71,357
edits
(14 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| mainssbu = Lucas | | mainssbu = Lucas | ||
| otherssbu = | | otherssbu = | ||
| rankingssbu = [[Swiss Power Rankings]]: 8th | |||
| rankingssbu = [[Swiss Power Rankings]]: | |||
| sponsor = | | sponsor = | ||
| country = Switzerland | | country = Switzerland | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''PATOO''', is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Lucas}} main from Switzerland that has | '''PATOO''', is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Lucas}} main from Switzerland that has defeated players such as {{Sm|Oryon}}, {{Sm|Jaka}}, {{Sm|Bastos}}, {{Sm|Jesuischoq}}, {{Sm|Karpador64}}, {{Sm|Enki}}, {{Sm|Crash}}, and {{Sm|Kimbo}}. PATOO is currently ranked 8th on the [[Swiss Power Rankings]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 17: | Line 16: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash in Tuilière}}||October 2nd, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash in Tuilière|g=SSBU}}||October 2nd, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|E-Caribana Qualifier}}||May 7th, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|E-Caribana Qualifier|g=SSBU}}||May 7th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/super-tournoi/event/ultimate-singles/brackets Super Tournoi]||May 14th, 2022||9th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/super-tournoi/event/ultimate-singles/brackets Super Tournoi]||May 14th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/frismash-swiss-cup-2-1/events Frismash Swiss Cup #2]||August 20th, 2022||17th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/frismash-swiss-cup-2-1/events Frismash Swiss Cup #2]||August 20th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DOSE2SEL IS BACK !}}||September 17th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|DOSE2SEL IS BACK !|g=SSBU}}||September 17th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DOSE2SEL HALLOWEEN • 2022.06}}||October 28th-29th, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|DOSE2SEL HALLOWEEN • 2022.06|g=SSBU}}||October 28th-29th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash in Tuilière 2}}||November 5th, 2022||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash in Tuilière 2|g=SSBU}}||November 5th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Frismash Christmas Cup 1|g=SSBU}}||December 10th, 2022||4th / 82||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DOSE2SEL CHRISTMAS - 2022.07}}||December 17th, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|DOSE2SEL CHRISTMAS - 2022.07|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hylian Zone 2}}||February 11th, 2023||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Hylian Zone 2|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Orcus Smash 9}}||February 21st, 2023||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Orcus Smash 9|g=SSBU}}||February 21st, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DOSE2SUCRE - 2023.01}}||March 17th-18th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|DOSE2SUCRE - 2023.01|g=SSBU}}||March 17th-18th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frismash Easter Cup|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||3rd / 91||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Thonon Gaming Fest 2023|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DOSE2SUCRE 2023.02|g=SSBU}}||May 19th-20th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|King Of Fields 95 3|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||25th / 512||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frismash Swiss Cup 3: the raven's prophecy|g=SSBU}}||August 26th, 2023||5th / 101||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tera|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-3rd, 2023||193rd / 1,348||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GamingHotel 2023|g=SSBU}}||September 9th-10th, 2023||17th / 140||13th / 37||{{Sm|Kimbo}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 24th-26th, 2023||129th / 1,013||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|King Con|g=SSBU}}||February 24th-25th, 2024||97th / 840||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||