SSBU)]] |
edits