222
edits
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| mainssb4 = Bayonetta | | mainssb4 = Bayonetta | ||
| otherssb4 = Shulk | | otherssb4 = Shulk | ||
| rankingssbu = [[Swedish Power Rankings]]: 3rd | |||
| rankingssbu = [[ | |||
| former sponsors = [Dubs // ] | | former sponsors = [Dubs // ] | ||
| realname = Kevin B. | | realname = Kevin B. | ||
Line 16: | Line 14: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Rage ''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Bayonetta}} player from Sweden. He | '''Rage ''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Bayonetta}} player from Sweden, considered the best Bayonetta player in Europe in the early metagame. He came to prominence after his performance at {{Trn|DreamHack Winter 2019}}, where he defeated {{Sm|Armada}}, {{Sm|Oryon}}, {{Sm|PeW}}, and {{Sm|VinS}} en route to a 4th place finish. He has additional wins over {{Sm|Tarik}}, {{Sm|The Schmixtape}}, {{Sm|iRefuse}} and {{Sm|Whoophee}}. He is currently ranked 3rd on the [[Swedish Power Rankings]] and was formerly ranked 42nd on the [[European Smash Rankings]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 23: | Line 21: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/bifrost-ii-ginnungagap/details BIFROST II - Ginnungagap]||August 12th-13th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/destination-fight-4/details Destination: Fight 4]||February 23rd-25th, 2018||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|M}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 3}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Albion 3|g=SSB4}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 34: | Line 32: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-singles-kristineberg-2/details Ultimate Singles Kristineberg 2]||January 19th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-singles-kristineberg-3/details Ultimate Singles Kristineberg 3]||January 27th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-singles-kristineberg-4/details Ultimate Singles Kristineberg 4]||February 2nd, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-singles-kristineberg-5/details Ultimate Singles Kristineberg 5]||February 10th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-singles-kristineberg-6/details Ultimate Singles Kristineberg 6]||February 16th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/destination-fight-5/details Destination: Fight! 5]||February 22nd-24th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-singles-kristineberg-7/details Ultimate Singles Kristineberg 7]||March 2nd, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-singles-kristineberg-12/details Ultimate Singles Kristineberg 12]||April 7th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-singles-kristineberg-13/details Ultimate Singles Kristineberg 13]||April 27th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SwedenPhaceOff}}||June 2nd, 2019||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|M}} | |{{Trn|SwedenPhaceOff|g=SSBU}}||June 2nd, 2019||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|M}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Bifrost III - Sessrumnir}}||September 20th-22nd, 2019||9th||2nd||M | |{{Trn|Bifrost III - Sessrumnir|g=SSBU}}||September 20th-22nd, 2019||9th||2nd||M | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/stockholm-shieldbreakers-monthly-1/details Stockholm Shieldbreakers Monthly 1]||October 25th-26th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/stockholm-shieldbreakers-monthly-2/details Stockholm Shieldbreakers Monthly 2]||November 23rd, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Winter 2019}}||November 29th-December 2nd, 2019||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|DreamHack Winter 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 29th-December 2nd, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Valhalla III}}||January 9th-13th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Valhalla III|g=SSBU}}||January 9th-13th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Armada's Birthday Tournament}}||March 28th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Armada's Birthday Tournament|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound Online}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pound Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Europe Edition!}}||June 6th-7th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Europe Edition!|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 6th-7th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 12}}||June 12th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 12|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 12th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Winter 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 25th-27th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Invasion: April 2023|g=SSBU}}||April 15th-16th, 2023||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shaotime's SMASH + BBQ Party – Nordic Summit Edition|g=SSBU}}||July 15-16th, 2023||7th / 16||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Regen 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 18th-20th, 2023||33rd / 453||9th / 84||{{Sm|OwlBBs}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smashborg Winter Seasonal 2024|g=SSBU}}||January 12th-14th, 2024||13th / 223||9th / 57||{{Sm|Bloom4Eva}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/ | *[https://twitter.com/Rageoomf Twitter account] | ||
[[Category:Swedish smashers]] | [[Category:Swedish smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Bayonetta | [[Category:Bayonetta players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Bayonetta | [[Category:Bayonetta players (SSBU)]] |
edits