71,466
edits
(New Page: {{ArticleIcons|ssbm=y|competitive=y}} {{Infobox Tournament |name=Revival of Melee 4 |image= |dates=November 19th-20th, 2011 |venue=Toy Wiz |address=253 W Route 59, Nanuet, NY 10954 {{Fl...) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(36 intermediate revisions by 17 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|dates=November 19th-20th, 2011 | |dates=November 19th-20th, 2011 | ||
|venue=Toy Wiz | |venue=Toy Wiz | ||
|address=253 | |address=253 West Route 59 | ||
|attendance= | |city=Nanuet, New York {{Flag|USA}} | ||
|entryfees= | |attendance=110+ | ||
|pot= | |entryfees=Singles: $20<br>Doubles: $10 per person<br>Venue: $20 (for competitors) $10 or $15 (if setup was brought) | ||
|ssbmwinner=<small>1v1</small><br | |pot=Singles: $2,200 | ||
| | |ssbmwinner= {{Sm|Mango|USA}} <small>1v1</small><br>{{Sm|Kage|Canada}} & {{Sm|Mew2King|USA}} <small>2v2</small> | ||
|organizer= {{Sm|Alukard}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Revival of Melee 4''', or '''ROM 4''', was an Atlantic North ''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' superregional and {{Trn|Apex 2012}} qualifier held by {{Sm|Alukard}} in Nanuet, New York. | |||
==Results== | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' singles=== | |||
(110 entrants)<br> | |||
[[Media:ROM4_singles_bracket.png|Bracket]] | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings!!APEX 2012 points | |||
|- | |||
|1st||{{Sm|Mango|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||$1,100||64 | |||
|- | |||
|2nd||{{Sm|Dr. PeePee|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||$550||32 | |||
|- | |||
|3rd||{{Sm|Mew2King|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||$330||16 | |||
|- | |||
|4th||{{Sm|Jman|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||$110||8 | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|Hax|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||$55||4 | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|Kage|Canada}}||{{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||$55||4 | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{Sm|Azen|USA}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||||2 | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{Sm|Teczero|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||||2 | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|DoH|USA}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Cactuar|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Darrell|USA}}||{{Head|Samus|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|SilentSwag|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Tope|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Niko|p=New York|USA}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Chillin|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Redd|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|DJ Nintendo|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|KevinM|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|HBK|USA}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|MattDotZeb|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|SwiftBass|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|th0rn|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|SPAWN|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Cyrain|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|||| | |||
|} | |||
== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' doubles=== | ||
(29 teams) | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | |||
|- | |||
|1st||{{Sm|Kage|Canada}}||{{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Mew2King|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|2nd||{{Sm|G$|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Mango|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|3rd||{{Sm|Jman|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Hax|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|4th||{{Sm|Tope|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Cyrain|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|everlasting yayuhzz|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Dr. PeePee|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|Cactuar|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Reno|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{Sm|Azen|USA}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}{{Head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Chillin|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{Sm|Teczero|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Alukard|USA}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Nakamaru|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|DJ Talent|USA}}||{{Head|Zelda|g=SSBM|s=16px}}{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Ambix|USA}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|SilentSwag|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Mafia|USA}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Zoso|USA}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|th0rn|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Banks|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Pakman|USA}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Mogwai|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Velocity|USA}}||{{Head|Dr. Mario|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Vex|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|OTG|USA}}||{{Head|Dr. Mario|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|HBK|USA}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Vudujin|USA}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|SwiftBass|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
[[Category: | ==External links== | ||
[[Category: | *[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=307704 SmashBoards thread] | ||
*[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=314625 Results thread] | |||
*[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=314599 Video thread] | |||
{{RoM}} | |||
[[Category:Superregional tournaments (SSBM)]] | |||
[[Category:New York tournaments]] | |||
[[Category:2011 tournaments]] |