16
edits
No edit summary |
|||
(26 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| image = Mouf.jpg | | image = Mouf.jpg | ||
| mainssbm = Peach | | mainssbm = Peach | ||
| otherssbm =Donkey Kong | |||
| otherssbm = | |||
| 2ndotherssbm = Fox | | 2ndotherssbm = Fox | ||
| moreotherssbm = Falco | | moreotherssbm = {{SSBM|Falco}}, {{SSBM|Luigi}} | ||
| crew = | | crew = | ||
| former crews = | | former crews = | ||
| alias = MoufFromDaSouf, Mouf | | alias = MoufFromDaSouf, Mouf | ||
| realname = | | realname = James Bunker | ||
| birthdate = | | birthdate = | ||
| location = Dallas, TX | | location = Dallas, TX | ||
| country = United States | | country = United States | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Bunk''' formerly '''Mouf''' | '''Bunk''', formerly known as '''Mouf''' or '''MoufFromDaSouf''', is one of the top ''[[Melee]]'' [[smasher]]s in Dallas, TX. Although a {{SSBM|Peach}} player, he is also known for having a strong {{SSBM|Donkey Kong}} and used to be the best Donkey Kong player in the state. He is ranked 7th on the [[Central Texas Power Rankings]] for ''Melee''. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 33: | Line 31: | ||
|[[Battlegrounds 2]]||March 26th, 2016||7th||2nd||{{Sm|KBarry}} | |[[Battlegrounds 2]]||March 26th, 2016||7th||2nd||{{Sm|KBarry}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Low Tier City 4]]||June 18th-19th, 2016||33rd||7th||{{Sm|hamyojo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[Aftershock 2016]]||November 5th-6th, 2016||5th||2nd||hamyojo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/dime-23-dehydrated-ichthyoid-s-melee-extravaganza/ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-united-presents-battlegrounds-3/shop/donation-goals Battlegrounds 3]||November 19th, 2016||17th||7th||hamyojo | ||
|- | |||
|[[No Fun Allowed]]||March 4th, 2017||7th||3rd||{{Sm|ALP}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dime-23-dehydrated-ichthyoid-s-melee-extravaganza/event/melee-singles/brackets/137992 DIME 23]||June 17th, 2017||5th||1st||hamyojo | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Low Tier City 5]]||August 5th-6th, 2017||13th||—||— | |[[Low Tier City 5]]||August 5th-6th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/3-5x-a-presses/events 3.5x A Presses]||September 2nd, 2017||7th||1st||hamyojo | ||
|- | |||
|[[GENESIS 5]]||January 19th-21st, 2018||65th||25th||{{Sm|Bananas}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|No Fun Allowed 2|g=SSBM}}||February 24th, 2018||13th||5th||hamyojo | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|National Melee Arcadian|g=SSBM}}||March 11th, 2018||25th||1st||hamyojo | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Low Tier City 6|g=SSBM}}||July 27th-29th, 2018||65th||2nd||hamyojo | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Fight Club 3|g=SSBM}}||August 18th, 2018||7th||1st||{{Sm|MikeHaze}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TGC Returns|g=SSBM}}||January 12th, 2019||9th||2nd||hamyojo | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|No Fun Allowed 3|g=SSBM}}||February 9th, 2019||17th||3rd||hamyojo | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Dallas 2019|g=SSBM}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||17th||2nd||hamyojo | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Low Tier City 7|g=SSBM}}||July 12th-14th, 2019||—||9th||hamyojo | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/maty12 Melee at The Yard 12]||January 10th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Off-Season 2|g=SSBM}}||September 23rd-24th, 2023||41st / 263||9th / 59||{{Sm|Bungo}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Low Tier City DFW 2023|g=SSBM}}||November 17th-19th, 2023||9th / 100||3rd / 13||{{Sm|Erik Reeds}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 52: | Line 78: | ||
|[[TGC]]||February 28th-March 1st, 2015||7th||—||— | |[[TGC]]||February 28th-March 1st, 2015||7th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | |||
*[https://www.twitch.tv/bunkssbm Twitch channel] | |||
[[Category:Texas smashers]] | [[Category:Texas smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Peach | [[Category:Peach players (SSBM)]] | ||
[[Category:Donkey Kong | [[Category:Donkey Kong players (SSBM)]] | ||
[[Category:Falco | [[Category:Falco players (SSBM)]] |
edits